Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 65-69 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jane Mountford 1948 AUS 21578 01:27:22 00:12:26 00:03:41 00:40:06 00:03:35 00:27:31
2 Lynda Lubelczyk 1948 USA 21574 01:27:50 00:15:08 00:03:36 00:37:40 00:03:54 00:27:30
3 Kathy Calabretta 1948 USA 21577 01:29:43 00:16:38 00:04:09 00:39:28 00:03:46 00:25:41
4 Inge Stettner 1948 GER 21567 01:31:24 00:14:46 00:04:31 00:40:45 00:04:11 00:27:07
5 Bonny Ervin 1947 CAN 21555 01:32:24 00:15:34 00:04:22 00:42:19 00:03:50 00:26:18
6 Christine Sleight 1949 GBR 21563 01:34:42 00:13:40 00:03:37 00:45:20 00:03:37 00:28:27
7 Dawn Werneck 1946 BRA 21581 01:38:22 00:19:37 00:04:23 00:41:46 00:03:55 00:28:39
8 Christine Walker 1949 AUS 21580 01:41:26 00:17:14 00:04:45 00:47:46 00:04:10 00:27:29
9 Maggie Mann 1947 GBR 21565 01:42:15 00:16:51 00:04:31 00:45:52 00:04:14 00:30:45
10 Catherine Roberts 1947 CAN 21560 01:42:40 00:13:33 00:04:35 00:45:20 00:04:48 00:34:23
11 Judy Lloyd 1947 CAN 21557 01:44:33 00:17:02 00:04:45 00:43:43 00:04:48 00:34:14
12 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 21556 01:45:13 00:16:43 00:05:06 00:47:22 00:04:25 00:31:35
13 Lana Marcine 1948 CAN 21558 01:47:17 00:17:02 00:04:12 00:47:01 00:05:16 00:33:44
14 Nancy Taubner 1945 CAN 21561 01:47:37 00:18:32 00:06:25 00:44:03 00:05:13 00:33:21
15 Vanessa Glyn Jones 1947 GBR 21566 01:48:49 00:16:46 00:04:55 00:48:29 00:04:51 00:33:46
16 Carol Mcginn 1946 CAN 21559 01:52:43 00:16:58 00:05:42 00:49:25 00:05:27 00:35:09
17 Ruth Hamilton 1947 USA 21576 01:53:10 00:19:42 00:05:05 00:48:19 00:04:31 00:35:30
18 Mary Beth Price 1949 USA 21570 01:56:08 00:20:36 00:05:46 00:52:45 00:04:50 00:32:09
19 Jo Anne Bruzgul 1948 USA 21582 02:02:47 00:20:52 00:05:19 00:53:11 00:05:00 00:38:23
20 Sarah Nice 1947 USA 21572 02:03:11 00:23:26 00:05:28 00:55:23 00:04:39 00:34:13
21 Kathleen Felgate 1946 AUS 21579 02:05:40 00:20:11 00:05:33 00:54:14 00:05:32 00:40:07
22 Pat Shaffer 1947 USA 21573 02:05:48 00:21:01 00:05:48 00:57:31 00:05:29 00:35:57
23 Rosalind Jarrett Sepulveda 1948 USA 21569 02:07:17 00:21:56 00:05:49 00:58:19 00:06:07 00:35:04
24 Nancy Hays 1948 USA 21571 02:08:24 00:17:18 00:07:17 00:46:07 00:07:37 00:50:04
25 Catherine Renaud 1948 USA 21575 02:13:52 00:24:07 00:05:36 00:52:27 00:06:25 00:45:14
26 Jacqueline Yukawa 1949 USA 21568 02:29:09 00:29:25 00:05:50 00:59:03 00:05:59 00:48:50
27 Valerie Braiden 1947 CAN 21554 02:29:38 00:21:35 00:08:12 01:02:59 00:07:48 00:49:03
DNF Barbara Walton 1949 GBR 21562 DNF 00:14:29 00:03:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)