Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Auckland | Elite Men
Auckland, New Zealand • 06 Apr, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.72km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:54:13 00:17:53 00:00:53 01:04:15 00:00:28 00:30:42
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 2 01:54:33 00:17:51 00:00:52 01:04:19 00:00:26 00:31:03
3 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 9 01:55:49 00:18:02 00:00:54 01:04:07 00:00:29 00:32:16
4 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 22 01:55:52 00:18:04 00:00:52 01:04:04 00:00:26 00:32:24
5 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 14 01:55:59 00:18:03 00:00:54 01:04:05 00:00:27 00:32:27
6 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 11 01:56:23 00:18:46 00:00:54 01:03:24 00:00:29 00:32:48
7 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 8 01:56:30 00:18:02 00:00:53 01:04:08 00:00:29 00:32:55
8 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 3 01:56:36 00:18:24 00:00:51 01:05:43 00:00:27 00:31:09
9 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 16 01:56:37 00:17:47 00:00:55 01:04:20 00:00:30 00:33:02
10 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 24 01:56:39 00:18:49 00:00:51 01:05:18 00:00:26 00:31:12
11 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 44 01:56:49 00:18:22 00:00:55 01:05:44 00:00:31 00:31:16
12 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 61 01:56:54 00:18:45 00:00:57 01:05:13 00:00:27 00:31:30
13 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 19 01:57:00 00:18:05 00:00:51 01:06:00 00:00:27 00:31:34
14 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 32 01:57:09 00:18:00 00:01:01 01:06:00 00:00:35 00:31:30
15 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 21 01:57:15 00:18:26 00:00:54 01:05:38 00:00:30 00:31:46
16 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 17 01:57:36 00:18:46 00:00:51 01:05:22 00:00:28 00:32:07
17 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 23 01:57:44 00:18:39 00:00:53 01:05:28 00:00:33 00:32:08
18 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 15 01:57:47 00:18:37 00:00:52 01:05:30 00:00:29 00:32:17
19 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 34 01:58:05 00:18:03 00:00:54 01:04:08 00:00:28 00:34:29
20 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 6 01:58:19 00:18:17 00:00:52 01:05:45 00:00:29 00:32:54
21 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 28 01:58:22 00:17:56 00:00:53 01:04:17 00:00:32 00:34:43
22 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 52 01:58:24 00:18:29 00:00:52 01:05:37 00:00:31 00:32:53
23 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 37 01:58:38 00:18:48 00:00:54 01:05:20 00:00:33 00:33:02
24 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 42 01:58:39 00:18:42 00:00:54 01:05:23 00:00:29 00:33:09
25 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 57 01:58:50 00:18:01 00:00:52 01:06:05 00:00:30 00:33:20
26 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 12 01:58:53 00:17:48 00:00:56 01:04:21 00:00:28 00:35:19
27 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 33 01:58:56 00:18:27 00:00:54 01:05:39 00:00:30 00:33:24
28 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 64 01:58:59 00:18:02 00:00:56 01:04:04 00:00:33 00:35:21
29 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 30 01:59:07 00:18:08 00:00:52 01:06:07 00:00:31 00:33:26
30 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 47 01:59:15 00:18:41 00:00:54 01:05:27 00:00:29 00:33:42
31 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 50 01:59:20 00:18:57 00:00:50 01:03:18 00:00:39 00:35:34
32 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 43 01:59:25 00:17:53 00:00:53 01:05:02 00:00:31 00:35:03
33 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 62 01:59:54 00:18:38 00:00:52 01:05:30 00:00:30 00:34:22
34 Grégory Rouault 1980 USA 29 02:00:07 00:18:45 00:00:54 01:05:25 00:00:32 00:34:30
35 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 10 02:00:19 00:17:51 00:00:56 01:06:14 00:00:33 00:34:42
36 Tom Davison 1990 NZL 65 02:00:23 00:18:36 00:00:52 01:03:33 00:00:25 00:36:54
37 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 67 02:00:36 00:18:04 00:00:51 01:06:02 00:00:28 00:35:09
38 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 54 02:01:02 00:18:45 00:00:52 01:05:25 00:00:34 00:35:25
39 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 39 02:01:12 00:18:01 00:00:56 01:06:05 00:00:28 00:35:40
40 Cameron Goldsmid 1987 NZL 66 02:01:50 00:18:23 00:00:48 01:07:59 00:00:27 00:34:11
41 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 18 02:01:58 00:18:30 00:00:50 01:09:33 00:00:30 00:32:34
42 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 53 02:02:07 00:18:34 00:00:53 01:05:34 00:00:37 00:36:27
43 William Huffman 1993 USA 58 02:03:04 00:18:40 00:00:54 01:09:56 00:00:26 00:33:06
44 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 46 02:03:20 00:18:43 00:00:55 01:07:34 00:00:27 00:35:39
45 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 63 02:03:32 00:18:39 00:00:50 01:05:27 00:00:29 00:38:05
46 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 51 02:04:31 00:18:19 00:00:54 01:10:14 00:00:27 00:34:35
DNF Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 59 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:53 01:07:44 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 55 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:55 01:08:13 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 49 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:50 01:09:44 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 60 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:54 01:10:27 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 41 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:52 01:09:56 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 POR 4 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:52 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 7 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 31 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 20 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 26 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss 1984 FRA 36 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Mccartney CAN 35 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 48 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 45 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 40 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 56 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 27 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 25 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 38 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  25°C |  20.6°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40,724 km (8 laps) Run 10 Km (4 laps). Water temperature 20.6 C, air temperature 25 C, humidity 31%. Wetsuit not allowed