Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
43.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 02:00:05 00:18:52 00:01:06 01:06:19 00:00:26 00:33:24
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 4 02:00:21 00:18:41 00:01:05 01:05:25 00:00:25 00:34:47
3 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 8 02:00:31 00:18:53 00:01:05 01:05:12 00:00:26 00:34:56
4 Sarah True 1981 USA 2 02:01:20 00:18:42 00:01:04 01:05:27 00:00:26 00:35:44
5 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 14 02:01:21 00:18:59 00:01:06 01:06:13 00:00:29 00:34:37
6 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 26 02:01:22 00:18:52 00:01:15 01:05:06 00:00:27 00:35:43
7 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 45 02:01:24 00:18:47 00:01:09 01:05:16 00:00:26 00:35:48
8 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 18 02:01:26 00:19:02 00:01:08 01:05:02 00:00:28 00:35:49
9 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 22 02:01:27 00:18:43 00:01:05 01:05:25 00:00:31 00:35:45
10 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 16 02:01:30 00:18:55 00:01:11 01:05:05 00:00:25 00:35:55
11 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 11 02:01:41 00:19:16 00:01:04 01:05:57 00:00:28 00:34:58
12 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 10 02:01:46 00:18:57 00:01:07 01:05:06 00:00:25 00:36:13
13 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 3 02:01:49 00:19:13 00:01:06 01:05:57 00:00:28 00:35:08
14 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 7 02:02:00 00:18:41 00:01:04 01:05:28 00:00:26 00:36:23
15 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 55 02:02:10 00:18:52 00:01:05 01:05:18 00:00:30 00:36:28
16 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 27 02:02:21 00:18:42 00:01:08 01:05:24 00:00:27 00:36:42
17 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 32 02:02:32 00:18:40 00:01:10 01:05:24 00:00:31 00:36:49
18 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 36 02:02:48 00:19:44 00:01:05 01:07:02 00:00:27 00:34:31
19 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 46 02:02:50 00:18:49 00:01:10 01:05:12 00:00:29 00:37:12
20 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 58 02:03:09 00:19:14 00:01:13 01:05:50 00:00:29 00:36:26
21 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 24 02:03:17 00:18:53 00:01:07 01:05:12 00:00:28 00:37:39
22 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 39 02:03:51 00:18:37 00:01:08 01:05:29 00:00:27 00:38:13
23 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 51 02:04:18 00:18:40 00:01:07 01:05:28 00:00:32 00:38:33
24 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 30 02:04:23 00:20:08 00:01:09 01:08:14 00:00:27 00:34:27
25 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 23 02:04:31 00:19:38 00:01:06 01:08:44 00:00:28 00:34:37
26 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 33 02:04:38 00:20:09 00:01:05 01:08:17 00:00:27 00:34:42
27 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 6 02:04:39 00:20:14 00:01:11 01:08:08 00:00:26 00:34:42
28 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 15 02:04:44 00:20:09 00:01:06 01:08:14 00:00:27 00:34:50
29 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 37 02:04:48 00:18:51 00:01:10 01:06:16 00:00:25 00:38:08
30 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 25 02:04:53 00:18:46 00:01:04 01:05:22 00:00:25 00:39:17
31 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 42 02:05:08 00:20:08 00:01:06 01:08:14 00:00:26 00:35:16
32 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 17 02:05:30 00:19:09 00:01:06 01:07:37 00:00:28 00:37:12
33 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 60 02:06:10 00:20:38 00:01:09 01:07:41 00:00:27 00:36:18
34 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 40 02:06:26 00:20:41 00:01:13 01:07:36 00:00:26 00:36:31
35 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 38 02:06:35 00:20:11 00:01:09 01:08:09 00:00:29 00:36:40
36 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 19 02:06:51 00:19:23 00:01:15 01:08:52 00:00:26 00:36:56
37 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 31 02:07:12 00:20:12 00:01:07 01:08:11 00:00:29 00:37:15
38 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 29 02:07:19 00:20:11 00:01:13 01:08:06 00:00:27 00:37:24
39 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 48 02:07:25 00:18:59 00:01:14 01:09:20 00:00:27 00:37:26
40 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 47 02:07:33 00:19:43 00:01:16 01:08:33 00:00:28 00:37:35
41 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 62 02:07:40 00:20:10 00:01:13 01:08:08 00:00:26 00:37:45
42 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 41 02:07:57 00:18:56 00:01:12 01:09:24 00:00:28 00:38:00
43 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 59 02:08:23 00:18:54 00:01:13 01:09:27 00:00:26 00:38:25
44 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 34 02:08:40 00:19:02 00:01:10 01:09:20 00:00:32 00:38:39
45 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 56 02:09:22 00:20:08 00:01:07 01:08:15 00:00:27 00:39:27
46 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 50 02:10:37 00:20:37 00:01:09 01:11:07 00:00:30 00:37:17
47 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 53 02:10:57 00:19:45 00:01:17 01:08:32 00:00:35 00:40:50
48 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 43 02:11:22 00:20:14 00:01:17 01:11:21 00:00:29 00:38:03
DNF Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 20 DNF 00:18:57 00:01:14 01:06:07 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 21 DNF 00:18:49 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 9 DNF 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 5 DNF 00:18:42 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lauren Dance 1990 RSA 64 LAP 00:20:53 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raquel Torres 1981 DOM 65 LAP 00:20:54 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 61 LAP 00:21:13 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 44 DNF 00:19:09 00:01:15 01:07:29 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 54 DNF 00:19:02 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 57 DNF 00:18:47 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 63 DNF 00:18:48 00:01:17 01:06:16 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 28 DNF 00:20:11 00:01:10 01:08:08 00:00:32 00:00:00
Race conditions:  18.8°C |  18.7°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Water temperature 18.7 C Air temperature 18.8 C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 43.2 km (2 laps of 11 Km plus 4 laps of 5.3 Km) Run 10 Km (4 laps) athletes number 63 Haskins/USA and 65 Torres/DOM received a 15 seconds pennalty