Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Men
Yokohama, Japan • 11 May, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.78km
T2 Run
10.07km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 19 01:44:59 00:17:30 00:01:06 00:56:43 00:00:22 00:29:21
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 01:45:23 00:17:42 00:01:00 00:56:37 00:00:20 00:29:46
3 Joao Silva 1989 POR 1 01:46:16 00:17:34 00:01:03 00:56:42 00:00:20 00:30:39
4 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 6 01:46:25 00:17:33 00:01:03 00:56:43 00:00:23 00:30:45
5 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 3 01:47:23 00:18:20 00:01:01 00:58:06 00:00:19 00:29:39
6 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 33 01:47:26 00:17:31 00:01:08 00:56:42 00:00:19 00:31:47
7 Andrew Mccartney CAN 34 01:47:31 00:17:25 00:01:06 00:56:51 00:00:20 00:31:53
8 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 4 01:47:43 00:17:47 00:01:04 00:57:55 00:00:24 00:30:35
9 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 9 01:47:56 00:18:01 00:01:03 00:58:21 00:00:21 00:30:12
10 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 7 01:47:57 00:17:50 00:01:02 00:57:56 00:00:21 00:30:51
11 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 10 01:47:58 00:17:59 00:01:05 00:57:45 00:00:20 00:30:52
12 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 20 01:47:59 00:17:53 00:01:12 00:58:23 00:00:22 00:30:12
13 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 11 01:48:00 00:17:38 00:01:06 00:56:34 00:00:19 00:32:24
14 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 8 01:48:20 00:18:43 00:00:59 00:58:19 00:00:23 00:29:58
15 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 18 01:48:24 00:18:48 00:01:01 00:58:07 00:00:21 00:30:09
16 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 16 01:48:28 00:17:28 00:01:11 00:58:10 00:00:25 00:31:17
17 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 15 01:48:35 00:17:40 00:01:02 00:58:05 00:00:25 00:31:26
18 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 17 01:48:42 00:17:35 00:01:04 00:56:40 00:00:22 00:33:03
19 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 24 01:48:49 00:17:57 00:01:03 00:57:46 00:00:21 00:31:45
20 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 28 01:49:02 00:18:01 00:01:06 00:58:17 00:00:22 00:31:17
21 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 12 01:49:15 00:17:54 00:01:08 00:58:23 00:00:20 00:31:32
22 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 22 01:49:21 00:17:38 00:01:13 00:57:55 00:00:23 00:32:14
23 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 31 01:49:30 00:18:37 00:01:04 00:58:17 00:00:19 00:31:15
24 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 26 01:49:40 00:17:56 00:01:06 00:58:25 00:00:21 00:31:54
25 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 21 01:49:46 00:18:40 00:01:04 00:58:18 00:00:24 00:31:22
26 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 25 01:49:51 00:18:36 00:01:08 00:58:18 00:00:20 00:31:30
27 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 27 01:50:01 00:18:47 00:01:05 00:58:11 00:00:25 00:31:36
28 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 14 01:50:34 00:18:43 00:01:05 00:58:09 00:00:20 00:32:19
29 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 29 01:50:38 00:17:48 00:01:06 00:57:52 00:00:21 00:33:33
30 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 30 01:51:01 00:18:40 00:01:04 00:58:18 00:00:20 00:32:41
31 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 36 01:51:25 00:18:40 00:01:06 00:59:04 00:00:24 00:32:13
32 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 32 01:51:58 00:18:40 00:01:06 00:58:16 00:00:24 00:33:34
33 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 35 01:52:57 00:18:42 00:01:07 00:58:16 00:00:22 00:34:32
34 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 23 01:54:34 00:18:51 00:01:03 01:01:48 00:00:22 00:32:32
35 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 39 01:56:30 00:17:52 00:01:10 00:58:26 00:00:23 00:38:41
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 37 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Strange Hansen 1993 DEN 38 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 5 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21°C |  17.9°C (wetsuit)