Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:51:07 00:18:44 00:00:40 01:00:21 00:00:19 00:31:06
2 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 2 01:51:26 00:18:49 00:00:37 01:00:16 00:00:21 00:31:25
3 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 6 01:52:48 00:18:50 00:00:35 01:00:20 00:00:19 00:32:46
4 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 12 01:53:40 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:31:36
5 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 4 01:54:04 00:19:13 00:00:36 01:01:13 00:00:23 00:32:40
6 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 37 01:54:17 00:19:24 00:00:38 01:01:41 00:00:22 00:32:15
7 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 8 01:54:23 00:19:20 00:00:40 01:01:38 00:00:22 00:32:26
8 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 3 01:54:46 00:19:23 00:00:38 01:01:43 00:00:20 00:32:45
9 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 9 01:55:10 00:19:19 00:00:34 01:01:49 00:00:20 00:33:11
10 Alexander Broberg Skeltved 1987 NOR 38 01:55:28 00:18:47 00:00:40 01:00:17 00:00:21 00:35:26
11 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 14 01:55:38 00:20:07 00:00:36 01:03:16 00:00:22 00:31:20
12 James Chronis 1992 GRE 7 01:55:49 00:19:10 00:00:36 01:01:53 00:00:21 00:33:52
13 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 11 01:55:55 00:19:24 00:00:36 01:01:41 00:00:22 00:33:55
14 Kristóf Anheuer 1994 HUN 27 01:56:05 00:19:22 00:00:38 01:01:41 00:00:20 00:34:08
15 Jiri Kalus 1993 CZE 40 01:56:29 00:19:25 00:00:36 01:01:44 00:00:23 00:34:24
16 Arnaud Chivot 1987 FRA 47 01:56:31 00:19:46 00:00:36 01:03:32 00:00:20 00:32:20
17 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 17 01:56:32 00:20:06 00:00:36 01:03:16 00:00:20 00:32:17
18 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 30 01:56:39 00:19:26 00:00:36 01:01:40 00:00:20 00:34:42
19 Vasco Pessoa 1989 POR 34 01:56:43 00:20:04 00:00:39 01:03:13 00:00:28 00:32:22
20 Andrew Ranford 1993 NZL 16 01:56:47 00:19:27 00:00:36 01:01:37 00:00:17 00:34:53
21 Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 5 01:57:28 00:20:19 00:00:39 01:02:57 00:00:23 00:33:14
22 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 21 01:57:32 00:20:19 00:00:37 01:03:01 00:00:19 00:33:19
23 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 22 01:57:39 00:20:02 00:00:35 01:03:22 00:00:21 00:33:22
24 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 49 01:57:48 00:18:51 00:00:36 01:00:17 00:00:20 00:37:46
25 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 36 01:58:03 00:19:48 00:00:35 01:03:35 00:00:20 00:33:48
26 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 24 01:58:12 00:19:12 00:00:37 01:01:51 00:00:19 00:36:16
27 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 31 01:58:20 00:20:23 00:00:36 01:02:59 00:00:21 00:34:04
28 Emile Blondel 1994 FRA 53 01:58:45 00:20:24 00:00:38 01:02:59 00:00:22 00:34:25
29 Olivier Eschler 1987 SUI 32 01:58:51 00:20:18 00:00:37 01:03:06 00:00:21 00:34:32
30 Neil Bolger 1987 IRL 51 01:58:56 00:20:21 00:00:37 01:02:57 00:00:20 00:34:44
31 Dan Mcintosh 1984 USA 44 01:59:12 00:20:40 00:00:36 01:02:40 00:00:27 00:34:51
32 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 28 01:59:24 00:20:21 00:00:39 01:02:58 00:00:22 00:35:07
33 Aaron Barclay 1992 NZL 33 01:59:27 00:18:45 00:00:39 01:02:15 00:00:22 00:37:29
34 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 15 02:00:20 00:19:51 00:00:34 01:03:34 00:00:20 00:36:04
35 Rui Tenrinho 1993 POR 48 02:00:23 00:19:43 00:00:36 01:03:41 00:00:28 00:35:59
36 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 26 02:01:04 00:19:18 00:00:37 01:01:49 00:00:30 00:38:53
37 Elliot Smales 1994 GBR 39 02:01:27 00:19:50 00:00:40 01:03:32 00:00:27 00:37:00
38 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 46 02:01:40 00:20:24 00:00:38 01:02:58 00:00:26 00:37:17
39 Maciej Bodnar 1994 POL 50 02:02:12 00:20:17 00:00:37 01:03:05 00:00:24 00:37:52
40 Jack Hall 1994 GBR 58 02:03:25 00:19:17 00:00:40 01:01:31 00:00:25 00:41:35
41 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 52 02:04:51 00:20:11 00:00:45 01:07:26 00:00:24 00:36:08
DSQ Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 35 DSQ 00:19:20 00:00:46 01:01:39 00:00:23 00:34:34
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 10 DNF 00:19:49 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Kokhan 1991 UKR 18 DNF 00:20:20 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 45 LAP 00:23:07 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aliaksander Dakhno 1994 BLR 41 LAP 00:20:43 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Pedro Ferreira 1995 POR 57 DNF 00:20:26 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 23 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florin Sestacovski 1983 ROU 56 LAP 00:25:33 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alastair Weymouth GBR 43 LAP 00:20:23 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Hine 1993 GBR 54 DNF 00:20:10 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 39.9 km (7 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps) Water temperature 22.5 C Non wetsuit swim- Athlete number #56 lieto was DSQ because he did not stop at the Penalty Box after receive a penalty.  Athletes number #9 Hernandez/ESP and #44 McIntosh/USA received a 15 seconds time penalty.