Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Kevin Partridge 1957 GBR 10651 00:34:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:48 00:01:09 00:19:09
2 Ron Evans 1958 GBR 10641 00:35:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:40 00:01:10 00:19:37
3 Bud Johnston 1958 GBR 10644 00:35:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:26 00:01:14 00:19:07
4 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 10677 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:47 00:01:19 00:19:00
5 John Campbell 1955 HKG 10657 00:36:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:35 00:01:22 00:20:25
6 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 10668 00:36:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:20 00:01:28 00:19:36
7 Greg Salter 1954 AUS 10682 00:36:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:36 00:01:25 00:19:31
8 Steven Pyle 1958 USA 10671 00:37:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:36 00:01:32 00:20:04
9 Paul Bowskill 1956 NZL 10662 00:37:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:01:07 00:19:28
10 Iain Gerrard 1957 GBR 10643 00:37:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:22 00:01:21 00:22:44
11 Allan Bieber 1958 COK 10687 00:38:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:58 00:01:16 00:20:07
12 Stirling Farmer 1958 GBR 10642 00:38:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:01:19 00:19:20
13 Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 10674 00:38:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:53 00:01:18 00:20:45
14 Mike Morris 1956 GBR 10650 00:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:21 00:01:23 00:20:16
15 Michael Skivington 1956 GBR 10654 00:39:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:01:09 00:20:14
16 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 10646 00:39:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:05 00:01:17 00:22:01
17 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 10680 00:39:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:08 00:01:32 00:20:47
18 Alexandr Antipov 1956 RUS 10665 00:39:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:01:29 00:22:20
19 Simon Puttock 1958 GBR 10652 00:39:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:13 00:01:15 00:21:11
20 Tim Randell 1958 GBR 10653 00:39:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:01:10 00:20:59
21 Per-Olof Branzell 1956 SWE 10666 00:40:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:01:39 00:21:47
22 Nace Mullen 1956 USA 10670 00:40:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:01:23 00:21:27
23 Ken Ardern 1955 AUS 10676 00:40:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:12 00:01:21 00:18:20
24 Julian Meldrum 1958 GBR 10649 00:41:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:26 00:21:31
25 Tony Main 1955 GBR 10647 00:41:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:01:30 00:22:04
26 Colin Mclean 1956 GBR 10648 00:41:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:09 00:01:34 00:22:32
27 Paul Winter 1957 GBR 10656 00:41:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:01:13 00:21:55
28 Mike Tyler 1957 AUS 10689 00:42:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:01:39 00:21:43
29 Tsony Tsonev 1957 USA 10675 00:42:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:02:02 00:21:35
30 Bernard Costa 1958 TAH 10667 00:42:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:23 00:01:42 00:24:08
31 Peter Harvey 1955 USA 10669 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:02:00 00:22:33
32 John Van Onselen 1958 RSA 10664 00:43:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:01:32 00:22:43
33 Terry Crowe 1956 AUS 10678 00:43:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:01:30 00:24:10
34 Peter Landon-Lane 1957 NZL 10663 00:44:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:54 00:01:12 00:21:55
35 Alberto Torrente 1955 ITA 10659 00:44:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:44 00:21:36
36 Roberto Vinagre 1955 BRA 10683 00:45:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:01:59 00:24:17
37 Jose Francisco Cavazos Ruiz 1957 MEX 10660 00:46:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:22 00:02:18 00:23:50
38 Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 MEX 10661 00:46:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:17 00:02:31 00:21:47
39 Berwyn Jones 1954 GBR 10645 00:47:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:01:54 00:24:29
40 Paul Felgate 1958 AUS 10679 00:48:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:01:39 00:27:01
41 Glenn Stephens 1958 USA 10673 00:52:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:02:53 00:31:17
42 Jonathan Sasser 1956 USA 10672 00:52:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:33 00:02:40 00:27:43
43 Alfred Szramek 1958 CAN 10686 00:55:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:30:03 00:02:20 00:22:48
44 Michael Krisa 1955 CAN 10685 00:57:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:11 00:01:58 00:34:15
DNF Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 10640 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:31 00:01:12 00:00:00