2014 Glasgow Commonwealth Games : Jul 24 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:48:50 00:18:00 00:00:34 00:58:43 00:00:24 00:31:09
2 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:49:01 00:17:58 00:00:34 00:58:45 00:00:23 00:31:21
3 Richard Murray RSA 01:50:21 00:18:45 00:00:31 00:59:09 00:00:21 00:31:35
4 Andrew Yorke CAN 01:50:40 00:18:44 00:00:32 00:59:12 00:00:22 00:31:50
5 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:50:43 00:18:11 00:00:30 00:59:45 00:00:24 00:31:53
6 Aaron Harris GBR 01:50:49 00:18:39 00:00:34 00:59:12 00:00:23 00:32:01
7 David Mcnamee GBR 01:50:59 00:18:46 00:00:34 00:59:08 00:00:23 00:32:08
8 Aaron Royle AUS 01:51:03 00:18:12 00:00:31 00:59:42 00:00:22 00:32:16
9 Dan Wilson AUS 01:51:36 00:18:44 00:00:33 00:59:07 00:00:22 00:32:50
10 Tony Dodds NZL 01:51:58 00:18:42 00:00:35 00:59:11 00:00:22 00:33:08
11 Kyle Jones CAN 01:52:15 00:18:45 00:00:33 00:59:09 00:00:21 00:33:27
12 Conor Murphy IRL 01:52:29 00:18:35 00:00:32 00:59:20 00:00:22 00:33:40
13 Ryan Sissons NZL 01:53:01 00:18:40 00:00:33 00:59:14 00:00:24 00:34:10
14 Grant Sheldon GBR 01:53:10 00:18:35 00:00:37 00:59:13 00:00:26 00:34:21
15 Wian Sullwald RSA 01:53:43 00:18:42 00:00:32 01:00:17 00:00:25 00:33:47
16 Henri Schoeman RSA 01:53:46 00:17:54 00:00:38 00:59:57 00:00:26 00:34:51
17 Daniel Halksworth GBR 01:54:53 00:18:09 00:00:34 00:59:33 00:00:23 00:36:14
18 Jason Wilson BAR 01:55:21 00:18:37 00:00:32 00:59:19 00:00:23 00:36:30
19 Tyler Butterfield BER 01:55:31 00:19:00 00:00:40 01:01:12 00:00:26 00:34:13
20 Matthew Wright BAR 01:56:51 00:18:56 00:00:34 01:02:01 00:00:28 00:34:52
21 Matthew Sharpe CAN 01:56:56 00:18:04 00:00:35 00:59:50 00:00:25 00:38:02
22 Marc Austin GBR 01:57:53 00:18:01 00:00:34 00:59:57 00:00:23 00:38:58
23 Russell White IRL 01:59:20 00:18:48 00:00:33 01:02:31 00:00:28 00:37:00
24 Thomas Perchard GBR 02:04:16 00:20:50 00:00:37 01:05:14 00:00:25 00:37:10
25 Drikus Coetzee NAM 02:08:23 00:20:54 00:00:34 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:41:15
26 Christopher Walker GIB 02:10:45 00:21:22 00:00:41 01:07:17 00:00:28 00:40:57
27 Harry Speers IRL 02:12:29 00:20:13 00:00:36 01:08:32 00:00:25 00:42:43
DNF Tom Davison NZL DNF 00:18:55 00:00:34 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Nash GBR LAP 00:23:16 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Gordon GIB LAP 00:22:38 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keith Galea MLT LAP 00:23:18 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Swaleh Balala KEN LAP 00:22:36 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris Toulet MRI LAP 00:23:51 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Herring BER LAP 00:23:20 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Muscat GIB LAP 00:24:13 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tucker Murphy BER LAP 00:25:45 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris De Chazal MRI LAP 00:25:40 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Symonds GHA LAP 00:25:47 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Cottle TRI LAP 00:25:07 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jad Godfrey Nalo SOL LAP 00:25:21 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stanley Ofasisili SOL LAP 00:26:46 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Casmer Kamangip PNG LAP 00:28:13 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Polihau Popeliau PNG DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Gabourel BIZ DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vincent Onyango KEN DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

See the start list including CGA codes here: http://www.triathlon.org/uploads/events/CWG2014StartMale.pdf Results lists with CGA codes available here: http://www.triathlon.org/uploads/events/CWG2014ResultsMale.pdf