Results: 2014 Cozumel ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cozumel, Mexico • 05 Oct, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 35 00:58:47 00:10:04 00:00:36 00:30:35 00:00:28 00:17:04
2 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 4 00:58:54 00:09:44 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:30 00:17:09
3 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 11 00:58:57 00:10:16 00:00:35 00:30:26 00:00:31 00:17:09
4 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 25 00:59:04 00:09:58 00:00:35 00:30:43 00:00:29 00:17:19
5 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 16 00:59:06 00:10:01 00:00:39 00:30:42 00:00:35 00:17:09
6 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 59 00:59:08 00:10:20 00:00:37 00:30:22 00:00:34 00:17:15
7 Emma Pallant 1989 GBR 48 00:59:15 00:10:29 00:00:34 00:30:18 00:00:31 00:17:23
8 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 23 00:59:19 00:09:53 00:00:39 00:30:44 00:00:30 00:17:33
9 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 20 00:59:20 00:09:59 00:00:38 00:30:38 00:00:29 00:17:36
10 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 55 00:59:21 00:10:02 00:00:37 00:30:39 00:00:29 00:17:34
11 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 31 00:59:22 00:09:52 00:00:38 00:30:47 00:00:30 00:17:35
12 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 34 00:59:23 00:09:56 00:00:39 00:30:43 00:00:31 00:17:34
13 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 7 00:59:24 00:09:55 00:00:33 00:30:53 00:00:27 00:17:36
14 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 12 00:59:26 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:30:43 00:00:31 00:17:37
15 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 6 00:59:27 00:09:43 00:00:35 00:30:59 00:00:28 00:17:42
16 Andrea B Gutierrez 1994 MEX 43 00:59:30 00:10:03 00:00:40 00:30:36 00:00:33 00:17:38
17 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 10 00:59:32 00:10:17 00:00:37 00:30:25 00:00:30 00:17:43
18 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 8 00:59:34 00:09:59 00:00:35 00:30:44 00:00:31 00:17:45
19 Anahi Leon 1988 MEX 21 00:59:35 00:09:57 00:00:36 00:30:45 00:00:29 00:17:48
20 Line Thams 1990 DEN 39 00:59:37 00:09:57 00:00:40 00:30:38 00:00:27 00:17:55
21 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 5 00:59:42 00:10:00 00:00:34 00:30:42 00:00:29 00:17:57
22 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 18 00:59:43 00:10:11 00:00:35 00:30:38 00:00:34 00:17:45
23 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 29 00:59:45 00:10:00 00:00:41 00:30:36 00:00:29 00:17:59
24 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 49 00:59:47 00:10:00 00:00:41 00:30:43 00:00:28 00:17:55
25 Melinda Vernon 1985 AUS 36 00:59:50 00:10:14 00:00:42 00:30:24 00:00:32 00:17:58
26 Erin Storie 1991 USA 17 00:59:54 00:09:37 00:00:38 00:31:09 00:00:29 00:18:01
27 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 19 01:00:00 00:09:35 00:00:35 00:31:15 00:00:32 00:18:03
28 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 9 01:00:01 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:31:01 00:00:32 00:18:08
29 Alexandra Coates 1990 CAN 46 01:00:09 00:10:24 00:00:38 00:30:18 00:00:35 00:18:14
30 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 24 01:00:10 00:09:56 00:00:37 00:30:46 00:00:33 00:18:18
31 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 44 01:00:13 00:10:11 00:00:37 00:30:31 00:00:32 00:18:22
32 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 22 01:00:17 00:10:12 00:00:39 00:30:32 00:00:34 00:18:20
33 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 37 01:00:19 00:10:00 00:00:40 00:30:46 00:00:32 00:18:21
34 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 64 01:00:20 00:09:58 00:00:38 00:30:41 00:00:30 00:18:33
35 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 26 01:00:21 00:10:15 00:00:35 00:30:28 00:00:30 00:18:33
36 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 51 01:00:22 00:10:08 00:00:37 00:30:37 00:00:36 00:18:24
37 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 53 01:00:23 00:10:01 00:00:36 00:30:45 00:00:28 00:18:33
38 Fanny Beisaron 1992 ISR 54 01:00:26 00:09:59 00:00:37 00:30:50 00:00:30 00:18:30
39 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 38 01:00:31 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:30:57 00:00:32 00:18:38
40 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 32 01:00:34 00:09:51 00:00:37 00:30:47 00:00:31 00:18:48
41 Anne Tabarant 1983 FRA 30 01:00:39 00:10:08 00:00:38 00:30:33 00:00:30 00:18:50
42 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 58 01:00:43 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:30:33 00:00:31 00:18:52
43 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 27 01:00:48 00:10:02 00:00:38 00:30:43 00:00:33 00:18:52
44 Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 33 01:00:53 00:10:01 00:00:41 00:30:39 00:00:31 00:19:01
45 Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 62 01:01:01 00:09:56 00:00:36 00:30:44 00:00:29 00:19:16
46 Carolina Furriela 1990 BRA 67 01:01:06 00:10:19 00:00:35 00:30:29 00:00:32 00:19:11
47 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 42 01:01:20 00:09:56 00:00:38 00:30:41 00:00:30 00:19:35
48 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 15 01:01:29 00:09:37 00:00:36 00:31:03 00:00:30 00:19:43
49 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 28 01:01:45 00:10:07 00:00:34 00:30:40 00:00:30 00:19:54
50 Melissa Rios 1987 PUR 56 01:02:05 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:31:05 00:00:33 00:20:10
51 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 47 01:02:06 00:10:23 00:00:38 00:30:20 00:00:33 00:20:12
52 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 40 01:02:30 00:10:31 00:00:34 00:32:24 00:00:30 00:18:31
53 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 61 01:02:34 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:31:06 00:00:30 00:20:48
54 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 01:02:43 00:09:40 00:00:30 00:31:07 00:00:20 00:21:06
55 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 14 01:03:41 00:10:29 00:00:36 00:32:25 00:00:32 00:19:39
56 Militza Rios 1987 PUR 50 01:04:15 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:30:38 00:00:32 00:22:18
57 Valeria Avila 2016 CRC 65 01:05:25 00:10:31 00:00:37 00:32:22 00:00:29 00:21:26
58 Sarah Lester AUS 45 01:05:37 00:11:58 00:00:36 00:33:36 00:00:30 00:18:57
59 Anastasia Uvarova 1993 BLR 60 01:09:21 00:10:28 00:00:38 00:35:04 00:00:34 00:22:37
DNF Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 2 00:00:00 00:09:58 00:00:31 00:30:49 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 41 00:00:00 00:10:27 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00