Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matt Migonis 1980 USA 20476 01:01:06 00:09:52 00:02:35 00:29:34 00:02:00 00:17:04
2 Paul Ryman 1981 GBR 20457 01:01:26 00:10:03 00:02:22 00:29:43 00:01:52 00:17:24
3 Robert Johnson 1982 CAN 20438 01:02:55 00:09:35 00:02:32 00:31:08 00:02:04 00:17:34
4 Eric Burnett 1984 USA 20482 01:04:09 00:11:14 00:02:16 00:32:04 00:01:56 00:16:38
5 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 20497 01:04:34 00:09:59 00:02:23 00:31:45 00:01:56 00:18:29
6 Thomas Giesen 1981 GER 20461 01:04:54 00:11:34 00:02:19 00:31:17 00:01:56 00:17:45
7 Roberto Encizo Rodriguez 1983 MEX 20469 01:05:09 00:09:55 00:02:22 00:33:07 00:02:06 00:17:37
8 Byron Trajan 1981 CAN 20447 01:05:18 00:09:16 00:02:34 00:32:58 00:02:05 00:18:23
9 Leonardo Rodrigues 1981 BRA 20498 01:05:24 00:09:27 00:02:25 00:32:47 00:02:14 00:18:29
10 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 20477 01:05:30 00:10:54 00:02:32 00:32:08 00:01:58 00:17:56
11 Erick Jandette Guerrero 1983 MEX 20465 01:06:03 00:11:06 00:02:24 00:33:29 00:02:00 00:17:02
12 Alex Mead 1981 GBR 20460 01:06:15 00:11:25 00:02:30 00:31:13 00:02:04 00:19:01
13 Aaron Austin 1984 USA 20480 01:06:23 00:10:16 00:02:26 00:33:07 00:02:16 00:18:17
14 Tiago Souza 1980 BRA 20496 01:06:34 00:10:30 00:02:35 00:31:40 00:02:13 00:19:34
15 Brendan Howard 1984 CAN 20437 01:06:35 00:11:36 00:02:25 00:32:20 00:02:05 00:18:07
16 Geoff Twinning 1980 GBR 20453 01:06:50 00:09:20 00:02:21 00:33:03 00:02:07 00:19:58
17 Daniel Willis 1982 AUS 20486 01:06:54 00:10:00 00:02:33 00:31:54 00:02:06 00:20:18
18 Ronaldo Da Fonseca Paixão Pinto 1984 BRA 20500 01:07:04 00:10:54 00:02:52 00:31:53 00:02:14 00:19:09
19 Charles Garabedian 1982 USA 20479 01:07:23 00:10:53 00:02:28 00:32:55 00:02:04 00:19:00
20 Paul Skilton 1982 GBR 20458 01:07:44 00:11:23 00:02:47 00:31:57 00:02:08 00:19:27
21 Stephen Banister 1983 USA 20483 01:07:59 00:09:52 00:02:52 00:33:04 00:02:35 00:19:33
22 Mark Skilton 1980 AUS 20488 01:08:03 00:12:23 00:02:39 00:32:23 00:02:05 00:18:31
23 Benjamin Green 1982 USA 20478 01:08:15 00:11:24 00:02:43 00:31:57 00:02:10 00:19:59
24 Harry Boyle 1982 GBR 20454 01:08:18 00:11:35 00:02:43 00:32:57 00:02:10 00:18:51
25 David Pleming 1982 GBR 20452 01:08:29 00:12:30 00:02:39 00:31:28 00:02:16 00:19:34
26 Mario Salvador Rubio Ponce De Leon 1983 MEX 20468 01:09:01 00:09:14 00:02:48 00:36:37 00:02:10 00:18:11
27 Robert Hardy 1984 CAN 20435 01:09:17 00:11:44 00:02:35 00:31:42 00:02:25 00:20:49
28 Andrew Morris 1983 GBR 20450 01:09:28 00:11:55 00:02:50 00:31:14 00:02:29 00:20:58
29 Rafael Aragao Queiroz De Freitas 1982 BRA 20495 01:09:33 00:11:31 00:02:46 00:33:38 00:02:25 00:19:11
30 Peter Lohrmann 1983 USA 20475 01:10:08 00:12:18 00:02:51 00:32:43 00:02:27 00:19:47
31 Edgar Garcia Rossano 1982 MEX 20464 01:10:08 00:11:47 00:02:37 00:35:22 00:02:07 00:18:13
32 Simon Needle 1981 GBR 20459 01:10:24 00:11:33 00:02:36 00:34:04 00:02:12 00:19:57
33 Raymond Avanthay 1981 CAN 20429 01:10:33 00:11:40 00:03:03 00:32:33 00:02:33 00:20:43
