Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Isacco Andrenucci 1985 ITA 10210 00:29:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:11 00:00:54 00:16:31
2 David Bartlett 1984 GBR 10182 00:29:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:04 00:00:56 00:16:46
3 Thomas Curtis 1985 KEN 10211 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:27 00:00:53 00:16:31
4 Sam Kidd NZL 10219 00:30:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:24 00:00:54 00:16:12
5 Jack Mcafee 1984 USA 10226 00:30:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:18 00:01:00 00:16:19
6 Quim Sanchez 1987 ESP 10250 00:30:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:27 00:01:02 00:17:22
7 Jamie Hinton 1984 GBR 10191 00:30:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:22 00:01:32 00:17:02
8 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 10183 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:08 00:00:58 00:18:16
9 David Marquez Herrera 1988 MEX 10216 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:03 00:00:59 00:17:21
10 Bjorn Ludick 1984 IRL 10209 00:31:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:06 00:01:04 00:17:33
11 Stewart Moore 1988 GBR 10195 00:31:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:09 00:01:00 00:18:45
12 Michael Cannon 1985 RSA 10222 00:31:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:07 00:01:05 00:16:46
13 James Griffiths 1988 GBR 10189 00:32:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:08 00:00:59 00:18:21
14 Paul Bregin 1984 CAN 10246 00:32:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:01:28 00:17:20
15 Mitch Mcrae 1987 NZL 10220 00:32:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:00:51 00:18:29
16 Alberto Balderas Femat 1984 MEX 10212 00:32:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:57 00:01:09 00:18:49
17 Alejandro Romo Perea 1985 MEX 10217 00:33:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:43 00:01:00 00:16:27
18 Eduardo Chong Avendaño 1987 MEX 10213 00:33:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:34 00:01:05 00:17:57
19 Richard Kinnersley 1984 GBR 10192 00:33:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:19 00:01:08 00:17:15
20 Michal Ondrej 1986 GBR 10198 00:33:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:59 00:01:06 00:18:54
21 Michael Robinson 1987 NZL 10221 00:34:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:33 00:00:59 00:18:34
22 Daniel David Gonzalez Lopez 1987 MEX 10215 00:34:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:01 00:01:18 00:17:47
23 Aaron Ashdown 1985 AUS 10230 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:13 00:01:01 00:19:01
24 Eduardo Lovro 1984 BRA 10240 00:34:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:05 00:01:15 00:19:01
25 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 10239 00:34:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:01 00:00:55 00:18:35
26 Ruan Naude 1987 RSA 10224 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:45 00:01:22 00:18:30
27 Ricardo Gomez Lopez 1987 MEX 10214 00:34:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:35 00:01:19 00:18:46
28 Craig Stevenson 1987 GBR 10204 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:50 00:01:01 00:19:56
29 Benjamin Politowicz 1988 GBR 10200 00:34:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:43 00:00:57 00:20:14
30 Matt Reeve 1988 CAN 10248 00:35:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:19 00:01:04 00:18:48
31 Rodrigo Andres Ruiz Alvarez 1988 MEX 10218 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:01:22 00:18:32
32 Brian Kinsella 1987 IRL 10207 00:35:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:48 00:01:04 00:18:33
33 Andrew Vincent 1985 AUS 10235 00:35:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:51 00:01:16 00:18:20
34 Andre Mureb 1984 BRA 10242 00:35:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:47 00:01:23 00:20:22
35 Bruno Agostinho De Oliveira 1985 BRA 10237 00:35:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:10 00:01:04 00:21:17
36 Ahmed Saleh 1985 EGY 10249 00:35:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:25 00:01:29 00:18:41
37 Christopher Philpott 1985 GBR 10199 00:35:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:54 00:01:07 00:20:42
38 Aecio Oliveira Santos 1985 BRA 10244 00:35:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:01:09 00:19:21
39 Trace Sauter 1988 USA 10227 00:35:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:53 00:01:23 00:20:32
40 Tyler O'Callagham 1984 GBR 10197 00:35:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:01:14 00:18:53
41 Greg Shore 1988 USA 10228 00:36:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:01 00:01:10 00:19:54
42 Anthony Collier 1988 GBR 10185 00:36:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:05 00:01:04 00:21:11
43 James Corlett 1984 GBR 10187 00:36:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:46 00:01:03 00:19:37
44 Bernard Griesel 1987 RSA 10223 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:44 00:01:00 00:18:51
45 Timothy Bagguley 1985 GBR 10181 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:45 00:01:11 00:20:53
46 Sven Eicker 1986 GER 10205 00:37:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:19 00:19:11
47 Kenneth George 1984 AUS 10233 00:37:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:01:10 00:17:55
48 Martin Clark 1987 GBR 10184 00:37:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:01:01 00:20:27
49 Michael Souter 1984 GBR 10203 00:37:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:57 00:01:19 00:20:35
50 Andreas Spanel 1985 GER 10206 00:38:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:40 00:01:05 00:20:22
51 Graham Knight 1987 GBR 10193 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:01 00:01:15 00:20:26
52 Justin George 1984 CAN 10247 00:39:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:01:33 00:22:14
53 Igor Simoes Borges 1987 BRA 10245 00:39:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:07 00:01:22 00:21:59
54 Michael Powell 1985 GBR 10201 00:39:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:16 00:01:05 00:22:09
55 Vitor Oliveira 1987 BRA 10243 00:39:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:34 00:01:43 00:21:18
56 Benjamin Munro 1988 GBR 10196 00:40:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:17 00:19:33
57 Adam Rowe 1986 GBR 10202 00:40:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:01:11 00:19:52
58 Thomas Warren 1987 AUS 10236 00:52:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:42 00:01:28 00:28:15
DNF Rodrigo Assef Ferreira 1984 BRA 10238 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:29:52 00:02:39 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format