Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Rachel Hamill 1971 NZL 11000 00:33:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:16 00:01:04 00:19:12
2 Cath Chatterton 1972 AUS 11012 00:35:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:56 00:01:55 00:19:11
3 Jane Hansom 1969 GBR 10982 00:35:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:01:21 00:18:57
4 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 10981 00:35:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:01 00:01:05 00:19:41
5 Janette Cardy 1970 GBR 10978 00:35:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:09 00:01:21 00:20:22
6 Kim Dovey 1969 RSA 11002 00:35:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:08 00:01:33 00:20:18
7 Jocie Evison 1973 AUS 11027 00:36:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:08 00:01:24 00:20:23
8 Vanessa Taylor 1971 GBR 10991 00:37:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:36 00:01:19 00:19:21
9 Melanie Brookes 1971 GBR 10977 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:01:15 00:19:23
10 Claudia Edwards 1969 CAN 11023 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:08 00:01:24 00:19:10
11 Lindsay Turnbull 1970 GBR 10992 00:37:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:45 00:01:42 00:21:19
12 Heather Melzer 1969 USA 11011 00:37:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:01:23 00:19:28
13 Katherine Ryan 1969 AUS 11018 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:50 00:01:17 00:19:00
14 Sharon Perry 1972 GBR 10988 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:53 00:01:13 00:22:05
15 Julianna Batizy Morley 1970 USA 11007 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:39 00:01:21 00:21:27
16 Genee Mee 1972 RSA 11004 00:38:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:38 00:01:34 00:21:36
17 Erika Binger 1972 USA 11008 00:38:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:02 00:01:21 00:22:25
18 Arabella Pearce 1972 GBR 10986 00:38:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:53 00:01:19 00:21:36
19 Karen Zerr 1969 CAN 11026 00:39:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:15 00:01:22 00:21:31
20 Julie-Anne Hazlett 1973 IRL 10996 00:39:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:24 00:01:23 00:20:39
21 Caroline Coles 1971 GBR 10979 00:39:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:50 00:01:22 00:22:29
22 Madelein Van De Merwe 1972 GBR 10993 00:40:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:12 00:01:08 00:21:43
23 Elise Methven 1972 GBR 10985 00:40:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:17 00:01:20 00:22:29
24 Amy Johnson 1971 USA 11010 00:40:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:16 00:01:15 00:22:00
25 Karen Riley 1973 GBR 10989 00:40:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:01:04 00:22:15
26 Rachel Pearce 1970 GBR 10987 00:40:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:01:05 00:21:18
27 Nadia Sardina 1969 ITA 10997 00:40:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:18 00:01:23 00:22:11
28 Ylse Sasai 1970 BRA 11020 00:40:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:59 00:01:41 00:23:16
29 Rachel Walmsley 1971 GBR 10994 00:41:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:01:16 00:21:04
30 Carmel Hickey 1971 AUS 11016 00:41:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:01:23 00:22:31
31 Debra Theron 1971 RSA 11006 00:41:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:01:32 00:22:05
32 Michelle Chen 1970 AUS 11013 00:41:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:01:27 00:22:34
33 Theresa Jackson 1970 GBR 10984 00:41:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:01:14 00:21:49
34 Laura-Beth Eicker-Harris 1973 RSA 11003 00:41:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:01:41 00:21:39
35 Helen Crossley 1972 GBR 10980 00:42:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:14 00:01:36 00:25:19
36 Nicola Rouse 1971 GBR 10990 00:42:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:01:21 00:22:14
37 Jacqui Pitt 1969 RSA 11005 00:42:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:01:42 00:21:51
38 Stephanie Hulford 1969 GBR 10983 00:42:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:59 00:01:25 00:24:22
39 Kathrine Hilton 1970 NZL 11001 00:42:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:01:22 00:22:39
40 Stephanie Kaleta 1970 AUS 11158 00:42:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:13 00:01:18 00:20:28
41 Dawn Locker 1973 CAN 11024 00:44:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:21 00:01:26 00:21:12
42 Zoe Hubball 1973 AUS 11017 00:45:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:01:23 00:23:10
43 Martha Dalton 1969 USA 11009 00:49:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:03:23 00:27:36
44 Nadia Pinho Ferreira 1973 BRA 11019 00:49:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:13 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format