2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton : Aug 30 2014 : U23 Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dorian Coninx FRA 01:53:06 00:17:37 00:01:06 01:02:43 00:00:24 00:31:19
2 Marc Austin GBR 01:53:20 00:17:39 00:01:08 01:02:41 00:00:24 00:31:30
3 Gordon Benson GBR 01:53:30 00:17:40 00:01:02 01:02:45 00:00:26 00:31:39
4 Simon Viain FRA 01:53:46 00:18:07 00:01:07 01:02:15 00:00:26 00:31:53
5 Marten Van Riel BEL 01:53:56 00:17:43 00:01:08 01:02:38 00:00:24 00:32:05
6 Ben Kanute USA 01:54:01 00:17:34 00:01:06 01:02:49 00:00:24 00:32:11
7 Alexis Lepage CAN 01:54:07 00:17:32 00:01:04 01:02:54 00:00:24 00:32:15
8 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 01:54:15 00:17:45 00:01:10 01:02:33 00:00:25 00:32:23
9 Wian Sullwald RSA 01:54:21 00:17:49 00:00:54 01:02:44 00:00:25 00:32:31
10 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 01:54:24 00:17:42 00:01:05 01:02:39 00:00:33 00:32:27
11 Pedro Mendes POR 01:54:30 00:17:32 00:01:09 01:02:47 00:00:26 00:32:37
12 Matthew Baker AUS 01:54:34 00:18:08 00:01:07 01:02:14 00:00:28 00:32:39
13 Andrea De Ponti ITA 01:54:52 00:17:42 00:01:04 01:02:42 00:00:28 00:32:59
14 Kenji Nener AUS 01:55:10 00:17:48 00:01:00 01:02:38 00:00:25 00:33:20
15 Justus Nieschlag GER 01:55:17 00:17:52 00:01:05 01:02:28 00:00:25 00:33:29
16 Grant Sheldon GBR 01:55:26 00:17:38 00:01:04 01:02:45 00:00:25 00:33:35
17 Bob Haller LUX 01:55:33 00:18:01 00:01:04 01:02:20 00:00:26 00:33:45
18 Russell White IRL 01:55:37 00:17:40 00:01:00 01:02:48 00:00:24 00:33:47
19 Alexander Hinton CAN 01:55:44 00:18:04 00:01:02 01:04:18 00:00:26 00:31:55
20 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 01:55:59 00:18:04 00:01:10 01:02:16 00:00:30 00:34:02
21 Andreas Schilling DEN 01:56:02 00:17:56 00:01:07 01:02:22 00:00:26 00:34:12
22 Casper Stenderup Korch DEN 01:56:13 00:17:45 00:01:01 01:02:40 00:00:28 00:34:21
23 Christophe De Keyser BEL 01:56:41 00:18:30 00:01:05 01:03:50 00:00:26 00:32:53
24 Lukas Kocar CZE 01:56:47 00:18:05 00:01:03 01:02:22 00:00:27 00:34:52
25 Cesar Saracho MEX 01:57:09 00:17:47 00:01:18 01:04:20 00:00:30 00:33:16
26 Hunter Lussi USA 01:57:14 00:17:48 00:01:14 01:02:28 00:00:28 00:35:18
27 Joel Vikner SWE 01:57:44 00:18:08 00:01:06 01:02:14 00:00:24 00:35:55
28 Ramón Armando Matute ECU 01:58:05 00:18:12 00:01:07 01:04:06 00:00:27 00:34:15
29 Jelle Geens BEL 01:58:31 00:18:27 00:01:02 01:03:55 00:00:25 00:34:44
30 Badr Siwane MAR 01:58:37 00:18:30 00:01:03 01:03:53 00:00:28 00:34:45
31 Seung Hun Seo KOR 01:58:46 00:17:31 00:01:13 01:02:46 00:00:25 00:36:52
32 Ricardo Vega MEX 01:58:50 00:18:29 00:01:08 01:03:48 00:00:28 00:34:58
33 Jumpei Furuya JPN 01:59:41 00:18:32 00:01:07 01:03:46 00:00:25 00:35:53
34 Eddie Van Heerden RSA 01:59:47 00:18:42 00:01:05 01:03:37 00:00:28 00:35:57
35 Martin Ulloa CHI 02:00:39 00:18:06 00:01:02 01:04:15 00:00:27 00:36:52
36 Adrien Briffod SUI 02:01:26 00:18:47 00:01:12 01:06:48 00:00:25 00:34:15
37 Taylor Forbes CAN 02:02:50 00:18:40 00:01:14 01:07:42 00:00:27 00:34:49
38 Leong Tim Law HKG 02:03:27 00:18:11 00:01:15 01:04:02 00:00:30 00:39:30
39 Matthew Wright BAR 02:06:05 00:19:24 00:01:14 01:06:58 00:00:28 00:38:02
DNF Ilya Prasolov RUS DNF 00:18:35 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff ITA LAP 00:17:49 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shiruba Taniguchi JPN LAP 00:19:28 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Salazar CHI LAP 00:20:42 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung HKG LAP 00:19:27 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Sebastian Rubio COL LAP 00:19:27 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Water temperature 18,5 C Air temperature 12 C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 43.2 km (2 laps of 11 Km plus 4 laps of 5.3 Km) Run 10 Km (4 laps). Athlete number 50 Siwane/MRI got a 15 seconds penalty