Results: 2013 Palamos ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Palamos, Spain • 14 Jul, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 32 02:01:19 00:20:13 00:01:21 01:03:29 00:00:34 00:35:44
2 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 2 02:02:06 00:20:52 00:01:23 01:04:15 00:00:31 00:35:08
3 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 23 02:02:08 00:20:54 00:01:23 01:04:14 00:00:33 00:35:06
4 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 4 02:02:41 00:20:54 00:01:21 01:04:16 00:00:29 00:35:43
5 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 10 02:02:52 00:20:49 00:01:44 01:03:57 00:00:33 00:35:52
6 Erin Storie 1991 USA 28 02:02:56 00:20:04 00:01:27 01:03:32 00:00:34 00:37:21
7 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 14 02:03:13 00:20:55 00:01:23 01:04:12 00:00:26 00:36:18
8 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 11 02:03:35 00:21:27 00:01:21 01:05:03 00:00:32 00:35:13
9 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 3 02:03:36 00:20:51 00:01:22 01:04:16 00:00:34 00:36:34
10 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 5 02:03:44 00:20:50 00:01:25 01:04:15 00:00:33 00:36:43
11 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 24 02:03:49 00:21:00 00:01:25 01:04:05 00:00:30 00:36:51
12 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 22 02:03:59 00:20:48 00:01:25 01:04:16 00:00:41 00:36:51
13 Michelle Flipo 1988 FRA 19 02:04:26 00:20:59 00:01:24 01:04:06 00:00:32 00:37:28
14 Grace Musgrove 1992 AUS 12 02:04:33 00:20:58 00:01:24 01:04:10 00:00:38 00:37:26
15 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 1 02:04:38 00:20:51 00:01:24 01:04:13 00:00:32 00:37:38
16 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 21 02:04:47 00:19:57 00:01:25 01:03:40 00:00:30 00:39:16
17 Charlotte Morel 1989 FRA 31 02:04:49 00:20:56 00:01:25 01:04:09 00:00:31 00:37:50
18 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 18 02:05:00 00:21:13 00:01:22 01:05:16 00:00:30 00:36:41
19 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 6 02:05:46 00:21:27 00:01:25 01:04:59 00:00:32 00:37:24
20 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 44 02:05:48 00:21:37 00:01:28 01:05:52 00:00:35 00:36:18
21 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 16 02:05:51 00:21:47 00:01:28 01:05:40 00:00:31 00:36:27
22 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 29 02:05:55 00:20:53 00:01:27 01:04:10 00:00:29 00:38:58
23 Natalie Milne 1989 GBR 33 02:06:43 00:20:01 00:01:29 01:03:31 00:00:31 00:41:13
24 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 36 02:06:59 00:20:51 00:01:29 01:04:12 00:00:35 00:39:55
25 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 45 02:07:22 00:20:53 00:01:30 01:05:29 00:00:31 00:39:02
26 Marta Jimenez 1985 ESP 42 02:07:36 00:21:46 00:01:33 01:05:37 00:00:43 00:37:59
27 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 35 02:07:46 00:19:56 00:01:29 01:06:09 00:00:34 00:39:40
28 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 20 02:08:06 00:20:56 00:01:30 01:05:26 00:00:33 00:39:42
29 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 41 02:08:16 00:20:59 00:01:22 01:04:09 00:00:31 00:41:16
30 Ellie Salthouse 1993 AUS 26 02:08:40 00:21:10 00:01:28 01:05:14 00:00:37 00:40:13
31 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 27 02:08:51 00:20:52 00:01:24 01:04:13 00:00:33 00:41:50
32 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 43 02:09:08 00:21:45 00:01:28 01:05:41 00:00:35 00:39:40
33 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 37 02:09:13 00:20:57 00:01:26 01:05:30 00:00:32 00:40:51
34 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 38 02:10:07 00:21:52 00:01:28 01:08:50 00:00:33 00:37:27
35 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 40 02:10:42 00:22:28 00:01:27 01:08:14 00:00:30 00:38:05
36 Anastasia Polyanskaya Protasenya 1993 RUS 48 02:11:22 00:21:41 00:01:29 01:05:46 00:00:33 00:41:55
37 Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 30 02:11:49 00:22:24 00:01:33 01:08:14 00:00:36 00:39:04
38 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 15 02:11:53 00:22:22 00:01:22 01:08:25 00:00:30 00:39:17
39 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 17 02:12:53 00:22:22 00:01:31 01:08:18 00:00:34 00:40:10
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 7 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 8 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 25 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johanna Gartman 1993 USA 34 00:00:00 00:21:01 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fanny Beisaron 1992 ISR 46 00:00:00 00:22:28 00:01:30 01:08:14 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Malgorzata Otworowska 1990 POL 47 00:00:00 00:21:13 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00