Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jack Toland 1996 USA 20063 01:01:28 00:10:59 00:02:20 00:29:00 00:01:49 00:17:17
2 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 20007 01:01:59 00:09:17 00:02:26 00:30:29 00:01:47 00:17:57
3 Griffin Bailey 1997 USA 20052 01:02:13 00:09:43 00:02:05 00:31:03 00:01:49 00:17:32
4 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 MEX 20036 01:02:51 00:09:04 00:02:16 00:32:30 00:01:48 00:17:10
5 Jake Jackson-Grammar 1996 NZL 20042 01:03:04 00:10:53 00:02:18 00:30:05 00:01:55 00:17:51
6 Tom Stead 1996 GBR 20025 01:03:17 00:10:33 00:02:23 00:30:18 00:01:49 00:18:12
7 Adam Doxtator 1995 CAN 20004 01:03:20 00:10:53 00:02:37 00:30:41 00:01:54 00:17:13
8 Timothy Winslow 1996 USA 20060 01:03:26 00:10:33 00:02:01 00:31:26 00:01:57 00:17:27
9 Ian G Baun 1997 USA 20054 01:03:42 00:10:26 00:02:21 00:31:36 00:01:44 00:17:32
10 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 20016 01:03:47 00:09:08 00:02:29 00:31:41 00:01:49 00:18:38
11 Matthew Roets 1997 NZL 20046 01:03:48 00:09:22 00:02:11 00:31:41 00:01:49 00:18:44
12 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 20010 01:03:53 00:09:46 00:02:21 00:32:09 00:01:48 00:17:47
13 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 20005 01:03:58 00:09:46 00:02:17 00:31:57 00:01:50 00:18:05
14 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 20038 01:04:02 00:09:39 00:02:15 00:32:29 00:01:57 00:17:40
15 Jack Litowitz 1997 USA 20053 01:04:16 00:09:44 00:02:22 00:33:00 00:02:02 00:17:07
16 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 20034 01:04:31 00:10:05 00:02:29 00:31:27 00:02:02 00:18:27
17 Alex Hernandez 1998 USA 20062 01:04:36 00:09:18 00:02:18 00:32:43 00:02:13 00:18:02
18 Connor Mckay 1997 AUS 20070 01:04:44 00:09:51 00:02:39 00:30:58 00:01:51 00:19:23
19 Ryan Macnicol 1998 AUS 20073 01:05:02 00:10:23 00:02:35 00:31:46 00:02:04 00:18:13
20 Jeronimo Enriquez Salaices Perez 1996 MEX 20041 01:05:16 00:09:59 00:02:17 00:33:18 00:01:48 00:17:53
21 Kade Hunter 1997 USA 20055 01:05:18 00:09:22 00:01:57 00:32:08 00:02:02 00:19:47
22 Emilio Adrian Adame Garcia 1996 MEX 20035 01:05:39 00:10:22 00:02:55 00:32:03 00:01:56 00:18:20
23 Ioan Fuller 1997 NZL 20043 01:05:52 00:10:13 00:02:17 00:32:17 00:01:49 00:19:14
24 Christopher Huang 1995 AUS 20069 01:05:55 00:09:00 00:02:23 00:32:54 00:02:00 00:19:35
25 Jose Manuel Tapia Soto 1995 MEX 20037 01:05:57 00:09:09 00:02:47 00:32:30 00:02:07 00:19:23
26 Joshua Jones 1996 GBR 20027 01:05:58 00:10:28 00:02:28 00:32:07 00:02:04 00:18:50
26 Brett Saunders 1997 USA 20058 01:05:58 00:08:55 00:02:30 00:32:43 00:02:03 00:19:45
28 Itamar Zilberman 1995 CAN 20015 01:06:16 00:11:12 00:02:23 00:31:52 00:01:59 00:18:47
29 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 20080 01:06:17 00:09:56 00:02:30 00:33:12 00:02:13 00:18:24
30 Aidan Paetsch 1997 CAN 20009 01:06:18 00:09:46 00:02:26 00:33:44 00:01:55 00:18:24
31 Killian Courtney 1996 GBR 20021 01:06:23 00:10:07 00:02:52 00:32:32 00:01:55 00:18:55
32 Christian Brown 1997 GBR 20018 01:06:29 00:09:58 00:02:43 00:33:42 00:02:06 00:17:58
33 Mason Riley 1997 USA 20059 01:06:31 00:10:16 00:02:23 00:32:47 00:01:57 00:19:06
34 Davis Johnson 1996 USA 20065 01:06:47 00:10:14 00:02:40 00:32:49 00:02:10 00:18:52
35 Jordan Arthur 1997 CAN 20001 01:06:48 00:10:00 00:02:16 00:34:27 00:01:47 00:18:15
36 Ryan Hudson 1996 AUS 20078 01:06:50 00:10:32 00:02:41 00:31:22 00:02:04 00:20:09
