Results: 2014 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 10 May, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 2 01:48:47 00:18:33 00:01:18 00:57:20 00:00:23 00:31:11
2 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 49 01:48:48 00:18:47 00:01:20 00:57:05 00:00:29 00:31:05
3 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 26 01:48:59 00:18:49 00:01:17 00:57:06 00:00:23 00:31:21
4 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 6 01:49:03 00:18:57 00:01:17 00:57:03 00:00:25 00:31:19
5 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 1 01:49:09 00:18:47 00:01:20 00:57:10 00:00:25 00:31:25
6 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 4 01:49:14 00:19:13 00:01:18 00:56:44 00:00:29 00:31:28
7 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 27 01:49:18 00:19:06 00:01:17 00:57:24 00:00:26 00:31:03
8 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 23 01:49:24 00:19:08 00:01:16 00:56:46 00:00:26 00:31:45
9 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 11 01:49:31 00:18:44 00:01:20 00:57:07 00:00:24 00:31:54
10 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 18 01:49:35 00:19:05 00:01:21 00:56:44 00:00:26 00:31:57
11 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 3 01:49:37 00:18:34 00:01:18 00:57:24 00:00:30 00:31:49
12 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 5 01:49:41 00:19:52 00:01:18 00:56:08 00:00:25 00:31:56
13 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 57 01:49:43 00:19:11 00:01:19 00:56:44 00:00:27 00:32:01
14 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 8 01:49:47 00:18:35 00:01:20 00:57:16 00:00:26 00:32:08
15 Drew Box 1989 AUS 50 01:49:51 00:18:47 00:01:21 00:57:07 00:00:22 00:32:12
16 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 28 01:49:56 00:19:25 00:01:17 00:56:32 00:00:28 00:32:13
17 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 62 01:50:04 00:18:36 00:01:19 00:57:18 00:00:23 00:32:25
18 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 17 01:50:09 00:18:29 00:01:23 00:57:19 00:00:26 00:32:30
19 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 41 01:50:11 00:18:35 00:01:18 00:57:22 00:00:26 00:32:27
20 Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 RUS 47 01:50:15 00:19:11 00:01:21 00:56:39 00:00:23 00:32:38
21 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 37 01:50:19 00:18:54 00:01:23 00:56:59 00:00:28 00:32:34
22 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 19 01:50:21 00:18:37 00:01:17 00:57:22 00:00:26 00:32:38
23 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 48 01:50:24 00:18:46 00:01:18 00:57:12 00:00:26 00:32:40
24 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 44 01:50:27 00:18:55 00:01:22 00:56:58 00:00:25 00:32:45
25 Russell White 1992 IRL 67 01:50:40 00:18:49 00:01:19 00:57:03 00:00:22 00:33:04
26 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 16 01:50:40 00:18:51 00:01:18 00:57:04 00:00:23 00:33:01
27 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 53 01:50:42 00:19:49 00:01:23 00:56:00 00:00:26 00:33:02
28 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 20 01:50:47 00:19:12 00:01:22 00:56:39 00:00:22 00:33:10
29 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 12 01:50:51 00:18:31 00:01:25 00:57:19 00:00:27 00:33:07
30 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 34 01:50:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 7 01:51:00 00:19:07 00:01:17 00:56:49 00:00:29 00:33:15
32 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 70 01:51:02 00:18:37 00:01:19 00:57:15 00:00:27 00:33:22
33 Dmitry Esaulav 1990 RUS 46 01:51:04 00:18:39 00:01:18 00:57:16 00:00:26 00:33:24
34 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 22 01:51:05 00:19:05 00:01:18 00:56:51 00:00:22 00:33:26
35 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 14 01:51:08 00:19:04 00:01:14 00:56:54 00:00:24 00:33:30
36 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 36 01:51:18 00:18:52 00:01:16 00:57:02 00:00:24 00:33:42
37 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 55 01:51:27 00:18:53 00:01:20 00:57:00 00:00:24 00:33:48
38 Cameron Milne 1993 GBR 71 01:51:31 00:18:33 00:01:25 00:57:14 00:00:25 00:33:52
39 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 10 01:51:40 00:18:42 00:01:14 00:57:16 00:00:24 00:34:01
40 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 63 01:51:40 00:19:10 00:01:37 00:56:30 00:00:23 00:33:58
41 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 29 01:51:42 00:19:51 00:01:24 00:56:26 00:00:28 00:33:32
42 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 38 01:51:50 00:18:42 00:01:20 00:57:10 00:00:23 00:34:12
43 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 40 01:51:52 00:18:45 00:01:18 00:57:11 00:00:23 00:34:12
44 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 68 01:51:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 32 01:51:58 00:19:18 00:01:23 00:56:37 00:00:27 00:34:12
46 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 30 01:52:04 00:19:02 00:01:24 00:56:44 00:00:21 00:34:31
47 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 25 01:52:18 00:19:47 00:01:22 00:56:09 00:00:27 00:34:31
48 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 39 01:52:30 00:18:54 00:01:21 00:56:58 00:00:24 00:34:51
49 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 RSA 64 01:52:32 00:18:59 00:01:18 00:57:00 00:00:25 00:34:48
50 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 54 01:52:34 00:18:55 00:01:22 00:56:56 00:00:24 00:34:54
51 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 35 01:52:36 00:18:56 00:01:20 00:56:55 00:00:23 00:34:59
52 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 59 01:52:53 00:18:45 00:01:21 00:57:12 00:00:27 00:35:07
53 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 21 01:53:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Perry Wong 1994 HKG 43 01:53:51 00:19:09 00:01:18 00:56:48 00:00:28 00:36:06
55 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 72 01:54:12 00:19:20 00:01:22 00:56:37 00:00:24 00:36:27
56 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 45 01:54:55 00:19:47 00:01:22 00:56:08 00:00:25 00:37:11
57 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 15 01:55:00 00:20:10 00:01:21 00:58:46 00:00:26 00:34:14
58 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 58 01:55:20 00:18:45 00:01:28 00:57:00 00:00:25 00:37:40
59 Hugo Ventura 1991 POR 52 01:55:29 00:19:07 00:01:20 00:56:48 00:00:30 00:37:42
60 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 69 01:55:36 00:19:06 00:01:15 00:58:33 00:00:28 00:36:11
61 Pei Yen Hsu 1991 TPE 76 01:56:05 00:19:49 00:01:21 00:56:09 00:00:27 00:38:17
62 Hao Miao 1988 CHN 66 01:56:28 00:19:27 00:01:24 00:56:26 00:00:29 00:38:41
63 Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 74 01:57:08 00:19:22 00:01:30 00:56:27 00:00:31 00:39:16
64 Minghao Li 1996 CHN 75 01:57:15 00:18:24 00:01:19 00:57:35 00:00:25 00:39:30
65 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 60 01:58:01 00:19:02 00:01:23 00:56:51 00:00:30 00:40:13
66 John O'Neill 1990 USA 31 02:01:21 00:20:35 00:01:21 01:04:02 00:00:25 00:34:56
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 9 DNF 00:18:29 00:01:21 00:57:20 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 24 DNF 00:18:38 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Taylor Reid 1991 CAN 51 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00