Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 5 00:56:27 00:08:33 00:01:03 00:31:23 00:00:27 00:15:03
2 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 1 00:56:28 00:08:51 00:00:57 00:31:13 00:00:23 00:15:05
3 Calvin Quirk 1997 AUS 8 00:56:45 00:08:47 00:01:12 00:31:06 00:00:24 00:15:18
4 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 51 00:56:50 00:08:50 00:01:02 00:31:11 00:00:25 00:15:23
5 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 29 00:57:05 00:08:59 00:01:05 00:31:00 00:00:26 00:15:37
6 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 10 00:57:11 00:08:39 00:01:04 00:31:19 00:00:26 00:15:46
7 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 18 00:57:13 00:08:50 00:01:00 00:31:08 00:00:24 00:15:53
8 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 14 00:57:14 00:09:04 00:01:02 00:30:51 00:00:23 00:15:55
9 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 25 00:57:18 00:08:53 00:01:04 00:31:02 00:00:26 00:15:54
10 Lucas Jacolin 1996 FRA 34 00:57:20 00:08:40 00:01:05 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:15:56
11 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 21 00:57:23 00:08:59 00:01:05 00:30:59 00:00:28 00:15:54
12 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 27 00:57:29 00:08:46 00:01:00 00:31:14 00:00:33 00:15:57
13 Max Studer 1996 SUI 48 00:57:32 00:08:55 00:00:58 00:31:11 00:00:25 00:16:05
14 Max Biewer 1995 LUX 17 00:57:39 00:08:52 00:01:02 00:31:07 00:00:25 00:16:15
15 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 53 00:57:40 00:08:39 00:01:04 00:31:18 00:00:26 00:16:14
16 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 22 00:57:50 00:08:56 00:01:09 00:30:56 00:00:22 00:16:30
17 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 66 00:57:52 00:08:52 00:01:05 00:31:06 00:00:24 00:16:28
18 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 11 00:57:56 00:08:47 00:01:07 00:31:08 00:00:26 00:16:30
19 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 45 00:57:57 00:08:44 00:01:04 00:31:13 00:00:23 00:16:34
20 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 7 00:58:00 00:08:30 00:01:10 00:31:18 00:00:24 00:16:41
21 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 3 00:58:02 00:09:01 00:01:09 00:31:18 00:00:28 00:16:07
22 James Teagle 1996 GBR 44 00:58:03 00:08:52 00:01:05 00:31:02 00:00:26 00:16:39
23 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 4 00:58:12 00:08:45 00:00:58 00:31:18 00:00:28 00:16:44
24 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 36 00:58:17 00:08:11 00:01:00 00:31:49 00:00:24 00:16:54
25 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 16 00:58:19 00:08:37 00:01:04 00:31:21 00:00:24 00:16:55
26 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 63 00:58:21 00:08:45 00:01:11 00:31:07 00:00:29 00:16:51
27 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 52 00:58:22 00:09:20 00:01:03 00:31:05 00:00:24 00:16:33
28 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 50 00:58:24 00:08:57 00:01:01 00:31:04 00:00:26 00:16:58
29 Luis Ferreira 1995 POR 68 00:58:26 00:08:53 00:01:04 00:31:02 00:00:26 00:17:03
30 Levente Szatmári 1995 HUN 62 00:58:27 00:08:53 00:01:09 00:30:57 00:00:23 00:17:07
31 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 40 00:58:36 00:08:40 00:01:05 00:31:15 00:00:27 00:17:12
32 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 15 00:58:41 00:08:41 00:01:05 00:31:15 00:00:24 00:17:19
33 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 38 00:58:42 00:08:25 00:01:07 00:31:29 00:00:26 00:17:18
