2014 ITU World Triathlon Cape Town : Apr 26 2014 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jodie Stimpson GBR 01:46:11 00:09:04 00:01:05 01:01:02 00:00:22 00:34:40
2 Helen Jenkins GBR 01:46:18 00:08:51 00:01:10 01:01:11 00:00:24 00:34:45
3 Gwen Jorgensen USA 01:46:33 00:09:05 00:01:06 01:03:13 00:00:24 00:32:46
4 Sarah Groff USA 01:47:11 00:08:49 00:01:09 01:01:16 00:00:23 00:35:36
5 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:47:54 00:08:59 00:01:12 01:01:03 00:00:23 00:36:20
6 Anne Haug GER 01:47:59 00:09:15 00:01:11 01:02:59 00:00:25 00:34:10
7 Kirsten Sweetland CAN 01:48:05 00:08:55 00:01:08 01:01:10 00:00:27 00:36:27
8 Vicky Holland GBR 01:48:14 00:09:02 00:01:08 01:01:02 00:00:21 00:36:43
9 Emma Moffatt AUS 01:48:24 00:09:15 00:01:13 01:02:59 00:00:23 00:34:35
10 Emma Jackson AUS 01:48:31 00:09:13 00:01:12 01:03:08 00:00:26 00:34:35
11 Pamella Oliveira BRA 01:48:42 00:08:52 00:01:07 01:01:15 00:00:26 00:37:04
12 Juri Ide JPN 01:48:45 00:09:15 00:01:16 01:03:00 00:00:24 00:34:53
13 Katie Hewison GBR 01:48:51 00:09:34 00:01:11 01:02:44 00:00:23 00:35:00
14 Emmie Charayron FRA 01:48:57 00:09:38 00:01:07 01:02:47 00:00:25 00:35:03
15 Gillian Sanders RSA 01:48:59 00:09:16 00:01:12 01:03:02 00:00:23 00:35:08
16 Aileen Reid IRL 01:49:14 00:09:02 00:01:13 01:03:13 00:00:25 00:35:23
17 Anja Knapp GER 01:49:18 00:09:02 00:01:10 01:01:00 00:00:21 00:37:47
18 Charlotte Bonin ITA 01:49:23 00:09:17 00:01:12 01:02:57 00:00:27 00:35:32
19 Sarah-anne Brault CAN 01:49:27 00:09:16 00:01:10 01:03:04 00:00:23 00:35:36
20 Anne Tabarant FRA 01:49:29 00:09:18 00:01:09 01:03:02 00:00:24 00:35:38
21 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 01:49:32 00:09:12 00:01:14 01:03:06 00:00:25 00:35:38
22 Rebecca Robisch GER 01:49:46 00:09:16 00:01:13 01:02:56 00:00:25 00:35:58
23 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:49:49 00:09:16 00:01:14 01:02:55 00:00:21 00:36:05
24 Lucy Hall GBR 01:49:53 00:08:47 00:01:19 01:01:08 00:00:27 00:38:14
25 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 01:49:59 00:09:15 00:01:15 01:02:53 00:00:24 00:36:14
26 Margit Vanek HUN 01:50:00 00:09:12 00:01:12 01:03:06 00:00:26 00:36:05
27 Mari Rabie RSA 01:50:16 00:09:06 00:01:05 01:01:02 00:00:22 00:38:43
28 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 01:50:29 00:09:39 00:01:16 01:02:37 00:00:23 00:36:36
29 Yuka Sato JPN 01:50:30 00:08:51 00:01:14 01:01:10 00:00:21 00:38:56
30 Carlyn Fischer RSA 01:50:33 00:09:34 00:01:04 01:02:51 00:00:22 00:36:44
31 Lois Rosindale GBR 01:50:38 00:09:32 00:01:10 01:02:49 00:00:24 00:36:44
32 Mariko Adachi JPN 01:50:42 00:09:07 00:01:11 01:03:11 00:00:22 00:36:53
33 Hanna Philippin GER 01:50:47 00:09:38 00:01:11 01:02:36 00:00:26 00:36:58
34 Carolina Routier ESP 01:51:03 00:08:45 00:01:06 01:01:23 00:00:25 00:39:26
35 Sara Vilic AUT 01:51:09 00:09:06 00:01:10 01:03:10 00:00:20 00:37:25
36 Maria Czesnik POL 01:51:16 00:09:10 00:01:13 01:03:06 00:00:26 00:37:23
37 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 01:51:24 00:09:36 00:01:05 01:02:49 00:00:23 00:37:33
38 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 01:51:31 00:09:13 00:01:07 01:03:12 00:00:27 00:37:34
39 Arina Shulgina RUS 01:51:45 00:09:37 00:01:11 01:05:59 00:00:25 00:34:34
40 Oleksandra Stepanenko UKR 01:52:22 00:09:18 00:01:15 01:02:58 00:00:26 00:38:27
41 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 01:52:53 00:09:49 00:01:10 01:05:46 00:00:24 00:35:46
42 MarĂ­a Ortega De Miguel ESP 01:53:25 00:08:59 00:01:12 01:03:23 00:00:25 00:39:29
43 Rachel Klamer NED 01:54:03 00:09:09 00:01:13 01:06:24 00:00:22 00:36:57
44 Melina Alonso ESP 01:54:25 00:09:20 00:01:10 01:02:57 00:00:24 00:40:36
45 Paulina Kotfica POL 01:58:05 00:09:53 00:01:10 01:05:44 00:00:25 00:40:54
46 Tayla Glover RSA 01:58:23 00:09:38 00:01:17 01:05:51 00:00:23 00:41:16
DNF Katie Hursey USA 00:00:00 00:08:48 00:01:09 01:06:51 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Vicky Van Der Merwe RSA 00:00:00 00:09:51 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robyn Williams RSA 00:00:00 00:10:03 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Dance RSA 00:00:00 00:10:07 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Due to the water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m. Distances 750 m (1 lap), 40 km (8 laps) 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 11.9 C. Air Temperature 21.6 C