Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Chicago | Elite Men
Chicago, United States • 29 Jun, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.12km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:47:21 00:19:10 00:01:01 00:55:30 00:00:20 00:31:21
2 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 4 01:47:29 00:19:29 00:01:03 00:55:11 00:00:20 00:31:29
3 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 2 01:47:40 00:19:26 00:01:04 00:55:16 00:00:21 00:31:36
4 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 7 01:48:00 00:19:10 00:01:06 00:55:29 00:00:21 00:31:56
5 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 6 01:48:05 00:19:19 00:01:04 00:55:24 00:00:23 00:31:58
6 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 29 01:48:11 00:19:07 00:01:06 00:55:26 00:00:21 00:32:12
7 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 8 01:48:16 00:19:25 00:01:08 00:55:07 00:00:22 00:32:16
8 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 38 01:48:28 00:19:37 00:01:03 00:55:04 00:00:22 00:32:24
9 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 17 01:48:45 00:19:12 00:01:03 00:55:29 00:00:23 00:32:41
10 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 9 01:48:52 00:19:45 00:01:04 00:54:53 00:00:23 00:32:50
11 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 39 01:48:55 00:19:51 00:01:04 00:54:53 00:00:24 00:32:45
12 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 31 01:49:09 00:19:43 00:01:04 00:55:00 00:00:22 00:33:03
13 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 3 01:49:18 00:19:48 00:00:58 00:54:57 00:00:20 00:33:17
14 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 41 01:49:21 00:20:27 00:01:05 00:54:15 00:00:22 00:33:14
15 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 33 01:49:21 00:19:05 00:01:09 00:55:29 00:00:23 00:33:17
16 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 5 01:49:22 00:19:33 00:01:09 00:55:03 00:00:24 00:33:14
17 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 24 01:49:24 00:19:17 00:01:06 00:55:20 00:00:22 00:33:21
18 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 16 01:49:29 00:19:28 00:01:03 00:54:28 00:00:22 00:34:11
19 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 19 01:49:31 00:19:29 00:01:06 00:55:09 00:00:23 00:33:27
20 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 36 01:49:33 00:19:15 00:01:04 00:55:20 00:00:22 00:33:34
21 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 34 01:49:35 00:19:26 00:01:05 00:55:11 00:00:24 00:33:31
22 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 15 01:49:45 00:20:13 00:01:05 00:54:30 00:00:35 00:33:24
23 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 61 01:49:52 00:19:21 00:01:08 00:55:20 00:00:22 00:33:43
24 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 50 01:49:58 00:19:42 00:01:07 00:55:00 00:00:26 00:33:45
25 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 21 01:49:59 00:19:24 00:01:03 00:55:13 00:00:24 00:33:57
26 William Huffman 1993 USA 47 01:50:12 00:19:20 00:01:06 00:55:21 00:00:23 00:34:05
27 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 43 01:50:17 00:19:27 00:01:07 00:55:14 00:00:25 00:34:06
28 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 40 01:50:32 00:19:21 00:01:09 00:55:11 00:00:20 00:34:34
29 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 32 01:50:38 00:20:30 00:01:02 00:54:16 00:00:24 00:34:28
30 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 23 01:50:42 00:20:28 00:01:03 00:54:14 00:00:23 00:34:36
31 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 37 01:50:45 00:19:13 00:01:04 00:55:30 00:00:23 00:34:38
32 Kaleb Vanort 1984 USA 45 01:50:48 00:20:26 00:01:04 00:56:02 00:00:23 00:32:55
33 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 60 01:50:53 00:20:24 00:01:07 00:54:15 00:00:24 00:34:45
34 Alex Libin 1990 USA 53 01:50:58 00:20:20 00:01:10 00:54:14 00:00:23 00:34:54
35 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 52 01:51:20 00:19:23 00:01:09 00:55:08 00:00:23 00:35:19
36 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 49 01:51:27 00:20:26 00:01:05 00:54:16 00:00:28 00:35:14
37 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 54 01:51:50 00:19:15 00:01:10 00:55:21 00:00:20 00:35:46
38 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 14 01:52:17 00:19:01 00:01:12 00:55:30 00:00:23 00:36:15
39 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 55 01:52:23 00:19:22 00:01:07 00:55:16 00:00:22 00:36:18
40 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 35 01:52:30 00:19:28 00:01:06 00:56:05 00:00:21 00:35:31
41 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 25 01:52:41 00:19:12 00:01:02 00:55:31 00:00:25 00:36:33
42 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 20 01:52:46 00:19:08 00:01:05 00:55:30 00:00:22 00:36:42
43 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 46 01:54:29 00:18:59 00:01:05 00:55:39 00:00:23 00:38:25
44 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 28 01:54:46 00:21:32 00:01:08 00:56:35 00:00:25 00:35:09
45 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 12 01:55:23 00:19:53 00:01:07 00:54:51 00:00:24 00:39:10
46 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 59 01:56:03 00:20:22 00:01:05 00:54:22 00:00:25 00:39:51
47 Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 62 01:56:03 00:19:03 00:01:07 00:55:40 00:00:23 00:39:52
48 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 27 01:56:50 00:19:15 00:01:06 00:55:27 00:00:23 00:40:41
49 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 58 01:57:40 00:19:56 00:01:03 00:59:02 00:00:23 00:37:17
50 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 42 01:58:24 00:19:25 00:01:09 00:57:59 00:00:29 00:39:24
51 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 30 01:58:51 00:19:31 00:01:03 00:55:53 00:00:23 00:42:03
52 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 64 01:59:04 00:19:19 00:01:02 00:55:29 00:00:23 00:42:54
53 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 51 02:03:10 00:20:21 00:01:10 00:58:35 00:00:26 00:42:40
DNF Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 63 DNF 00:19:14 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 POR 11 DNF 00:19:23 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 26 DNF 00:20:42 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reeven Nathan 1993 USA 65 DNF 00:20:31 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 18 DNF 00:19:29 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Casey Bateman 1990 ITU 66 DNF 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 22 DNF 00:20:39 00:01:03 00:58:21 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 56 DNF 00:20:30 00:01:05 00:58:28 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tom Davison 1990 NZL 57 DNF 00:19:30 00:01:08 00:54:20 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 44 DNF 00:20:16 00:01:07 00:54:25 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 10 DNF 00:19:17 00:01:09 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  33.5°C |  19.2°C (no wetsuit)