Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | Junior Women
London, Great Britain • 12 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 32 00:57:08 00:09:18 00:00:52 00:29:28 00:00:33 00:17:00
2 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 10 00:57:31 00:09:23 00:00:50 00:29:24 00:00:37 00:17:19
3 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 41 00:57:34 00:09:18 00:00:50 00:29:28 00:00:33 00:17:26
4 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 71 00:57:39 00:09:19 00:00:49 00:29:30 00:00:31 00:17:32
5 Sumire Ohara 1996 JPN 61 00:57:51 00:09:30 00:00:46 00:29:21 00:00:30 00:17:45
6 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 39 00:58:02 00:09:28 00:00:54 00:29:19 00:00:35 00:17:49
7 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 7 00:58:28 00:09:24 00:00:53 00:29:20 00:00:33 00:18:21
8 Holly Grice 1994 AUS 34 00:58:47 00:09:29 00:00:53 00:29:15 00:00:37 00:18:35
9 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 21 00:58:54 00:09:18 00:00:58 00:29:23 00:00:41 00:18:36
10 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 11 00:58:56 00:09:45 00:00:51 00:30:21 00:00:32 00:17:29
11 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 26 00:58:58 00:09:24 00:00:56 00:29:18 00:00:34 00:18:47
12 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 9 00:59:06 00:09:46 00:00:50 00:30:22 00:00:34 00:17:36
13 Emma Sharkey 1994 IRL 15 00:59:13 00:09:20 00:00:49 00:29:28 00:00:30 00:19:08
14 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 42 00:59:21 00:09:20 00:00:45 00:29:33 00:00:37 00:19:07
15 Giulia Sforza 1995 ITA 44 00:59:26 00:09:22 00:00:45 00:29:31 00:00:33 00:19:19
16 Jaimee Leader 1997 NZL 23 00:59:39 00:09:38 00:00:54 00:30:25 00:00:33 00:18:11
17 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 24 00:59:43 00:09:24 00:00:47 00:29:26 00:00:35 00:19:32
18 Mikayla Nielsen 1994 NZL 64 00:59:58 00:09:54 00:00:59 00:30:43 00:00:32 00:17:52
19 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 60 01:00:03 00:09:42 00:00:52 00:30:23 00:00:32 00:18:37
20 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 22 01:00:03 00:09:37 00:01:14 00:30:43 00:00:37 00:17:54
21 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 62 01:00:05 00:09:57 00:00:52 00:31:07 00:00:33 00:17:38
22 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 69 01:00:11 00:09:38 00:00:46 00:30:34 00:00:29 00:18:46
23 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 68 01:00:12 00:10:29 00:00:50 00:30:36 00:00:31 00:17:49
24 Jodie Duff 1994 AUS 55 01:00:16 00:09:50 00:00:51 00:30:53 00:00:34 00:18:11
25 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 17 01:00:24 00:09:49 00:00:49 00:30:19 00:00:33 00:18:56
26 Sveva Fascetti 1994 ITA 70 01:00:26 00:10:15 00:00:53 00:30:46 00:00:31 00:18:02
27 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 57 01:00:31 00:09:42 00:00:50 00:30:24 00:00:28 00:19:08
28 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 29 01:00:33 00:09:34 00:00:51 00:30:32 00:00:37 00:19:01
29 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 36 01:00:37 00:10:17 00:00:48 00:30:48 00:00:33 00:18:13
30 Luisa Condeço 1996 POR 50 01:00:45 00:09:47 00:00:50 00:30:19 00:00:33 00:19:17
31 Hrista Stoyneva 1995 BUL 37 01:00:45 00:10:03 00:00:50 00:30:43 00:00:31 00:18:40
32 Anna Wagenknecht 1994 GER 58 01:00:52 00:10:20 00:00:52 00:30:41 00:00:33 00:18:28
33 Devon Dabney 1995 USA 67 01:00:55 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:30:50 00:00:31 00:19:27
