Results: 2014 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 10 May, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 4 02:01:04 00:20:25 00:01:24 01:02:23 00:00:28 00:36:22
2 Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 28 02:01:33 00:20:12 00:01:25 01:02:37 00:00:27 00:36:50
3 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 16 02:01:46 00:20:38 00:01:26 01:04:05 00:00:26 00:35:09
4 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 1 02:02:23 00:20:38 00:01:22 01:04:08 00:00:30 00:35:43
5 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 2 02:02:40 00:20:15 00:01:22 01:02:40 00:00:26 00:37:55
6 Lianyuan Wang 1994 CHN 27 02:02:47 00:20:14 00:01:25 01:02:39 00:00:29 00:38:00
7 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 3 02:02:50 00:20:05 00:01:26 01:02:43 00:00:30 00:38:04
8 Simone Ackermann 1990 NZL 9 02:03:00 00:20:07 00:01:25 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:38:15
9 Yuting Huang 1995 CHN 30 02:03:09 00:20:19 00:01:26 01:02:30 00:00:27 00:38:26
10 Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 15 02:03:14 00:20:17 00:01:27 01:02:31 00:00:27 00:38:30
11 Inna Ryzhykh 1985 UKR 20 02:03:20 00:20:19 00:01:23 01:02:35 00:00:28 00:38:32
12 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 18 02:03:39 00:20:11 00:01:28 01:02:37 00:00:25 00:38:56
13 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 10 02:03:46 00:20:16 00:01:26 01:02:36 00:00:25 00:39:01
14 Melinda Vernon 1985 AUS 24 02:04:16 00:21:04 00:01:28 01:03:39 00:00:26 00:37:37
15 Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 23 02:04:16 00:21:04 00:01:26 01:03:39 00:00:29 00:37:36
16 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 7 02:04:27 00:20:30 00:01:20 01:04:19 00:00:28 00:37:49
17 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 33 02:04:41 00:21:14 00:01:29 01:03:26 00:00:33 00:37:57
18 Lingxi Xin 1989 CHN 25 02:04:47 00:20:09 00:01:26 01:02:39 00:00:25 00:40:07
19 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 26 02:05:02 00:20:08 00:01:31 01:04:31 00:00:27 00:38:23
20 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 5 02:05:19 00:20:08 00:01:27 01:02:41 00:00:25 00:40:36
21 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 34 02:05:44 00:21:01 00:01:30 01:03:38 00:00:27 00:39:05
22 Olga Yerofeyeva 1985 KAZ 32 02:06:23 00:21:09 00:01:30 01:03:29 00:00:29 00:39:44
23 Oleksandra Stepanenko 1992 UKR 21 02:06:44 00:21:07 00:01:26 01:03:36 00:00:32 00:40:01
24 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 11 02:06:59 00:20:37 00:01:27 01:04:04 00:00:25 00:40:24
25 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 6 02:07:15 00:20:58 00:01:26 01:03:43 00:00:27 00:40:38
26 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 35 02:07:18 00:20:16 00:01:25 01:02:36 00:00:26 00:42:34
27 Ayami Kawaguchi 1985 JPN 12 02:08:00 00:20:49 00:01:30 01:03:52 00:00:25 00:41:24
28 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 22 02:08:14 00:20:14 00:01:32 01:04:25 00:00:28 00:41:34
29 Fiona Crombie 1982 NZL 8 02:10:09 00:23:08 00:01:33 01:05:46 00:00:27 00:39:13
30 Xiaoting Ma 1992 CHN 31 02:10:33 00:20:02 00:01:31 01:02:43 00:00:31 00:45:44
31 Melina Alonso 1992 ESP 17 02:12:40 00:22:11 00:01:24 01:06:53 00:00:28 00:41:42
32 Olga Agapova RUS 29 02:13:15 00:21:40 00:01:28 01:07:20 00:00:32 00:42:13
33 Kaiyue Zhao 1996 CHN 37 02:14:21 00:20:24 00:01:49 01:04:01 00:00:27 00:47:40
34 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 19 02:14:54 00:21:43 00:01:27 01:07:17 00:00:25 00:43:59
35 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 36 02:26:57 00:21:11 00:01:33 01:11:49 00:00:32 00:51:49
DNF Joyce Cheung Ting Yan HKG 14 00:00:00 00:23:43 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00