Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon San Diego | Elite Men
San Diego, United States • 20 Apr, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
41.44km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 29 01:47:16 00:16:06 00:01:11 01:00:07 00:00:24 00:29:30
2 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 28 01:47:38 00:16:53 00:01:07 00:59:25 00:00:25 00:29:50
3 Joao Silva 1989 POR 3 01:47:52 00:16:47 00:01:10 00:59:32 00:00:23 00:30:03
4 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 19 01:48:14 00:16:51 00:01:04 00:59:31 00:00:23 00:30:27
5 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 2 01:48:18 00:16:48 00:01:09 00:59:32 00:00:25 00:30:27
6 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 33 01:48:22 00:16:47 00:01:11 00:59:31 00:00:24 00:30:31
7 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 25 01:48:28 00:16:27 00:01:10 00:59:51 00:00:24 00:30:39
8 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:48:38 00:16:11 00:01:05 01:00:11 00:00:25 00:30:48
9 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 26 01:48:47 00:16:41 00:01:11 00:59:33 00:00:24 00:30:59
10 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 30 01:48:54 00:16:52 00:01:07 00:59:28 00:00:25 00:31:04
11 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 35 01:48:57 00:16:13 00:01:05 01:00:12 00:00:24 00:31:05
12 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 8 01:49:08 00:16:40 00:01:10 00:59:25 00:00:25 00:31:29
13 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 18 01:49:13 00:16:12 00:01:07 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:31:21
14 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 9 01:49:23 00:16:54 00:01:07 00:59:27 00:00:25 00:31:31
15 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 4 01:49:27 00:16:44 00:01:13 00:59:31 00:00:25 00:31:37
16 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 51 01:49:30 00:16:35 00:01:14 00:59:18 00:00:26 00:32:00
17 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 36 01:49:32 00:16:52 00:01:11 00:59:22 00:00:23 00:31:47
18 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 32 01:49:34 00:16:09 00:01:04 01:00:14 00:00:24 00:31:45
19 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 48 01:49:35 00:16:55 00:01:08 00:59:26 00:00:23 00:31:44
20 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 49 01:49:36 00:16:17 00:01:08 01:00:06 00:00:23 00:31:45
21 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 11 01:49:37 00:17:01 00:01:05 01:00:11 00:00:25 00:30:57
22 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 37 01:49:40 00:17:00 00:01:08 01:00:08 00:00:22 00:31:03
23 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 39 01:49:43 00:16:49 00:01:12 00:59:29 00:00:25 00:31:51
24 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 50 01:49:49 00:17:02 00:01:08 01:00:04 00:00:26 00:31:11
25 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 43 01:49:56 00:17:07 00:01:14 00:59:55 00:00:26 00:31:17
26 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 47 01:50:02 00:16:35 00:01:12 00:59:39 00:00:24 00:32:16
27 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 21 01:50:29 00:16:18 00:01:15 00:59:53 00:00:24 00:32:40
28 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 34 01:50:33 00:17:01 00:01:12 01:00:02 00:00:24 00:31:56
29 Fabio Carvalho BRA 54 01:50:37 00:17:06 00:01:10 01:00:01 00:00:26 00:31:56
30 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 40 01:50:49 00:17:04 00:01:16 00:59:59 00:00:23 00:32:09
31 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 20 01:50:57 00:16:35 00:01:14 00:59:39 00:00:26 00:33:05
32 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 46 01:51:13 00:16:03 00:01:05 01:00:21 00:00:24 00:33:22
33 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 17 01:51:25 00:16:21 00:01:11 00:59:56 00:00:24 00:33:35
34 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 24 01:51:29 00:16:17 00:01:14 00:59:32 00:00:25 00:34:04
35 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 6 01:51:45 00:16:09 00:01:08 01:01:00 00:00:23 00:33:07
36 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 22 01:51:50 00:16:47 00:01:12 00:59:06 00:00:29 00:34:19
37 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 56 01:51:58 00:16:52 00:01:10 01:00:16 00:00:22 00:33:20
38 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 14 01:52:47 00:16:55 00:01:10 01:00:14 00:00:24 00:34:06
39 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 42 01:53:18 00:16:24 00:01:13 00:59:53 00:00:23 00:35:27
40 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 12 01:54:44 00:16:56 00:01:05 01:04:56 00:00:25 00:31:23
41 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 38 01:55:13 00:17:06 00:01:12 01:00:02 00:00:24 00:36:31
42 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 52 01:56:16 00:16:09 00:01:10 01:00:12 00:00:23 00:38:24
43 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 41 01:56:23 00:16:41 00:01:15 01:00:24 00:00:30 00:37:35
44 John Dahlz USA 57 01:57:22 00:17:04 00:01:07 01:05:02 00:00:26 00:33:45
45 William Huffman 1993 USA 55 01:58:19 00:16:56 00:01:06 01:05:10 00:00:26 00:34:43
46 Andrew Mccartney CAN 53 01:59:51 00:16:25 00:01:13 01:05:35 00:00:24 00:36:15
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 23 DNF 00:16:50 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 27 DNF 00:16:34 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 31 DNF 00:16:51 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 15 DNF 00:16:49 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 16 DNF 00:16:08 00:01:13 01:00:06 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 7 DNF 00:16:43 00:01:11 00:59:32 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 10 DNF 00:17:39 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 44 DNF 00:17:24 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 45 DNF 00:17:03 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  22°C |  18°C (wetsuit)