Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | U23 Men
London, Great Britain • 12 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 1 01:42:47 00:17:21 00:00:43 00:53:39 00:00:28 00:30:38
2 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 6 01:42:51 00:17:17 00:00:46 00:53:39 00:00:29 00:30:42
3 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 18 01:42:55 00:17:36 00:00:41 00:53:26 00:00:27 00:30:47
4 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 4 01:43:16 00:17:19 00:00:45 00:53:39 00:00:26 00:31:09
5 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 44 01:43:27 00:17:29 00:00:39 00:53:37 00:00:28 00:31:16
6 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 2 01:43:44 00:17:19 00:00:47 00:53:37 00:00:30 00:31:34
7 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 10 01:44:00 00:17:34 00:00:47 00:53:54 00:00:27 00:31:21
8 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 5 01:44:02 00:17:21 00:00:41 00:53:40 00:00:29 00:31:53
9 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 12 01:44:05 00:17:52 00:00:43 00:53:40 00:00:26 00:31:26
10 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 14 01:44:12 00:17:27 00:00:44 00:53:33 00:00:28 00:32:02
11 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 11 01:44:18 00:17:14 00:00:46 00:53:45 00:00:28 00:32:07
12 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 3 01:44:23 00:17:23 00:00:45 00:53:36 00:00:29 00:32:12
13 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 25 01:44:26 00:18:04 00:00:46 00:53:26 00:00:31 00:31:41
14 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 8 01:44:29 00:17:18 00:00:45 00:53:41 00:00:27 00:32:21
15 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 48 01:44:30 00:17:36 00:00:44 00:53:24 00:00:28 00:32:20
16 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 23 01:44:38 00:18:13 00:00:47 00:53:13 00:00:29 00:31:58
17 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 9 01:44:42 00:17:26 00:00:45 00:53:31 00:00:28 00:32:34
18 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 15 01:44:54 00:17:51 00:00:44 00:53:38 00:00:28 00:32:15
19 Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 42 01:45:04 00:17:28 00:00:45 00:53:31 00:00:28 00:32:53
20 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 16 01:45:09 00:17:51 00:00:43 00:53:40 00:00:30 00:32:27
21 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 33 01:45:11 00:18:22 00:00:46 00:53:07 00:00:31 00:32:26
22 William Huffman 1993 USA 20 01:45:14 00:17:50 00:00:46 00:53:40 00:00:28 00:32:32
23 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 35 01:45:19 00:17:23 00:00:44 00:53:36 00:00:27 00:33:11
24 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 30 01:45:34 00:17:11 00:00:54 00:53:37 00:00:29 00:33:24
25 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 19 01:45:38 00:18:15 00:00:48 00:53:12 00:00:32 00:32:53
26 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 31 01:45:46 00:17:25 00:00:40 00:53:40 00:00:25 00:33:38
27 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 55 01:45:50 00:18:24 00:00:42 00:53:08 00:00:28 00:33:10
28 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 7 01:46:02 00:17:24 00:00:45 00:53:33 00:00:27 00:33:55
29 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 21 01:46:08 00:18:05 00:00:40 00:53:29 00:00:27 00:33:29
30 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 52 01:46:09 00:18:20 00:00:42 00:53:14 00:00:26 00:33:29
31 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 34 01:46:17 00:18:03 00:00:48 00:53:24 00:00:29 00:33:35
32 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 26 01:46:32 00:17:39 00:00:42 00:53:53 00:00:27 00:33:53
33 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 24 01:46:34 00:18:17 00:00:46 00:53:10 00:00:28 00:33:55
34 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 49 01:46:48 00:18:11 00:00:50 00:53:14 00:00:31 00:34:04
35 Russell White 1992 IRL 46 01:46:58 00:17:32 00:00:41 00:53:31 00:00:27 00:34:49
36 Paulo Roberto Maciel 1990 BRA 32 01:47:40 00:17:42 00:00:44 00:53:50 00:00:32 00:34:54
37 Rudolf Naude 1991 RSA 27 01:47:57 00:18:14 00:00:43 00:53:19 00:00:32 00:35:10
38 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 17 01:48:18 00:17:45 00:00:43 00:53:47 00:00:27 00:35:38
39 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 29 01:48:45 00:17:37 00:00:47 00:53:50 00:00:30 00:36:02
40 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 41 01:50:03 00:18:21 00:00:46 00:57:35 00:00:29 00:32:54
41 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 37 01:50:34 00:18:28 00:00:48 00:57:25 00:00:29 00:33:25
42 András Czigány 1993 HUN 53 01:50:46 00:17:47 00:00:44 00:53:43 00:00:35 00:38:00
43 Bruno Baldini ARG 51 01:51:34 00:18:19 00:00:48 00:52:59 00:00:29 00:39:02
44 Matija Meden 1993 SLO 60 01:52:08 00:18:21 00:00:50 00:57:33 00:00:31 00:34:55
45 Tomas Olavarria 1993 CHI 45 01:52:37 00:18:31 00:00:48 00:57:25 00:00:32 00:35:24
46 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 40 01:52:54 00:17:24 00:00:42 00:53:36 00:00:27 00:40:46
47 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 38 01:53:12 00:18:23 00:00:50 00:57:31 00:00:30 00:36:00
48 Thomas Strange Hansen 1993 DEN 63 01:53:32 00:18:42 00:00:48 00:58:53 00:00:30 00:34:41
49 Emil Stoynev 1992 BUL 57 01:54:19 00:18:18 00:00:47 00:57:36 00:00:32 00:37:08
50 Martin Maluf 1990 ARG 36 01:54:35 00:18:32 00:00:50 00:59:01 00:00:32 00:35:41
51 Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 59 01:56:44 00:18:24 00:00:51 00:57:29 00:00:40 00:39:21
52 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 56 01:58:29 00:18:23 00:00:49 00:57:32 00:00:33 00:41:14
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 28 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:00:42 00:53:27 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 43 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:49 00:57:21 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF John Chicano 1991 PHI 61 00:00:00 00:21:27 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 47 00:00:00 00:17:28 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Neil Peters 1990 LUX 54 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung 1992 HKG 58 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 22 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 17.1 C