34 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 60 00:58:50 00:08:43 00:01:05 00:31:16 00:00:26 00:17:23
35 Seth Rider 1997 USA 47 00:58:53 00:08:51 00:01:11 00:30:57 00:00:23 00:17:31
36 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 30 00:58:57 00:08:57 00:01:08 00:30:54 00:00:28 00:17:32
37 Jay Wallwork 1995 NZL 9 00:58:59 00:08:40 00:01:01 00:31:21 00:00:24 00:17:34
38 Guerzon M Hernandez MEX 49 00:59:02 00:09:10 00:01:04 00:32:17 00:00:23 00:16:10
39 Marcelo Salazar Perez 1996 ECU 31 00:59:04 00:08:55 00:01:15 00:32:24 00:00:25 00:16:07
40 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 67 00:59:07 00:08:33 00:01:09 00:31:22 00:00:24 00:17:41
41 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 19 00:59:11 00:08:35 00:01:11 00:31:16 00:00:25 00:17:46
42 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 46 00:59:17 00:08:47 00:01:07 00:31:09 00:00:25 00:17:51
43 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 26 00:59:21 00:09:11 00:01:05 00:32:16 00:00:24 00:16:27
44 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 35 00:59:30 00:09:03 00:01:03 00:32:26 00:00:26 00:16:34
45 Arturo Galian Nicolas 1995 ESP 20 00:59:36 00:08:54 00:01:12 00:32:26 00:00:28 00:16:38
46 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 37 00:59:38 00:08:34 00:01:28 00:30:57 00:00:23 00:18:18
47 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 2 00:59:45 00:09:12 00:01:14 00:32:55 00:00:27 00:15:58
48 Anton Ponomarev 1997 RUS 41 01:00:02 00:08:45 00:01:13 00:31:33 00:00:30 00:18:04
49 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 6 01:00:14 00:09:21 00:01:06 00:32:54 00:00:25 00:16:30
50 Chun Kit Shuen 1997 HKG 55 01:00:27 00:09:19 00:01:09 00:32:53 00:00:26 00:16:42
51 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 69 01:00:27 00:09:06 00:01:11 00:33:05 00:00:25 00:16:42
52 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 32 01:00:30 00:09:11 00:01:02 00:32:19 00:00:27 00:17:32
53 Andres Barrionuevo 1996 ECU 58 01:00:46 00:09:05 00:01:08 00:32:24 00:00:27 00:17:45
54 Pierre Balty 1995 BEL 64 01:00:47 00:09:09 00:01:01 00:32:19 00:00:27 00:17:52
55 Eric Hermes 1996 LUX 39 01:00:59 00:09:37 00:01:08 00:32:34 00:00:24 00:17:17
56 Agustin Feres 1996 CHI 42 01:01:08 00:09:14 00:01:04 00:32:14 00:00:27 00:18:10
57 Yaroslav Potanin 1996 RUS 56 01:01:15 00:09:10 00:01:09 00:33:04 00:00:30 00:17:25
58 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 65 01:01:46 00:09:08 00:01:10 00:33:04 00:00:24 00:18:01
59 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 59 01:02:11 00:09:13 00:01:12 00:32:56 00:00:26 00:18:26
60 Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 23 01:02:25 00:08:49 00:01:14 00:33:19 00:00:29 00:18:37
61 Gareth Jooste 1995 RSA 12 01:02:41 00:09:37 00:01:16 00:33:52 00:00:23 00:17:35
62 Darr Smith 1998 USA 54 01:03:18 00:08:57 00:01:15 00:33:10 00:00:26 00:19:33
63 Russell Gaynor 1995 RSA 24 01:05:45 00:09:13 00:01:12 00:34:21 00:00:25 00:20:35
64 Alexandr Shapenkov 1995 RUS 61 01:07:27 00:09:38 00:01:11 00:33:59 00:00:27 00:22:14
65 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 43 01:07:45 00:09:53 00:01:14 00:37:36 00:00:30 00:18:34
66 Santiago Henao Grisales 1997 COL 57 01:10:03 00:08:59 00:01:34 00:38:10 00:00:31 00:20:51
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 USA 28 DNF 00:08:58 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 19.6 C Air temperature 25.8 C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20.4 Km (4 laps) Run 5 Km (2 laps)
Athlete number 9 Wallwork/NZL received a 10 seconds penalty