Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 22 01:02:35 00:09:01 00:01:06 00:34:46 00:00:27 00:17:17
2 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 5 01:02:38 00:09:10 00:01:06 00:34:38 00:00:29 00:17:18
3 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 2 01:02:44 00:09:07 00:01:09 00:34:38 00:00:24 00:17:27
4 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 28 01:03:37 00:09:06 00:01:11 00:34:35 00:00:28 00:18:18
5 Avery Evenson 1995 USA 48 01:03:44 00:09:05 00:01:07 00:34:42 00:00:26 00:18:27
6 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 15 01:04:05 00:09:15 00:01:12 00:35:27 00:00:30 00:17:42
7 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 52 01:04:06 00:09:13 00:01:10 00:35:15 00:00:26 00:18:03
8 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 3 01:04:10 00:09:13 00:01:10 00:35:37 00:00:25 00:17:48
9 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 24 01:04:13 00:09:01 00:01:13 00:34:40 00:00:28 00:18:53
10 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 1 01:04:24 00:09:07 00:01:14 00:35:17 00:00:30 00:18:18
11 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 12 01:04:29 00:09:09 00:01:05 00:34:40 00:00:27 00:19:10
12 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 45 01:04:53 00:09:50 00:01:19 00:34:50 00:00:30 00:18:26
13 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 11 01:04:57 00:09:24 00:01:14 00:35:18 00:00:28 00:18:34
14 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 27 01:05:00 00:09:58 00:01:14 00:34:48 00:00:26 00:18:36
15 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 6 01:05:12 00:09:47 00:01:19 00:34:51 00:00:31 00:18:46
16 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 56 01:05:29 00:10:02 00:01:07 00:34:44 00:00:25 00:19:13
17 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 10 01:05:40 00:09:53 00:01:12 00:34:50 00:00:30 00:19:17
18 Stephanie Jenks 1997 USA 23 01:05:42 00:09:51 00:01:15 00:36:13 00:00:26 00:17:59
19 Hrista Stoyneva 1995 BUL 20 01:05:45 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:35:11 00:00:27 00:19:22
20 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 RUS 53 01:05:55 00:09:42 00:01:19 00:34:59 00:00:30 00:19:28
21 Jeanine Kocken 1996 NED 47 01:06:05 00:09:51 00:01:15 00:34:53 00:00:29 00:19:38
22 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 19 01:06:06 00:09:24 00:01:16 00:35:16 00:00:30 00:19:42
23 Noam Fishman 1997 ISR 18 01:06:41 00:09:48 00:01:16 00:34:54 00:00:32 00:20:13
24 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 40 01:06:46 00:09:55 00:01:14 00:34:44 00:00:27 00:20:27
25 Elianne Huitema 1997 NED 34 01:06:51 00:09:12 00:01:11 00:35:34 00:00:27 00:20:29
26 Giulia Sforza 1995 ITA 16 01:06:59 00:09:29 00:01:16 00:35:08 00:00:32 00:20:35
27 Anna Schmidt 1995 GER 50 01:07:09 00:10:05 00:01:11 00:37:17 00:00:25 00:18:13
28 Sumire Ohara 1996 JPN 9 01:07:38 00:09:15 00:01:11 00:37:44 00:00:30 00:19:00
29 Jaimee Leader 1997 NZL 4 01:07:45 00:09:35 00:01:09 00:35:13 00:00:27 00:21:22
30 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 43 01:07:47 00:09:59 00:01:24 00:37:09 00:00:27 00:18:50
31 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 46 01:07:52 00:09:05 00:01:21 00:35:32 00:00:33 00:21:23
32 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 29 01:07:53 00:09:20 00:01:21 00:37:26 00:00:27 00:19:21
33 Josie Clow 1996 NZL 14 01:08:02 00:10:14 00:01:12 00:36:44 00:00:29 00:19:26
34 Daniela García Vélez 1997 MEX 39 01:08:08 00:09:49 00:01:19 00:37:03 00:00:29 00:19:30
35 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 17 01:08:21 00:09:48 00:01:22 00:36:56 00:00:29 00:19:48
36 Celeste Renaud 1995 RSA 7 01:08:34 00:09:56 00:01:15 00:37:21 00:00:25 00:19:40
37 Marie Carlsson 1995 SWE 51 01:08:44 00:09:56 00:01:16 00:36:55 00:00:30 00:20:09
38 Jodie Berry 1995 RSA 21 01:08:59 00:10:26 00:01:22 00:37:35 00:00:28 00:19:10
39 Kirsten Vergara 1997 CHI 25 01:09:03 00:10:09 00:01:16 00:37:09 00:00:28 00:20:04
40 Yuval Gome 1996 ISR 41 01:09:13 00:10:22 00:01:11 00:36:59 00:00:26 00:20:16
41 Camden Richter 1998 HKG 38 01:09:40 00:09:48 00:01:17 00:37:03 00:00:26 00:21:09
42 Fuka Sega 1998 JPN 33 01:10:06 00:09:57 00:01:29 00:37:08 00:00:28 00:21:07
43 Celia Bremond 1996 FRA 31 01:10:23 00:10:16 00:01:18 00:37:00 00:00:29 00:21:22
44 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 42 01:10:39 00:09:55 00:01:17 00:37:23 00:00:27 00:21:40
45 Devon Dabney 1995 USA 35 01:10:52 00:09:08 00:01:17 00:37:44 00:00:31 00:22:14
46 Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 RSA 55 01:12:05 00:10:51 00:01:23 00:38:02 00:00:33 00:21:18
47 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 37 01:12:17 00:09:22 00:01:22 00:37:48 00:00:29 00:23:17
48 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 30 01:12:26 00:09:01 00:01:28 00:37:16 00:00:30 00:24:12
49 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 54 01:13:14 00:10:13 00:01:30 00:39:55 00:00:35 00:21:04
50 Yuki Sugihara 1998 JPN 36 01:14:51 00:10:13 00:01:27 00:39:22 00:00:28 00:23:23
51 Vanessa Ng 1997 HKG 32 01:15:41 00:10:17 00:01:31 00:41:15 00:00:30 00:22:10
52 Maria Fernanda Gonzalez 1996 GUA 44 01:15:46 00:09:57 00:01:33 00:41:08 00:00:38 00:22:32
53 Skye Davidson 1997 ZIM 26 01:16:11 00:11:23 00:01:15 00:40:22 00:00:26 00:22:46
DNF Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 8 DNF 00:09:17 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 19.6 C Air temperature 25.8 C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20.4 Km (4 laps) Run 5 Km (2 laps)
Athletes number 19 Zimovjanova/CZE, 30 Kingma/NED and 40 Perriard/SUI received a 10 seconds penalty