Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Kitzbuehel | Elite Women
Kitzbuehel, Austria • 06 Jul, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
11.55km
T2 Run
2.55km
1 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 3 01:03:22 00:09:51 00:00:38 00:41:47 00:00:39 00:10:30
2 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 35 01:04:21 00:09:56 00:00:40 00:42:23 00:00:47 00:10:36
3 Anne Haug 1983 GER 2 01:04:34 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:42:17 00:00:44 00:10:52
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 15 01:04:41 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:42:45 00:00:42 00:10:44
5 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 17 01:04:54 00:09:47 00:00:39 00:42:32 00:00:47 00:11:11
6 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 26 01:05:02 00:09:55 00:00:38 00:42:30 00:00:48 00:11:13
7 Katie Hewison 1985 GBR 23 01:05:05 00:10:27 00:00:40 00:42:45 00:00:42 00:10:33
8 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 29 01:05:48 00:10:05 00:00:36 00:43:24 00:00:46 00:10:59
9 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 10 01:06:13 00:10:18 00:00:37 00:43:23 00:00:48 00:11:09
10 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 27 01:06:26 00:09:53 00:00:37 00:43:29 00:00:52 00:11:37
11 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 11 01:06:28 00:09:51 00:00:41 00:43:51 00:00:50 00:11:17
12 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 32 01:06:32 00:09:56 00:00:37 00:43:56 00:00:44 00:11:22
13 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 16 01:06:39 00:10:08 00:00:36 00:43:58 00:00:51 00:11:08
14 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 8 01:06:42 00:10:32 00:00:38 00:43:43 00:00:46 00:11:04
15 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 31 01:06:51 00:10:11 00:00:40 00:43:21 00:00:52 00:11:50
16 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 5 01:07:17 00:09:53 00:00:38 00:44:55 00:00:42 00:11:12
17 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 7 01:07:27 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:44:53 00:00:47 00:11:20
18 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 01:07:34 00:09:59 00:00:38 00:46:01 00:00:45 00:10:12
19 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 6 01:07:44 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:45:21 00:00:42 00:11:15
20 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 20 01:08:19 00:10:13 00:00:39 00:45:18 00:00:58 00:11:13
21 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 18 01:08:32 00:10:01 00:00:39 00:45:23 00:00:54 00:11:38
22 Natalie Milne 1989 GBR 39 01:08:56 00:09:38 00:00:37 00:46:15 00:00:48 00:11:40
23 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 19 01:08:59 00:10:04 00:00:37 00:45:58 00:00:43 00:11:39
24 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 28 01:09:01 00:09:58 00:00:41 00:45:54 00:00:44 00:11:45
25 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 25 01:10:44 00:10:08 00:00:37 00:47:29 00:00:46 00:11:46
26 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 9 01:11:32 00:09:54 00:00:38 00:48:26 00:00:46 00:11:50
27 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 30 01:11:47 00:09:53 00:00:41 00:48:15 00:00:55 00:12:05
28 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 14 01:11:58 00:10:27 00:00:37 00:47:42 00:01:07 00:12:08
29 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 38 01:12:03 00:10:30 00:00:39 00:47:07 00:01:05 00:12:45
30 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 22 01:12:06 00:10:09 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Sarah True 1981 USA 12 01:12:23 00:09:48 00:00:42 00:49:28 00:00:48 00:11:39
32 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 36 01:12:37 00:10:10 00:00:39 00:49:19 00:00:57 00:11:34
33 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 34 01:12:57 00:10:11 00:00:43 00:47:36 00:01:11 00:13:18
34 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 4 01:13:06 00:10:06 00:00:38 00:48:58 00:00:58 00:12:29
35 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 24 01:13:33 00:09:57 00:00:37 00:50:06 00:00:48 00:12:07
36 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 37 01:17:56 00:10:04 00:00:40 00:52:10 00:01:02 00:14:02
37 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 33 01:18:47 00:10:06 00:00:39 00:52:24 00:01:11 00:14:28
38 Florence Chretien 1974 USA 40 01:19:11 00:10:41 00:00:45 00:53:48 00:01:05 00:12:55
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 21 00:00:00 00:10:05 00:00:40 00:48:46 00:01:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  24.8°C |  22.2°C (no wetsuit)