Results: 2013 Singapore ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Singapore East Coast Park Area E2, Singapore • 28 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 1 01:57:56 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:35:50
2 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 8 01:59:41 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:35:18
3 Sam Speechly 1990 AUS 7 01:59:48 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:35:30
4 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 14 02:01:28 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:37:08
5 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 10 02:02:42 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:38:15
6 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 5 02:03:08 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:38:49
7 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 6 02:03:14 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:38:55
8 Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung 1992 HKG 33 02:04:25 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:40:07
9 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 17 02:05:06 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:40:33
10 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 16 02:05:51 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:41:30
11 Perry Wong 1994 HKG 4 02:07:38 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:43:19
12 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 11 02:08:16 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:09:14 00:00:00 00:35:51
13 Chris Wigell 1989 AUS 20 02:16:44 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:42:33
14 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 MAS 38 02:17:51 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:43:40
15 Justin, Jing Ming Kwan 1989 SGP 40 02:18:37 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:40:19
16 Jonathan, Jin Sheng Tan 1991 SGP 18 02:18:56 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:42:59
17 Keing Weng Dex Cheong SGP 29 02:20:32 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:08:50 00:00:00 00:42:13
18 Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo 1983 MAS 41 02:21:02 00:26:32 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:44:31
19 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 24 02:22:26 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:48:08
20 Nicholas, Sen Hon Lee 1991 SGP 30 02:22:48 00:29:30 00:00:00 01:08:54 00:00:00 00:44:25
21 Wai Kit Lam 1989 SGP 21 02:25:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Mohamad Allie Helmy Sabtu 1981 MAS 25 02:28:08 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:43:10
23 You Wei Adriel Tay 1991 SGP 22 02:28:29 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:47:43
24 Yu Jin Eugene Lim SGP 26 02:29:19 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:50:58
25 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 2 02:30:09 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:03:07 00:00:00 01:05:52
26 Kuan Chauk Jonathan Ma 1988 SGP 34 02:36:06 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:12:56 00:00:00 00:57:39
27 Kenley, Zi Han Tan 1991 SGP 19 02:37:17 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:20:46 00:00:00 00:46:58
28 Newman, Hsiang Lung Low 1990 SGP 36 02:41:55 00:37:47 00:00:00 01:15:20 00:00:00 00:48:48
29 Bi'Ao, Brandon Tung 1990 SGP 23 02:43:07 00:34:31 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:52:47
30 Dwayne Stewart 1989 SGP 31 02:48:09 00:30:35 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 01:03:01
31 Justin, Wei Liang Khaw 1992 SGP 39 02:48:44 00:33:41 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:56:07
32 Lemin Liang 1984 SGP 28 02:59:07 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 01:13:19
DNF Ben Hammond 1988 AUS 27 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 12 00:00:00 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 32 00:00:00 00:25:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim George AUS 3 00:00:00 00:24:18 00:00:00 00:48:01 00:00:00 00:00:00