Results: 2014 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Santa Cruz Plaza Huatulco Sta. Cruz Bay, Huatulco, Mexico • 15 Jun, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 16 02:01:58 00:18:08 00:00:42 01:07:35 00:00:25 00:35:08
2 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 10 02:02:08 00:17:50 00:00:45 01:09:29 00:00:25 00:33:39
3 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 17 02:02:09 00:17:53 00:00:46 01:07:45 00:00:23 00:35:22
4 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 19 02:02:39 00:17:52 00:00:44 01:07:48 00:00:23 00:35:52
5 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 5 02:02:49 00:18:02 00:00:44 01:09:15 00:00:25 00:34:23
6 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 12 02:02:59 00:17:42 00:00:41 01:09:35 00:00:27 00:34:34
7 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 9 02:03:06 00:17:41 00:00:45 01:09:34 00:00:26 00:34:40
8 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 58 02:03:26 00:18:50 00:00:49 01:06:44 00:00:29 00:36:34
9 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1 02:03:56 00:17:42 00:00:42 01:09:33 00:00:23 00:35:36
10 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 31 02:04:06 00:17:49 00:00:45 01:09:26 00:00:24 00:35:42
11 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 4 02:04:28 00:17:53 00:00:43 01:09:22 00:00:24 00:36:06
12 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 55 02:05:07 00:17:39 00:00:43 01:08:02 00:00:28 00:38:15
13 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 33 02:05:22 00:18:30 00:00:44 01:08:45 00:00:24 00:36:59
14 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 6 02:05:38 00:17:50 00:00:46 01:09:28 00:00:27 00:37:07
15 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 2 02:06:01 00:17:42 00:00:43 01:09:37 00:00:27 00:37:32
16 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 11 02:06:18 00:17:38 00:00:43 01:09:38 00:00:23 00:37:56
17 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 36 02:06:46 00:17:38 00:00:48 01:09:35 00:00:30 00:38:15
18 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 20 02:07:01 00:17:41 00:00:44 01:09:36 00:00:26 00:38:34
19 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 29 02:07:07 00:17:37 00:00:45 01:09:37 00:00:27 00:38:41
20 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 59 02:08:48 00:18:16 00:00:47 01:09:03 00:00:29 00:40:13
21 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 22 02:08:55 00:17:46 00:00:44 01:09:29 00:00:24 00:40:32
22 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 57 02:09:23 00:17:33 00:00:43 01:09:44 00:00:27 00:40:56
23 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 49 02:09:41 00:17:41 00:00:44 01:09:42 00:00:26 00:41:08
24 Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 52 02:09:49 00:17:49 00:00:44 01:09:30 00:00:30 00:41:16
25 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 8 02:10:29 00:17:35 00:00:49 01:09:33 00:00:26 00:42:06
26 Taylor Reid 1991 CAN 42 02:11:22 00:18:52 00:00:50 01:11:03 00:00:30 00:40:07
27 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 38 02:12:22 00:18:10 00:00:41 01:15:47 00:00:24 00:37:20
28 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 24 02:14:48 00:17:43 00:00:45 01:14:26 00:00:27 00:41:27
29 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 40 02:19:07 00:18:23 00:00:47 01:14:27 00:00:34 00:44:56
30 Brian Moya 1993 COL 47 02:20:18 00:17:44 00:00:42 01:12:30 00:00:31 00:48:51
DNF Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 44 00:00:00 00:17:40 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hugo Ventura 1991 POR 45 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 46 00:00:00 00:18:03 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 50 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 53 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 56 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 32 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:46 01:07:58 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Marcus Vinicius Fernandes 1986 BRA 23 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:00:50 01:10:00 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Bysice 1987 CAN 48 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:00:51 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 54 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:48 01:18:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 3 00:00:00 00:18:01 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 7 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 14 00:00:00 00:17:46 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 15 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 18 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 21 00:00:00 00:17:35 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 25 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John O'Neill 1990 USA 26 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 27 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Libin 1990 USA 28 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 30 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 35 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 37 00:00:00 00:17:50 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hernan Dario Valero 1982 COL 39 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 41 00:00:00 00:17:59 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 43 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00