Results: 2014 Glasgow Commonwealth Games | Elite Men
Strathclyde Country Park, Glasgow, Great Britain • 24 Jul, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 3 01:48:50 00:18:00 00:00:34 00:58:43 00:00:24 00:31:09
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 1 01:49:01 00:17:58 00:00:34 00:58:45 00:00:23 00:31:21
3 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 2 01:50:21 00:18:45 00:00:31 00:59:09 00:00:21 00:31:35
4 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 15 01:50:40 00:18:44 00:00:32 00:59:12 00:00:22 00:31:50
5 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 6 01:50:43 00:18:11 00:00:30 00:59:45 00:00:24 00:31:53
6 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 9 01:50:49 00:18:39 00:00:34 00:59:12 00:00:23 00:32:01
7 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 14 01:50:59 00:18:46 00:00:34 00:59:08 00:00:23 00:32:08
8 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 4 01:51:03 00:18:12 00:00:31 00:59:42 00:00:22 00:32:16
9 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 8 01:51:36 00:18:44 00:00:33 00:59:07 00:00:22 00:32:50
10 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 12 01:51:58 00:18:42 00:00:35 00:59:11 00:00:22 00:33:08
11 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 10 01:52:15 00:18:45 00:00:33 00:59:09 00:00:21 00:33:27
12 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 17 01:52:29 00:18:35 00:00:32 00:59:20 00:00:22 00:33:40
13 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 5 01:53:01 00:18:40 00:00:33 00:59:14 00:00:24 00:34:10
14 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 16 01:53:10 00:18:35 00:00:37 00:59:13 00:00:26 00:34:21
15 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 11 01:53:43 00:18:42 00:00:32 01:00:17 00:00:25 00:33:47
16 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 7 01:53:46 00:17:54 00:00:38 00:59:57 00:00:26 00:34:51
17 Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 35 01:54:53 00:18:09 00:00:34 00:59:33 00:00:23 00:36:14
18 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 18 01:55:21 00:18:37 00:00:32 00:59:19 00:00:23 00:36:30
19 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 22 01:55:31 00:19:00 00:00:40 01:01:12 00:00:26 00:34:13
20 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 24 01:56:51 00:18:56 00:00:34 01:02:01 00:00:28 00:34:52
21 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 19 01:56:56 00:18:04 00:00:35 00:59:50 00:00:25 00:38:02
22 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 21 01:57:53 00:18:01 00:00:34 00:59:57 00:00:23 00:38:58
23 Russell White 1992 IRL 23 01:59:20 00:18:48 00:00:33 01:02:31 00:00:28 00:37:00
24 Thomas Perchard 1986 GBR 32 02:04:16 00:20:50 00:00:37 01:05:14 00:00:25 00:37:10
25 Drikus Coetzee 1993 NAM 25 02:08:23 00:20:54 00:00:34 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:41:15
26 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 42 02:10:45 00:21:22 00:00:41 01:07:17 00:00:28 00:40:57
27 Harry Speers 1995 IRL 33 02:12:29 00:20:13 00:00:36 01:08:32 00:00:25 00:42:43
LAP Andrew Nash 1989 GBR 27 LAP 00:23:16 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andrew Gordon 1987 GIB 37 LAP 00:22:38 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Keith Galea 1987 MLT 28 LAP 00:23:18 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Swaleh Balala 1993 KEN 44 LAP 00:22:36 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Boris Toulet 1991 MRI 43 LAP 00:23:51 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jonathan Herring 1983 BER 46 LAP 00:23:20 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Richard Muscat 1974 GIB 39 LAP 00:24:13 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tucker Murphy 1981 BER 30 LAP 00:25:45 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Boris De Chazal 1984 MRI 38 LAP 00:25:40 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Christopher Symonds 1973 GHA 31 LAP 00:25:47 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP David Cottle 1978 TTO 40 LAP 00:25:07 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jad Godfrey Nalo 1995 SOL 45 LAP 00:25:21 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Stanley Ofasisili 1976 SOL 41 LAP 00:26:46 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Casmer Kamangip 1994 PNG 36 LAP 00:28:13 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tom Davison 1990 NZL 20 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:34 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Polihau Popeliau 1974 PNG 29 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Gabourel 1980 BIZ 26 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vincent Onyango 1985 KEN 47 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

See the start list including CGA codes here: http://www.triathlon.org/uploads/events/CWG2014StartMale.pdf Results lists with CGA codes available here: http://www.triathlon.org/uploads/events/CWG2014ResultsMale.pdf