Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Mateo Pesquer Campos 1975 ESP 10329 00:29:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:30 00:01:00 00:16:07
2 Paul Savage 1976 GBR 10350 00:30:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:12 00:00:53 00:16:34
3 Craig O'Connell 1975 AUS 10380 00:30:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:24 00:01:07 00:16:13
4 Carl Fannon 1975 AUS 10375 00:31:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:00 00:00:56 00:17:26
5 Pieter De Hart 1978 USA 10372 00:31:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:46 00:01:00 00:17:52
6 Leandro De Souza BRA 10392 00:32:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:48 00:01:11 00:18:03
7 Deon Coetzee 1975 RSA 10367 00:32:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:59 00:01:15 00:17:50
8 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 10393 00:32:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Ademir Paulino 1977 BRA 10398 00:32:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:51 00:01:04 00:17:28
10 Robert Quantrell 1977 GBR 10348 00:33:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:17 00:01:05 00:18:00
11 Ricardo Silva 1977 BRA 10400 00:33:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:03 00:01:30 00:17:57
12 Tiago Borges 1977 BRA 10386 00:33:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:02 00:01:13 00:18:23
13 Kevin Mertz 1976 CAN 10404 00:33:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:22 00:01:08 00:19:09
14 Sean Everett 1978 GBR 10337 00:33:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:53 00:01:40 00:19:18
15 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 10346 00:34:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:14 00:01:03 00:19:44
16 Paul Brown 1977 GBR 10332 00:34:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:18 00:00:59 00:16:47
17 Luis Alfonso Misael Cabrera Gomez 1977 MEX 10358 00:34:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Michael Hindmarch 1978 GBR 10343 00:34:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:43 00:01:07 00:18:22
19 Chris Weier 1975 AUS 10385 00:34:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:05 00:01:22 00:18:53
20 Nathan Smith 1976 NZL 10365 00:34:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:56 00:01:06 00:17:24
21 Tiaan Rossouw 1978 RSA 10368 00:34:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:15 00:01:19 00:16:59
22 Martin Engelin 1977 SWE 10370 00:34:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:23 00:01:14 00:19:01
23 Steven Anyon 1978 GBR 10330 00:35:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:07 00:00:52 00:18:06
24 Jonathan Herd 1978 GBR 10341 00:35:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:36 00:01:13 00:18:25
25 Bryan Wakefield 1978 AUS 10384 00:35:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:28 00:01:05 00:19:44
26 Stuart Fraser 1978 GBR 10338 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:24 00:01:09 00:18:47
27 Edgar Arellano Campos 1974 MEX 10357 00:35:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:26 00:01:32 00:18:35
28 Gareth Sylvester Bradley 1976 GBR 10353 00:35:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:25 00:00:58 00:19:15
29 Nick Turner 1976 RSA 10369 00:35:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:57 00:01:24 00:21:21
30 Gavin Cunningham 1974 GBR 10336 00:35:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:41 00:01:16 00:18:48
31 Anthony Flick 1976 AUS 10376 00:35:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:57 00:01:20 00:19:34
32 Gareth Robb 1975 GBR 10349 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:07 00:01:27 00:17:30
33 Richard Sellors 1978 GBR 10351 00:36:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:49 00:01:09 00:20:14
34 Keith Buhr 1975 RSA 10366 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:29 00:01:12 00:19:36
35 Andrew Chestnutt 1978 GBR 10335 00:36:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:33 00:01:06 00:19:50
36 David Pool 1975 CAN 10405 00:36:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:01:21 00:19:14
37 Shawn Jyawook 1974 USA 10373 00:36:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:06 00:01:28 00:19:10
38 Nick Potter 1975 AUS 10381 00:36:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:32 00:01:10 00:19:05
39 David Knight 1975 GBR 10345 00:36:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:00:59 00:18:32
40 Hilton Da Silva 1974 BRA 10390 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:14 00:01:16 00:19:29
40 Hilton Da Silva 1974 BRA 10391 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:14 00:01:16 00:19:29
41 Ka Wai Chung 1978 HKG 10355 00:37:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:45 00:01:06 00:18:39
42 Christopher Smith 1978 GBR 10352 00:37:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:01:19 00:18:47
43 Mark Hadland 1974 GBR 10340 00:37:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:03 00:01:24 00:19:12
44 Nathan Cameron 1976 GBR 10334 00:37:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:13 00:01:06 00:19:24
45 Fred Chapman 1977 CAN 10403 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:04 00:01:19 00:21:20
46 Matthew Blake Pead 1976 GBR 10331 00:37:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:00:58 00:19:38
47 Simon Pead 1974 GBR 10347 00:37:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:01:08 00:21:26
48 Martin Budworth 1975 GBR 10333 00:38:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:50 00:01:43 00:19:36
49 James Grantham 1975 GBR 10339 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:01:18 00:20:02
50 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez Villarreal 1975 MEX 10359 00:38:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:48 00:01:16 00:21:41
51 Tercio Pimentel 1977 BRA 10399 00:38:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:08 00:02:50 00:20:51
52 Francisco Arturo Sanchez Hidalgo Andrade 1975 MEX 10363 00:38:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:01:36 00:19:56
53 Scott Secrest 1977 USA 10374 00:39:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:30 00:01:16 00:20:58
54 Carl-Magnus Helin 1976 SWE 10371 00:40:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:51 00:01:21 00:23:53
55 Jaime Arturo Weischel Upton 1978 MEX 10364 00:40:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:01:42 00:19:37
56 Jesus Enrique Perez Altamirano 1974 MEX 10361 00:40:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:01:37 00:20:50
57 Mario Alfredo Ramos Bauche 1975 MEX 10362 00:41:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:35 00:01:43 00:21:55
58 Roberto Gomes Jr 1976 BRA 10394 00:41:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:01 00:02:12 00:21:46
59 Scott Mcdonald 1978 AUS 10379 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:43 00:01:47 00:24:49
60 Osmar Neto 1978 BRA 10397 00:43:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:54 00:02:32 00:23:51
61 Moustafa Fawzy 1978 EGY 10406 00:43:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:43 00:01:24 00:20:25
62 Emilio Kerber 1976 BRA 10396 00:47:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:01:41 00:25:19
63 Walter Baptista Cordeiro Netto 1978 BRA 10388 00:51:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:29 00:02:15 00:24:37
64 Edezio Sobrinho 1977 BRA 10401 00:54:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:55 00:03:00 00:28:14
DNF Marcos Chevarria 1975 BRA 10387 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:01:55 00:00:00
DNF Brad Jones 1978 AUS 10378 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:00 00:01:07 00:00:00