Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 16-19 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 10135 00:29:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:16 00:00:59 00:16:45
2 Robert Lightowler 1997 GBR 10105 00:30:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:15 00:01:00 00:16:58
3 Aron Mohammadi 1996 CAN 10134 00:30:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:13 00:01:08 00:17:01
4 Jeevan Philip 1995 USA 10116 00:31:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:02 00:01:11 00:16:49
5 Carlos Andree Martinez Rico 1995 MEX 10110 00:31:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:28 00:01:00 00:16:39
6 Michael Hooper 1994 AUS 10122 00:32:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:19 00:00:49 00:18:02
7 Samuel Dally 1995 AUS 10121 00:32:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:31 00:00:53 00:19:05
8 Timothy Winslow 1996 USA 10117 00:32:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:09 00:00:54 00:16:52
9 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 10133 00:33:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:29 00:00:54 00:18:43
10 Tom Stead 1996 GBR 10107 00:33:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:27 00:00:46 00:18:05
11 Dylan Finnigan 1995 NZL 10111 00:33:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:30 00:01:00 00:19:03
12 Ioan Fuller 1997 NZL 10112 00:33:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:40 00:01:05 00:18:54
13 Tim O'Shea 1996 AUS 10126 00:33:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:59 00:01:05 00:17:56
14 Zack Holdaway 1997 GBR 10104 00:34:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:10 00:01:03 00:18:54
15 Anibal Emmanuel Ibarra Vazquez 1994 MEX 10109 00:34:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:16 00:01:21 00:19:32
16 Joshua Chapman 1997 GBR 10102 00:34:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:03:01 00:18:18
17 Toby Routledge 1997 GBR 10106 00:34:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:01:06 00:18:11
18 Nathan Bankovic 1995 AUS 10118 00:34:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:44 00:01:09 00:18:30
19 Matheus De Campos 1995 BRA 10130 00:36:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:04 00:01:01 00:19:21
20 Rhys Thomas 1995 AUS 10127 00:37:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:39 00:01:03 00:21:31
21 Bradley York 1997 GBR 10108 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:32 00:01:11 00:21:00
22 Daniel Guerrero 1995 GBR 10103 00:40:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:28 00:01:10 00:22:12
23 Jack Atkins 1995 GBR 10101 00:40:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:46 00:01:06 00:18:05
24 William Hart 1995 NZL 10113 00:43:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:01:13 00:22:03
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format