2014 Devonport OTU Triathlon Oceania Championships : Mar 01 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aaron Royle AUS 01:53:01 00:18:07 00:00:33 01:01:23 00:00:50 00:32:05
2 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:53:03 00:18:08 00:00:34 01:01:20 00:00:51 00:32:06
3 Declan Wilson AUS 01:54:41 00:18:22 00:00:34 01:01:08 00:00:49 00:33:46
4 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:55:31 00:18:20 00:00:34 01:03:20 00:00:55 00:32:19
5 Cameron Goldsmid NZL 01:55:35 00:18:15 00:00:31 01:03:57 00:00:50 00:32:00
6 Brendan Sexton AUS 01:56:18 00:18:18 00:00:29 01:03:58 00:00:51 00:32:40
7 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 01:56:49 00:18:21 00:00:27 01:03:26 00:00:46 00:33:46
8 Peter Kerr AUS 01:57:06 00:17:54 00:00:33 01:05:17 00:00:54 00:32:25
9 Matthew Baker AUS 01:57:31 00:18:09 00:00:36 01:04:01 00:00:51 00:33:52
10 Jesse Thyer AUS 01:59:05 00:18:58 00:00:36 01:04:10 00:00:50 00:34:29
11 Cooper Rand NZL 01:59:15 00:18:17 00:00:34 01:03:52 00:00:53 00:35:37
12 Jake Montgomery AUS 02:00:04 00:18:10 00:00:33 01:04:02 00:00:52 00:36:25
13 Drew Box AUS 02:00:10 00:18:09 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Nathan Buschkuehl AUS 02:00:25 00:19:59 00:00:34 01:05:16 00:00:51 00:33:43
15 Joel Tobin White AUS 02:01:24 00:20:24 00:00:30 01:05:00 00:01:00 00:34:29
16 Jesse Featonby AUS 02:01:33 00:19:09 00:00:31 01:04:06 00:00:56 00:36:49
17 Nick Rennie NZL 02:01:38 00:21:13 00:00:33 01:05:13 00:00:51 00:33:45
18 Nathan Barry AUS 02:01:43 00:18:46 00:00:30 01:04:30 00:00:42 00:37:13
19 Matt Franklin NZL 02:01:49 00:18:51 00:00:40 01:03:12 00:01:00 00:38:04
20 Robert Huisman NZL 02:02:53 00:19:03 00:00:43 01:04:12 00:00:41 00:38:11
21 Andrew Lloyd NZL 02:02:58 00:20:46 00:00:31 01:05:41 00:00:58 00:35:00
22 Jeremy Drake AUS 02:03:09 00:18:54 00:00:31 01:06:28 00:00:35 00:36:38
23 Sascha Bondarenko-edwards AUS 02:03:39 00:21:09 00:00:36 01:05:12 00:00:53 00:35:47
24 Jonathon Butler AUS 02:04:16 00:18:18 00:00:40 01:06:54 00:00:54 00:37:28
25 Dylan Evans AUS 02:05:01 00:20:21 00:00:34 01:04:56 00:00:52 00:38:17
26 Robert Skillman AUS 02:06:47 00:18:31 00:00:40 01:06:40 00:01:01 00:39:52
27 Kieran Mcpherson NZL 02:08:08 00:21:15 00:00:34 01:05:09 00:00:58 00:40:09
DNF Tom Davison NZL 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:35 01:01:02 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Shane Farrant AUS 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim George AUS 00:00:00 00:20:21 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Huggett AUS 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:33 01:04:46 00:00:53 00:00:00
DNF Bryce Mcmaster NZL 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'grady NZL 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Osborne NZL 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:00:36 01:05:23 00:00:56 00:00:00
DNF Michael Perree NZL 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld NZL 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Robert Skillman/Aus, Matthew Baker/AUS, Robert Huisman/NZL and Kieran Mcpherson/NZL received a 15 seconds penalty. This result list includes elite and U23 athletes.Bike distance 40 Km (6 laps) Run distance 10 km (4 laps) Water temperature 19.2 C, air temperature 23.0 C