34 Daniel Soucy 1980 CAN 20446 01:10:38 00:10:34 00:02:50 00:34:00 00:02:20 00:20:51
35 Kev Tonner 1983 GBR 20455 01:10:50 00:11:49 00:02:31 00:34:41 00:02:02 00:19:45
36 Kirk Latham 1983 GBR 20456 01:10:58 00:11:39 00:02:43 00:33:25 00:02:11 00:20:58
37 Michael Breech 1982 CAN 20432 01:10:59 00:11:08 00:02:40 00:34:42 00:02:24 00:20:03
38 Stephen Bourdeau 1980 CAN 20431 01:11:13 00:12:01 00:02:17 00:33:52 00:02:17 00:20:44
39 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 20470 01:11:44 00:10:49 00:02:51 00:33:43 00:02:34 00:21:45
40 Andrew Vendrasco 1980 CAN 20448 01:12:09 00:11:54 00:02:52 00:33:50 00:02:21 00:21:10
41 Rudy Robaina 1980 USA 20481 01:12:20 00:12:13 00:02:54 00:32:54 00:03:22 00:20:54
42 Brian Leonard 1980 CAN 20439 01:12:21 00:11:19 00:03:05 00:34:21 00:02:27 00:21:07
43 Sajid Christian Joaquin Huitron Nuñez 1982 MEX 20471 01:13:13 00:10:28 00:03:13 00:36:14 00:02:29 00:20:46
44 Geoff Pyke 1982 CAN 20445 01:13:17 00:11:53 00:02:49 00:36:11 00:02:21 00:20:02
45 Clement Lim 1980 CAN 20440 01:14:41 00:11:42 00:04:08 00:35:30 00:02:18 00:21:01
46 Stan Lorenzo 1981 CAN 20441 01:14:49 00:12:37 00:02:55 00:36:03 00:02:35 00:20:36
47 Braulio Enrique Filoteo Fernandez 1983 MEX 20462 01:15:19 00:13:02 00:03:06 00:36:57 00:02:18 00:19:54
48 David Froude 1980 AUS 20487 01:15:27 00:12:39 00:02:41 00:37:31 00:02:15 00:20:18
49 Harley Forer 1981 CAN 20434 01:16:00 00:12:24 00:03:14 00:35:40 00:02:25 00:22:14
50 Clinton Millar 1983 AUS 20485 01:16:24 00:12:48 00:03:05 00:36:44 00:02:31 00:21:14
51 Tarcisio Hernandez Cervantes 1980 MEX 20467 01:16:36 00:11:32 00:02:47 00:37:46 00:02:38 00:21:50
52 Carlos Patricio Treviño Montfort 1982 MEX 20472 01:16:40 00:16:19 00:03:05 00:34:28 00:02:22 00:20:24
53 Daniel Stendall 1981 GBR 20451 01:17:09 00:13:03 00:03:09 00:36:08 00:02:26 00:22:22
54 Jean-Francois Otis 1980 CAN 20501 01:17:54 00:13:52 00:02:50 00:38:31 00:02:23 00:20:17
55 Daniel Velazquez Hernandez 1982 MEX 20463 01:18:22 00:13:21 00:03:35 00:37:21 00:02:34 00:21:30
56 Michael Peter Scaturchio 1981 AUS 20489 01:18:25 00:11:38 00:03:10 00:36:14 00:03:14 00:24:07
57 Ryan Webster 1980 AUS 20491 01:18:27 00:12:31 00:03:29 00:38:13 00:03:01 00:21:11
58 Tyler Buffie 1984 CAN 20433 01:20:03 00:12:11 00:03:59 00:38:10 00:02:27 00:23:14
59 Bryan Murphy 1981 CAN 20443 01:20:35 00:13:23 00:03:02 00:37:59 00:02:50 00:23:19
60 Wade Belbin 1981 CAN 20430 01:22:15 00:15:56 00:03:15 00:37:28 00:02:29 00:23:06
61 Sean Ward 1984 CAN 20449 01:23:35 00:13:23 00:03:47 00:40:02 00:03:39 00:22:41
62 Stephen Hayne 1982 CAN 20436 01:23:51 00:13:47 00:03:38 00:39:48 00:03:01 00:23:36
63 Nathan Maclauchlan 1981 CAN 20444 01:24:57 00:14:42 00:03:55 00:38:37 00:03:03 00:24:37
64 Yabriel Aviles 1983 PUR 20474 01:27:54 00:12:04 00:02:55 00:42:18 00:03:29 00:27:06
65 Lucas Reis Da Silva 1983 BRA 20499 01:38:16 00:15:09 00:03:58 00:48:29 00:04:44 00:25:53
DNF Reinaldo Rivera 1982 PUR 20473 DNF 00:13:46 00:04:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodney Gretton 1982 AUS 20490 DNF 00:11:36 00:03:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)