Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
43.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 6 01:48:44 00:17:10 00:01:05 00:59:11 00:00:23 00:30:57
2 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 3 01:49:04 00:17:50 00:01:00 01:00:03 00:00:24 00:29:49
3 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:49:07 00:17:26 00:00:57 01:00:27 00:00:23 00:29:57
4 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 2 01:49:22 00:17:23 00:01:02 01:00:24 00:00:23 00:30:12
5 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 4 01:49:44 00:17:50 00:00:56 01:00:04 00:00:23 00:30:34
6 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 51 01:49:48 00:17:52 00:01:05 00:59:55 00:00:27 00:30:31
7 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 46 01:49:50 00:17:35 00:01:04 01:00:15 00:00:22 00:30:35
8 Joao Silva 1989 POR 22 01:49:55 00:17:56 00:01:05 00:59:54 00:00:26 00:30:36
9 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 8 01:50:19 00:17:25 00:00:57 01:00:30 00:00:24 00:31:05
10 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 49 01:50:29 00:17:56 00:01:07 00:58:23 00:00:23 00:32:41
11 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 7 01:50:31 00:17:34 00:00:56 01:00:20 00:00:23 00:31:20
12 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 19 01:50:32 00:17:48 00:01:05 00:59:55 00:00:25 00:31:21
13 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 21 01:50:33 00:17:50 00:01:06 00:59:59 00:00:24 00:31:17
14 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 68 01:50:35 00:17:59 00:01:01 00:59:52 00:00:22 00:31:22
15 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 52 01:50:37 00:17:25 00:00:57 01:00:29 00:00:21 00:31:26
16 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 12 01:50:40 00:17:30 00:01:00 01:00:23 00:00:25 00:31:24
17 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 29 01:50:43 00:17:29 00:01:12 01:00:10 00:00:25 00:31:29
18 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 40 01:50:44 00:17:58 00:01:06 00:59:49 00:00:24 00:31:30
19 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 17 01:50:49 00:17:36 00:01:00 01:00:14 00:00:27 00:31:34
20 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 27 01:50:51 00:17:13 00:01:06 01:00:34 00:00:25 00:31:35
21 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 32 01:50:57 00:17:57 00:01:04 00:59:53 00:00:27 00:31:38
22 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 45 01:51:01 00:17:54 00:01:09 00:59:51 00:00:25 00:31:44
23 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 31 01:51:04 00:17:55 00:01:04 00:59:56 00:00:25 00:31:45
24 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 18 01:51:06 00:17:38 00:01:02 01:00:12 00:00:24 00:31:52
25 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 54 01:51:11 00:17:51 00:01:03 01:00:00 00:00:27 00:31:52
26 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 26 01:51:12 00:17:39 00:01:09 01:00:06 00:00:30 00:31:50
27 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 20 01:51:13 00:17:06 00:01:03 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:32:01
28 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 35 01:51:16 00:18:02 00:01:02 00:59:47 00:00:25 00:32:02
29 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 41 01:51:28 00:18:00 00:01:05 00:59:50 00:00:25 00:32:11
30 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 10 01:51:32 00:17:28 00:00:59 01:00:23 00:00:23 00:32:22
31 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 14 01:51:34 00:17:57 00:01:06 00:59:46 00:00:29 00:32:18
32 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 30 01:51:37 00:17:57 00:01:04 00:59:42 00:00:24 00:32:31
33 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 67 01:51:39 00:17:27 00:00:59 00:59:00 00:00:24 00:33:52
34 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 25 01:51:45 00:17:22 00:01:04 01:00:26 00:00:23 00:32:32
35 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 38 01:51:48 00:17:20 00:01:05 01:00:23 00:00:23 00:32:39
36 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 23 01:51:50 00:17:37 00:01:09 01:00:04 00:00:25 00:32:37
37 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 16 01:51:53 00:17:11 00:01:06 01:00:32 00:00:25 00:32:40
38 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 34 01:51:58 00:17:31 00:01:02 01:00:20 00:00:27 00:32:40
39 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 69 01:52:03 00:17:47 00:01:05 01:00:02 00:00:26 00:32:45
40 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 47 01:52:12 00:17:22 00:01:08 01:00:23 00:00:24 00:32:57
41 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 28 01:52:17 00:18:06 00:01:00 00:59:46 00:00:23 00:33:05
42 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 24 01:52:28 00:17:14 00:00:59 01:00:38 00:00:24 00:33:15
43 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 39 01:52:33 00:18:00 00:01:05 00:59:45 00:00:24 00:33:22
44 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 63 01:52:43 00:17:24 00:01:01 01:00:30 00:00:24 00:33:26
45 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 37 01:52:57 00:17:48 00:01:03 00:59:59 00:00:27 00:33:43
46 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 44 01:53:45 00:17:23 00:01:03 01:00:24 00:00:25 00:34:32
47 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 55 01:54:14 00:17:22 00:01:02 01:00:28 00:00:23 00:35:00
48 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 48 01:54:16 00:17:57 00:01:05 01:01:35 00:00:26 00:33:17
49 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 62 01:54:24 00:17:25 00:01:03 01:00:24 00:00:25 00:35:10
50 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 33 01:54:37 00:18:02 00:01:05 01:03:05 00:00:25 00:32:02
51 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 70 01:55:02 00:17:53 00:01:00 01:00:00 00:00:27 00:35:44
52 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 5 01:55:45 00:18:30 00:01:00 01:02:42 00:00:23 00:33:11
53 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 66 01:56:45 00:17:53 00:01:02 01:03:20 00:00:24 00:34:08
54 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 50 01:56:58 00:17:59 00:00:59 01:03:16 00:00:23 00:34:22
55 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 72 01:57:57 00:18:12 00:01:03 01:03:01 00:00:24 00:35:19
56 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 57 01:58:02 00:17:56 00:01:10 01:03:07 00:00:27 00:35:23
57 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 61 01:58:43 00:18:09 00:01:11 01:02:55 00:00:25 00:36:05
58 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 36 02:00:20 00:17:38 00:01:00 01:03:38 00:00:26 00:37:40
DNF Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 11 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:01:09 00:59:49 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 42 00:00:00 00:17:08 00:01:10 01:00:37 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 9 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:01:08 01:02:53 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 43 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 59 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 58 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 53 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 71 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 64 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 15 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 60 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  17.2°C |  18.3°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Water temperature C Air temperature C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 43.2 km (2 laps of 11 Km plus 4 laps of 5.3 Km) Run 10 Km (4 laps)