2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton : Aug 31 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:48:44 00:17:10 00:01:05 00:59:11 00:00:23 00:30:57
2 Mario Mola ESP 01:49:04 00:17:50 00:01:00 01:00:03 00:00:24 00:29:49
3 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:49:07 00:17:26 00:00:57 01:00:27 00:00:23 00:29:57
4 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:49:22 00:17:23 00:01:02 01:00:24 00:00:23 00:30:12
5 Joao Pereira POR 01:49:44 00:17:50 00:00:56 01:00:04 00:00:23 00:30:34
6 Crisanto Grajales MEX 01:49:48 00:17:52 00:01:05 00:59:55 00:00:27 00:30:31
7 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:49:50 00:17:35 00:01:04 01:00:15 00:00:22 00:30:35
8 Joao Silva POR 01:49:55 00:17:56 00:01:05 00:59:54 00:00:26 00:30:36
9 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:19 00:17:25 00:00:57 01:00:30 00:00:24 00:31:05
10 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:50:29 00:17:56 00:01:07 00:58:23 00:00:23 00:32:41
11 Vincent Luis FRA 01:50:31 00:17:34 00:00:56 01:00:20 00:00:23 00:31:20
12 Adam Bowden GBR 01:50:32 00:17:48 00:01:05 00:59:55 00:00:25 00:31:21
13 Dan Wilson AUS 01:50:33 00:17:50 00:01:06 00:59:59 00:00:24 00:31:17
14 David Mcnamee GBR 01:50:35 00:17:59 00:01:01 00:59:52 00:00:22 00:31:22
15 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:50:37 00:17:25 00:00:57 01:00:29 00:00:21 00:31:26
16 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:50:40 00:17:30 00:01:00 01:00:23 00:00:25 00:31:24
17 Joe Maloy USA 01:50:43 00:17:29 00:01:12 01:00:10 00:00:25 00:31:29
18 Kyle Jones CAN 01:50:44 00:17:58 00:01:06 00:59:49 00:00:24 00:31:30
19 Sven Riederer SUI 01:50:49 00:17:36 00:01:00 01:00:14 00:00:27 00:31:34
20 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:51 00:17:13 00:01:06 01:00:34 00:00:25 00:31:35
21 Cameron Good AUS 01:50:57 00:17:57 00:01:04 00:59:53 00:00:27 00:31:38
22 Andrew Yorke CAN 01:51:01 00:17:54 00:01:09 00:59:51 00:00:25 00:31:44
23 Davide Uccellari ITA 01:51:04 00:17:55 00:01:04 00:59:56 00:00:25 00:31:45
24 Steffen Justus GER 01:51:06 00:17:38 00:01:02 01:00:12 00:00:24 00:31:52
25 Irving Perez MEX 01:51:11 00:17:51 00:01:03 01:00:00 00:00:27 00:31:52
26 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:51:12 00:17:39 00:01:09 01:00:06 00:00:30 00:31:50
27 Richard Varga SVK 01:51:13 00:17:06 00:01:03 01:00:41 00:00:24 00:32:01
28 Bryan Keane IRL 01:51:16 00:18:02 00:01:02 00:59:47 00:00:25 00:32:02
29 Ivan Ivanov UKR 01:51:28 00:18:00 00:01:05 00:59:50 00:00:25 00:32:11
30 Aaron Royle AUS 01:51:32 00:17:28 00:00:59 01:00:23 00:00:23 00:32:22
31 Aaron Harris GBR 01:51:34 00:17:57 00:01:06 00:59:46 00:00:29 00:32:18
32 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:51:37 00:17:57 00:01:04 00:59:42 00:00:24 00:32:31
33 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 01:51:39 00:17:27 00:00:59 00:59:00 00:00:24 00:33:52
34 Tony Dodds NZL 01:51:45 00:17:22 00:01:04 01:00:26 00:00:23 00:32:32
35 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:51:48 00:17:20 00:01:05 01:00:23 00:00:23 00:32:39
36 Vicente Hernandez ESP 01:51:50 00:17:37 00:01:09 01:00:04 00:00:25 00:32:37
37 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:51:53 00:17:11 00:01:06 01:00:32 00:00:25 00:32:40
38 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:51:58 00:17:31 00:01:02 01:00:20 00:00:27 00:32:40
39 Jason Wilson BAR 01:52:03 00:17:47 00:01:05 01:00:02 00:00:26 00:32:45
40 Francesc Godoy ESP 01:52:12 00:17:22 00:01:08 01:00:23 00:00:24 00:32:57
41 Brendan Sexton AUS 01:52:17 00:18:06 00:01:00 00:59:46 00:00:23 00:33:05
42 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:52:28 00:17:14 00:00:59 01:00:38 00:00:24 00:33:15
43 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:52:33 00:18:00 00:01:05 00:59:45 00:00:24 00:33:22
44 Felipe Barraza CHI 01:52:43 00:17:24 00:01:01 01:00:30 00:00:24 00:33:26
45 Alois Knabl AUT 01:52:57 00:17:48 00:01:03 00:59:59 00:00:27 00:33:43
46 Ákos Vanek HUN 01:53:45 00:17:23 00:01:03 01:00:24 00:00:25 00:34:32
47 Marco Van Der Stel NED 01:54:14 00:17:22 00:01:02 01:00:28 00:00:23 00:35:00
48 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:54:16 00:17:57 00:01:05 01:01:35 00:00:26 00:33:17
49 Jonas Schomburg TUR 01:54:24 00:17:25 00:01:03 01:00:24 00:00:25 00:35:10
50 Matthew Sharp GBR 01:54:37 00:18:02 00:01:05 01:03:05 00:00:25 00:32:02
51 Gaspar Riveros CHI 01:55:02 00:17:53 00:01:00 01:00:00 00:00:27 00:35:44
52 Richard Murray RSA 01:55:45 00:18:30 00:01:00 01:02:42 00:00:23 00:33:11
53 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa ECU 01:56:45 00:17:53 00:01:02 01:03:20 00:00:24 00:34:08
54 Conor Murphy IRL 01:56:58 00:17:59 00:00:59 01:03:16 00:00:23 00:34:22
55 Martin Oliver Rostan URU 01:57:57 00:18:12 00:01:03 01:03:01 00:00:24 00:35:19
56 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 01:58:02 00:17:56 00:01:10 01:03:07 00:00:27 00:35:23
57 Danilo Pimentel BRA 01:58:43 00:18:09 00:01:11 01:02:55 00:00:25 00:36:05
58 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 02:00:20 00:17:38 00:01:00 01:03:38 00:00:26 00:37:40
DNF Fernando Alarza ESP 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:01:09 00:59:49 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman RSA 00:00:00 00:17:08 00:01:10 01:00:37 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz GER 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:01:08 01:02:53 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw IRL 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko UKR 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin RUS 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Loeschke GER 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango ECU 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons NZL 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Tsubaki JPN 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Water temperature C Air temperature C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 43.2 km (2 laps of 11 Km plus 4 laps of 5.3 Km) Run 10 Km (4 laps)