Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Mike Trees 1962 GBR 10587 00:31:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:58 00:00:57 00:16:53
2 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 10605 00:32:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:23 00:01:15 00:17:03
3 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 10597 00:32:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:20 00:01:23 00:17:00
4 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 10567 00:32:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:59 00:01:02 00:18:42
5 Paul Jennings 1962 GBR 10576 00:33:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:07 00:01:00 00:19:06
6 Edward Mcconvey 1961 IRL 10595 00:33:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:37 00:01:05 00:17:50
7 Wayne Campbell 1962 NZL 10604 00:33:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:26 00:01:07 00:19:16
8 Francis Mahony 1961 AUS 10625 00:34:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:01:14 00:17:02
9 Greg Lewis 1963 GBR 10578 00:35:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:25 00:01:10 00:18:31
10 Yaron Cohen 1962 ISR 10596 00:35:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:05 00:01:26 00:18:40
11 Martin Duthie 1962 GBR 10570 00:35:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:01:18 00:18:27
12 Stephen Rimmer 1962 GBR 10583 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:01:04 00:19:50
13 Bob Pugh 1962 USA 10619 00:35:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:07 00:01:26 00:21:00
14 Mark Tudor 1962 GBR 10588 00:35:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:04 00:01:24 00:20:11
15 Andy Williams 1963 GBR 10590 00:35:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:28 00:01:28 00:19:02
16 Jacek Dziarek 1959 POL 10608 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:40 00:01:27 00:18:54
17 Ian Smith 1960 GBR 10585 00:36:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:33 00:01:12 00:19:20
18 Roger Cole 1961 USA 10614 00:36:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:25 00:01:37 00:21:06
19 John Felts 1961 USA 10615 00:36:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:14 00:01:20 00:20:34
20 Simon Dales 1960 GBR 10568 00:36:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:06 00:01:14 00:17:49
21 Michael Flaherty 1962 GBR 10571 00:36:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:10 00:01:10 00:19:02
22 Steve Murray 1962 CAN 10635 00:36:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:11 00:01:28 00:20:11
23 Mark Frost 1959 GBR 10572 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:33 00:01:26 00:20:00
24 David Scott 1962 NZL 10607 00:37:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:35 00:01:27 00:19:17
25 Victor Hugo Servin Campos 1961 MEX 10602 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:34 00:01:41 00:20:06
26 Keren Miers 1960 JPN 10598 00:37:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:27 00:01:58 00:18:59
27 Ian Imeson 1960 GBR 10575 00:37:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:54 00:01:34 00:19:13
28 Andrew Stiles 1963 GBR 10586 00:37:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:00 00:01:27 00:19:20
29 Mark Hlady 1959 CAN 10639 00:37:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:23 00:01:34 00:20:54
30 David Morgan 1963 GBR 10579 00:37:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:52 00:01:49 00:19:13
31 Dave Bethell 1960 GBR 10566 00:37:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:42 00:01:23 00:20:56
32 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 10573 00:38:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:01:14 00:19:29
33 Andre Pepler 1963 RSA 10610 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:41 00:01:42 00:19:51
34 Marcelo De Sant'Ana 1963 BRA 10630 00:38:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:10 00:01:59 00:20:10
35 Neil Dick 1962 GBR 10569 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:38 00:01:11 00:19:33
36 Phil Parr-Burman 1960 GBR 10581 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:59 00:01:15 00:21:09
37 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 10600 00:38:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:01:28 00:19:59
38 Rob Urbach 1962 USA 10620 00:38:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Ian Simnor 1961 GBR 10584 00:38:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:15 00:01:28 00:21:08
40 Laurence Wrensch 1962 RSA 10611 00:38:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:40 00:01:21 00:19:52
41 Alan Draper 1960 AUS 10622 00:38:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:57 00:01:20 00:20:38
42 Andrew Pryke 1961 GBR 10582 00:38:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:08 00:01:25 00:21:26
43 David Andrew Keetley 1962 GBR 10577 00:39:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:38 00:01:18 00:21:11
44 Michael Mccormick 1959 AUS 10626 00:39:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:09 00:01:37 00:21:02
45 David Livengood 1963 USA 10617 00:39:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:33 00:01:26 00:22:00
46 Thomas Kirsten 1960 BRA 10632 00:40:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:38 00:01:16 00:22:43
47 Scott Burridge 1959 NZL 10603 00:40:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:01:38 00:19:23
48 Niall Maloney 1963 IRL 10594 00:40:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:01:23 00:22:22
49 Juan Carlos Perez Gongora 1960 MEX 10601 00:40:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:50 00:01:47 00:21:20
50 Graham Tye 1963 GBR 10589 00:41:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:57 00:01:25 00:20:48
51 Bill Preshing 1960 CAN 10636 00:41:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:43 00:01:37 00:20:56
52 Anthony Reidy 1962 NZL 10606 00:41:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:38 00:01:40 00:22:10
53 Yury Stenin 1963 RUS 10638 00:41:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:01:53 00:20:53
54 Morgan Thomas 1989 AUS 10629 00:41:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:14 00:01:34 00:23:09
55 Andrew Palowitch 1960 USA 10618 00:42:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:01:33 00:21:51
56 Santiago Galas Valdes 1960 MEX 10599 00:42:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:28 00:01:35 00:24:25
57 Glenn Jankowitz 1960 USA 10616 00:46:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:01:32 00:23:36
58 David Mackay 1960 AUS 10623 00:48:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:29 00:02:19 00:28:29
59 Stephen Murphy 1961 AUS 10627 00:49:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:06 00:01:53 00:23:36
60 Donald Bosch 1963 USA 10613 00:50:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:02:20 00:29:12
61 Jim Wernham 1961 CAN 10637 00:50:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:23 00:26:50
62 Philip Penaloza 1959 HKG 10592 01:26:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:06 00:03:49 00:43:35
DNF Günter Rothmayer 1963 GER 10591 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:46 00:01:41 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format