34 Jeanine Kocken 1996 NED 48 01:01:11 00:09:27 00:00:49 00:30:42 00:00:36 00:19:39
35 Laura Gomez Ramon 1994 ESP 8 01:01:13 00:10:33 00:00:49 00:30:31 00:00:36 00:18:45
36 Kate Curran 1996 GBR 40 01:01:19 00:10:02 00:00:51 00:30:47 00:00:37 00:19:03
37 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 35 01:01:20 00:10:26 00:00:50 00:30:38 00:00:39 00:18:49
38 Maria Molyarova 1994 RUS 52 01:01:24 00:10:01 00:00:51 00:30:43 00:00:33 00:19:19
39 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 46 01:01:35 00:10:29 00:00:56 00:30:29 00:00:32 00:19:10
40 Maria Cristina Farez Pucha 1994 ECU 18 01:01:37 00:09:50 00:00:54 00:30:52 00:00:32 00:19:31
41 Tea Milos 1994 CRO 5 01:01:41 00:10:09 00:00:55 00:30:51 00:00:41 00:19:06
42 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 12 01:01:56 00:10:31 00:00:50 00:30:33 00:00:36 00:19:28
43 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 63 01:02:00 00:09:55 00:00:52 00:30:48 00:00:34 00:19:54
44 Gabrielle Edwards 1994 CAN 1 01:02:02 00:10:30 00:00:46 00:30:36 00:00:31 00:19:40
45 Akane Makita 1995 JPN 19 01:02:06 00:10:11 00:00:52 00:30:52 00:00:34 00:19:39
46 Henrietta Hargitai 1995 HUN 59 01:02:09 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:30:49 00:00:34 00:20:00
47 Stephanie Jenks 1997 USA 54 01:02:17 00:10:09 00:00:49 00:33:00 00:00:32 00:17:50
48 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 30 01:02:18 00:09:47 00:01:00 00:30:49 00:00:39 00:20:05
49 Michelle Derron 1994 SUI 28 01:02:26 00:10:24 00:00:59 00:30:30 00:00:42 00:19:52
50 Noam Fishman 1997 ISR 43 01:02:35 00:09:54 00:00:58 00:30:45 00:00:40 00:20:20
51 Andrea B Gutierrez 1994 MEX 20 01:02:36 00:10:17 00:00:57 00:31:53 00:00:39 00:18:51
52 Elena Lokhmanova 1994 RUS 66 01:03:02 00:10:07 00:01:01 00:31:39 00:00:35 00:19:43
53 Valeria Antuna 1996 MEX 47 01:03:26 00:10:10 00:00:55 00:32:52 00:00:35 00:18:55
54 Fabiola Gomes 1994 BRA 56 01:03:36 00:10:06 00:00:58 00:30:52 00:00:35 00:21:07
55 Laurelle Brown 1994 ZIM 33 01:04:19 00:10:46 00:00:59 00:32:13 00:00:35 00:19:47
56 Steffy Mishel Salazar Perez 1994 ECU 45 01:05:07 00:10:14 00:00:57 00:32:56 00:00:39 00:20:23
57 Charne Prinsloo 1994 RSA 25 01:05:12 00:10:40 00:00:53 00:32:26 00:00:39 00:20:36
58 Jodie Berry 1995 RSA 51 01:05:34 00:11:31 00:00:58 00:33:59 00:00:34 00:18:33
59 Laura Daniela Ramirez 1994 COL 4 01:05:46 00:10:45 00:01:14 00:33:42 00:00:35 00:19:32
60 Yuval Gome 1996 ISR 16 01:05:52 00:11:10 00:00:51 00:33:37 00:00:36 00:19:39
61 Ipek Oztosun 1994 TUR 31 01:06:01 00:10:16 00:00:59 00:32:46 00:00:41 00:21:21
62 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 65 01:06:46 00:10:06 00:00:55 00:34:36 00:00:33 00:20:38
63 Lei Pan 1996 CHN 3 01:07:23 00:10:11 00:00:59 00:34:32 00:00:39 00:21:03
64 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 2 01:09:34 00:10:44 00:00:56 00:35:41 00:00:33 00:21:41
DSQ Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marika Zahradnickova 1994 CZE 6 00:00:00 00:10:28 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flóra Bicsák 1997 HUN 14 00:00:00 00:10:19 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Su Yin Denise Chia 1997 SGP 27 00:00:00 00:10:51 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emy Legault 1996 CAN 38 00:00:00 00:09:57 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 53 00:00:00 00:10:25 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.4 C