Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cindi Bannink 1977 USA 20713 01:09:12 00:10:36 00:02:36 00:33:29 00:02:22 00:20:07
2 Claire Vallance 1978 GBR 20695 01:09:52 00:10:37 00:02:40 00:33:48 00:02:20 00:20:25
3 Diane Hankee 1977 USA 20714 01:12:16 00:13:06 00:02:44 00:34:06 00:02:12 00:20:05
4 Sally Baldwin 1979 GBR 20694 01:13:47 00:13:17 00:02:47 00:34:27 00:02:45 00:20:30
5 Nicole Annson 1978 AUS 20722 01:16:25 00:12:06 00:03:33 00:35:39 00:02:53 00:22:12
6 Amanda Yates 1976 CAN 20688 01:16:44 00:12:27 00:02:57 00:37:37 00:02:26 00:21:16
7 Tania Gover 1976 AUS 20724 01:17:30 00:12:29 00:02:48 00:37:23 00:02:21 00:22:28
8 Lianne Mclellan 1979 CAN 20677 01:17:54 00:14:06 00:02:52 00:36:21 00:02:38 00:21:56
9 Heather Dart 1976 CAN 20665 01:18:14 00:12:31 00:02:48 00:37:17 00:02:45 00:22:51
10 Shannon Grady 1976 USA 20715 01:18:18 00:13:15 00:02:31 00:40:15 00:02:25 00:19:51
11 Renee Ker 1979 NZL 20710 01:18:43 00:12:05 00:03:03 00:36:45 00:02:53 00:23:56
12 Joanna Jackson 1979 CAN 20670 01:18:47 00:12:23 00:03:16 00:38:26 00:02:44 00:21:57
13 Sally Boon 1976 GBR 20693 01:18:47 00:12:39 00:02:57 00:38:48 00:02:26 00:21:55
14 Louise Rawlinson 1977 GBR 20692 01:18:56 00:12:54 00:02:56 00:38:33 00:02:32 00:21:58
15 Claire Lloyd 1977 GBR 20690 01:19:25 00:12:37 00:03:05 00:38:09 00:02:38 00:22:53
16 Michelle Lyons 1977 NZL 20709 01:19:57 00:12:29 00:03:04 00:40:36 00:02:45 00:21:01
17 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 20691 01:20:05 00:12:38 00:02:57 00:40:46 00:02:35 00:21:07
18 Irene Rey 1977 CAN 20681 01:20:17 00:12:34 00:03:28 00:38:20 00:02:55 00:22:59
19 Nicole Brown 1976 USA 20718 01:20:19 00:14:25 00:03:20 00:36:45 00:02:43 00:23:04
20 Suzie Poirier 1977 CAN 20680 01:21:12 00:15:33 00:03:09 00:36:39 00:02:44 00:23:05
21 Erin Linton 1976 CAN 20674 01:21:26 00:13:09 00:02:57 00:40:54 00:02:24 00:22:01
22 Rocio Ruiz 1978 USA 20716 01:21:39 00:14:11 00:03:15 00:38:28 00:02:53 00:22:50
23 Linda Mittelstadt 1977 CAN 20678 01:21:49 00:14:01 00:02:53 00:38:28 00:02:46 00:23:38
24 Jay Smith 1979 CAN 20684 01:23:26 00:13:47 00:02:46 00:41:43 00:02:28 00:22:39
25 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 BRA 20726 01:23:32 00:14:42 00:03:44 00:40:08 00:02:48 00:22:07
26 Karen Cambaliza 1977 CAN 20664 01:24:09 00:14:12 00:03:34 00:40:50 00:02:34 00:22:58
27 Lilia Alejandra Gomez Dominguez 1976 MEX 20696 01:24:15 00:14:23 00:02:55 00:40:35 00:02:57 00:23:23