37 Taylor Love 1995 NZL 20048 01:07:11 00:10:28 00:02:31 00:31:46 00:02:02 00:20:22
38 Alexander Dieleman 1995 CAN 20003 01:07:13 00:10:47 00:02:38 00:32:49 00:01:52 00:19:05
39 Jonathan Rynne 1995 CAN 20013 01:07:14 00:10:25 00:02:32 00:33:26 00:01:56 00:18:53
40 Braden Tetmeyer 1997 USA 20066 01:07:15 00:10:10 00:02:36 00:33:07 00:02:07 00:19:13
41 James Edwards 1996 NZL 20047 01:07:25 00:10:10 00:02:11 00:34:56 00:01:44 00:18:21
42 Alexander Thomas 1998 USA 20064 01:07:32 00:09:35 00:02:20 00:35:02 00:01:58 00:18:35
43 Carlos Yamille Gracida Campos 1995 MEX 20039 01:07:37 00:10:43 00:02:20 00:33:52 00:01:59 00:18:40
44 Joshua Chapman 1997 NZL 20045 01:07:53 00:11:00 00:02:37 00:31:47 00:01:58 00:20:29
45 Finn Nugent 1995 GBR 20022 01:08:02 00:09:43 00:02:21 00:34:36 00:01:56 00:19:23
46 Kieran Tall 1998 AUS 20072 01:08:44 00:11:07 00:02:27 00:35:02 00:02:05 00:18:01
47 Alistair Wallace 1997 GBR 20017 01:08:47 00:09:48 00:02:41 00:35:22 00:02:08 00:18:45
48 Shae Kelly 1998 CAN 20006 01:08:51 00:10:15 00:02:24 00:35:32 00:02:03 00:18:35
49 Alex Warren 1996 CAN 20014 01:09:26 00:10:20 00:02:37 00:33:28 00:02:07 00:20:52
50 Ryan Yerbury 1996 AUS 20076 01:09:40 00:09:47 00:02:18 00:35:41 00:01:57 00:19:55
51 Joey Pickens 1995 USA 20061 01:09:50 00:12:34 00:02:33 00:33:41 00:02:08 00:18:52
52 Daniel Busbridge 1995 GBR 20020 01:10:03 00:11:15 00:02:36 00:32:28 00:02:01 00:21:41
53 William Munday 1996 GBR 20028 01:10:04 00:11:01 00:03:45 00:33:40 00:01:54 00:19:43
54 Nikolai Racicot 1997 CAN 20011 01:10:34 00:11:13 00:02:45 00:34:39 00:02:12 00:19:44
55 Jason Yerbury 1998 AUS 20077 01:10:56 00:09:32 00:02:25 00:37:37 00:01:52 00:19:28
56 Jacob Wood 1997 GBR 20024 01:11:01 00:09:20 00:02:31 00:37:16 00:01:59 00:19:53
57 Chris Surgeoner 1997 IRL 20031 01:11:28 00:11:12 00:02:36 00:34:40 00:01:56 00:21:01
58 Matus Sliacky 1995 SVK 20051 01:12:11 00:11:59 00:02:57 00:35:54 00:02:06 00:19:13
59 Robert Oliver Brunton 1998 GBR 20019 01:12:17 00:09:54 00:02:31 00:35:04 00:02:06 00:22:40
60 Chalmers Mcallister 1996 CAN 20008 01:12:46 00:10:31 00:02:38 00:34:26 00:02:04 00:23:04
61 Joey Davies 1998 GBR 20023 01:12:47 00:10:31 00:02:43 00:36:09 00:02:08 00:21:13
62 Harry Winter 1996 GBR 20029 01:12:53 00:11:30 00:02:38 00:36:19 00:02:03 00:20:20
63 Kye Duke 1997 AUS 20071 01:13:12 00:10:30 00:02:35 00:35:12 00:02:10 00:22:43
64 Andre Luiz Pereira De Albuquerque 1996 BRA 20079 01:13:15 00:11:00 00:02:32 00:36:47 00:02:12 00:20:42
65 Sean, Wee Kiat Chan 1997 SGP 20050 01:13:26 00:10:33 00:02:30 00:37:09 00:02:14 00:20:58
66 Pat Manfrin 1997 AUS 20074 01:13:30 00:11:23 00:02:32 00:37:20 00:02:03 00:20:10
67 Brian Tur 1995 PUR 20049 01:13:57 00:12:04 00:02:37 00:36:10 00:02:15 00:20:49
68 Robert Boylin 1996 GBR 20026 01:14:07 00:14:55 00:02:26 00:36:41 00:01:48 00:18:15
69 Cian Guilfoyle 1996 IRL 20032 01:14:29 00:11:16 00:02:26 00:36:28 00:02:10 00:22:06
70 Lucas Roy 1997 CAN 20012 01:14:29 00:12:35 00:02:47 00:36:55 00:02:05 00:20:06
71 Calum Noel 1997 GRN 20030 01:15:03 00:11:12 00:02:51 00:37:08 00:02:07 00:21:42
72 Rodrigo Gonzalez Cruz 1995 MEX 20040 01:15:18 00:11:40 00:02:33 00:36:22 00:02:38 00:22:03
73 Kanta Kino 1996 JPN 20033 01:17:06 00:11:13 00:03:34 00:38:16 00:02:08 00:21:52
74 Henry Morrison-Jones 1996 NZL 20044 01:17:29 00:13:04 00:02:44 00:34:34 00:03:04 00:24:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)