Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | U23 Women
London, Great Britain • 12 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 1 01:55:38 00:19:20 00:00:51 01:00:19 00:00:30 00:34:40
2 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 5 01:55:39 00:18:38 00:00:58 01:00:54 00:00:32 00:34:39
3 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 17 01:55:41 00:19:20 00:00:44 01:00:26 00:00:32 00:34:41
4 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 3 01:55:43 00:19:26 00:00:49 01:00:13 00:00:30 00:34:47
5 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 8 01:55:49 00:19:10 00:00:48 01:00:31 00:00:35 00:34:47
6 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 27 01:55:57 00:19:30 00:00:50 01:00:10 00:00:33 00:34:56
7 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 18 01:56:18 00:19:37 00:00:50 01:00:05 00:00:31 00:35:17
8 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 11 01:56:31 00:19:32 00:00:47 01:00:12 00:00:32 00:35:30
9 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 6 01:56:39 00:19:04 00:00:45 01:00:39 00:00:31 00:35:42
10 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 4 01:56:57 00:18:42 00:00:50 01:00:57 00:00:29 00:36:02
11 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 30 01:56:59 00:19:31 00:00:48 01:00:10 00:00:31 00:36:00
12 Grace Musgrove 1992 AUS 14 01:57:02 00:19:23 00:00:52 01:00:15 00:00:34 00:35:59
13 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 12 01:57:03 00:19:34 00:00:48 01:00:09 00:00:32 00:36:03
14 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 2 01:57:05 00:18:42 00:00:48 01:00:59 00:00:32 00:36:06
15 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 9 01:57:37 00:19:28 00:00:48 01:00:13 00:00:33 00:36:37
16 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 22 01:58:00 00:18:05 00:00:51 01:01:35 00:00:31 00:37:00
17 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 10 01:58:41 00:19:17 00:00:54 01:00:18 00:00:30 00:37:44
18 Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 21 01:58:58 00:20:03 00:00:48 01:02:35 00:00:32 00:35:02
19 Lisa Sieburger 1991 GER 29 01:59:12 00:19:54 00:00:47 01:02:45 00:00:36 00:35:12
20 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 19 01:59:16 00:19:19 00:00:48 01:00:24 00:00:36 00:38:11
21 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 7 01:59:23 00:19:56 00:00:55 01:02:36 00:00:33 00:35:25
22 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 26 02:00:08 00:20:06 00:00:58 01:02:24 00:00:35 00:36:07
23 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 15 02:01:10 00:20:13 00:00:51 01:02:21 00:00:32 00:37:15
24 Tayla Glover 1990 RSA 31 02:01:32 00:20:08 00:00:54 01:02:25 00:00:32 00:37:35
25 Fanny Beisaron 1992 ISR 36 02:01:45 00:20:07 00:00:54 01:02:27 00:00:34 00:37:45
26 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 34 02:02:11 00:20:05 00:00:51 01:02:33 00:00:34 00:38:10
27 Erin Storie 1991 USA 16 02:02:35 00:19:35 00:00:48 01:03:03 00:00:33 00:38:37
28 Oleksandra Stepanenko 1992 UKR 28 02:03:00 00:19:54 00:00:54 01:02:39 00:00:32 00:39:03
29 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 24 02:03:16 00:19:44 00:00:52 01:02:51 00:00:33 00:39:17
30 Shoko Fuchigami 1990 JPN 37 02:03:41 00:20:03 00:00:49 01:02:34 00:00:32 00:39:45
31 Eszter Dudás 1992 HUN 25 02:05:45 00:20:22 00:00:49 01:05:24 00:00:36 00:38:36
32 Deborah Antillon 1990 GUA 23 02:06:00 00:19:24 00:00:50 01:03:12 00:00:36 00:42:00
33 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 32 02:06:20 00:20:24 00:00:53 01:05:17 00:00:31 00:39:17
34 Karin Chibana 1992 JPN 33 02:10:36 00:20:29 00:00:49 01:05:16 00:00:33 00:43:31
DNF Monika Orazem 1993 SLO 35 00:00:00 00:20:06 00:01:04 01:05:28 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 20 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.3 C