28 Summer Rehkemper 1976 USA 20712 01:24:22 00:15:47 00:03:06 00:39:12 00:02:58 00:23:18
29 Jennifer Seaman 1975 CAN 20682 01:24:33 00:15:03 00:03:27 00:41:20 00:02:45 00:21:56
30 Tara Mcaninch Mclaren 1977 CAN 20676 01:24:48 00:15:54 00:03:37 00:40:17 00:02:49 00:22:09
31 Melissa Guthrie 1977 USA 20719 01:24:55 00:14:44 00:03:17 00:41:43 00:02:47 00:22:22
32 Deidre Derworiz 1976 CAN 20666 01:25:19 00:14:41 00:03:22 00:40:50 00:02:54 00:23:30
33 Natalie Morse 1979 CAN 20679 01:25:22 00:16:02 00:03:40 00:39:45 00:02:58 00:22:55
34 Jill Sorenson 1976 CAN 20685 01:25:34 00:14:10 00:03:06 00:43:30 00:02:26 00:22:20
35 Dayna Kucy 1977 CAN 20672 01:25:56 00:14:30 00:03:53 00:39:04 00:03:17 00:25:09
36 Jennifer Zawaski-Dellezay 1977 CAN 20689 01:26:06 00:15:19 00:03:31 00:42:27 00:02:49 00:21:58
37 Tina Seifert 1979 CAN 20683 01:26:25 00:16:31 00:03:21 00:37:43 00:03:36 00:25:11
38 Hannah Ryan 1977 AUS 20721 01:26:35 00:14:07 00:03:25 00:41:00 00:02:50 00:25:11
39 Carmen Gill 1975 CAN 20668 01:27:41 00:15:50 00:03:54 00:40:48 00:02:48 00:24:20
40 Hazel Mejia Herrada 1976 MEX 20703 01:27:42 00:13:48 00:03:34 00:41:02 00:03:05 00:26:11
41 Sheri Bentley 1977 CAN 20675 01:27:47 00:15:54 00:03:34 00:38:42 00:03:18 00:26:16
42 Jodi Kresowaty-Harris 1976 CAN 20671 01:27:48 00:14:02 00:03:19 00:41:31 00:03:13 00:25:41
43 Melanie Ducholke 1975 CAN 20667 01:28:17 00:14:00 00:03:35 00:42:34 00:03:00 00:25:06
44 Jessica Astridge 1979 NZL 20707 01:28:34 00:15:38 00:03:28 00:40:48 00:02:49 00:25:48
45 Cynthia Gutierrez Etienne 1979 MEX 20700 01:28:54 00:17:06 00:04:11 00:41:09 00:03:12 00:23:14
46 Melanie Anders 1977 NZL 20708 01:29:28 00:14:22 00:03:35 00:40:39 00:03:08 00:27:41
47 America Serrano Rodriguez 1976 MEX 20697 01:29:55 00:15:26 00:04:03 00:41:37 00:03:23 00:25:24
48 Kristi Donovan-Wheeler 1978 USA 20717 01:31:51 00:14:55 00:03:10 00:41:51 00:03:00 00:28:53
49 Rosa Delia Gomez Vidal 1976 MEX 20704 01:32:59 00:15:45 00:04:00 00:43:45 00:03:25 00:26:03
50 Ynna Altair Lopez Vara 1978 MEX 20706 01:33:03 00:15:20 00:03:28 00:43:01 00:06:01 00:25:11
51 Bertha Angelica Pulido Martinez 1975 MEX 20699 01:34:37 00:16:10 00:03:45 00:46:10 00:03:08 00:25:22
52 Jenn Wilson 1977 CAN 20687 01:34:52 00:15:31 00:03:26 00:43:53 00:03:22 00:28:38
53 Melanie Lessard 1978 CAN 20673 01:35:48 00:13:48 00:04:27 00:44:41 00:03:37 00:29:14
54 Erin Thibault 1979 CAN 20686 02:08:06 00:17:43 00:06:26 00:54:39 00:05:33 00:43:43
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)