Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Hoyt 1949 USA 21450 01:16:52 00:11:40 00:02:54 00:36:04 00:03:27 00:22:45
2 Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 21439 01:18:00 00:13:50 00:02:57 00:35:45 00:02:55 00:22:31
3 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 21435 01:18:08 00:12:34 00:03:14 00:34:02 00:03:03 00:25:13
4 Michael Lyons 1948 NZL 21441 01:19:04 00:13:06 00:03:10 00:36:21 00:03:07 00:23:17
5 John Gregory 1949 USA 21452 01:19:48 00:13:48 00:03:13 00:36:39 00:03:23 00:22:42
6 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 21453 01:20:15 00:13:28 00:03:01 00:35:57 00:03:09 00:24:38
7 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 21433 01:20:36 00:13:12 00:03:44 00:34:52 00:03:14 00:25:33
8 Michael Goddard 1949 GBR 21436 01:20:40 00:15:41 00:03:05 00:35:19 00:02:57 00:23:36
9 Jeffery Blake 1947 USA 21445 01:21:50 00:14:26 00:03:38 00:35:44 00:03:24 00:24:37
10 Gordon Bertie 1948 CAN 21418 01:21:55 00:15:54 00:04:04 00:37:37 00:02:44 00:21:34
11 Alexander Heron 1948 GBR 21431 01:22:29 00:14:26 00:03:18 00:37:33 00:03:10 00:24:00
12 John Pickard 1948 CAN 21427 01:23:49 00:14:45 00:03:19 00:38:47 00:03:11 00:23:44
13 Peter Grünebach 1948 GER 21438 01:24:33 00:12:33 00:03:36 00:40:39 00:03:48 00:23:56
14 Gerald Renton 1948 AUS 21455 01:24:37 00:13:47 00:04:20 00:37:27 00:03:36 00:25:26
15 Larry Mayse 1948 USA 21444 01:25:20 00:13:53 00:03:21 00:40:15 00:04:04 00:23:45
16 Don Cross 1947 CAN 21422 01:26:27 00:15:51 00:04:01 00:38:22 00:03:33 00:24:39
17 Douglas Wood 1946 GBR 21437 01:26:46 00:14:18 00:03:37 00:38:39 00:03:33 00:26:37
18 Neal Little 1949 USA 21448 01:26:50 00:13:33 00:04:32 00:37:49 00:04:02 00:26:52
19 Bernard Le Rouyer 1947 FRA 21430 01:27:02 00:16:13 00:03:49 00:39:27 00:03:25 00:24:05
20 Terry Hutchins 1948 USA 21446 01:27:20 00:15:45 00:04:16 00:40:20 00:03:05 00:23:52
21 Dennis West 1946 USA 21447 01:29:29 00:12:51 00:03:33 00:44:17 00:03:40 00:25:05
22 Ed Cook 1946 CAN 21421 01:29:38 00:14:33 00:04:09 00:39:50 00:03:50 00:27:13
23 Paul Bloom 1947 USA 21443 01:30:09 00:14:30 00:03:55 00:41:03 00:03:47 00:26:51
24 Doug Dempster 1947 USA 21449 01:30:31 00:15:36 00:04:13 00:40:16 00:03:48 00:26:37
25 Boleslaw Szramek 1948 CAN 21428 01:32:07 00:14:08 00:03:48 00:42:46 00:03:42 00:27:41
26 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 21425 01:33:24 00:15:54 00:03:44 00:40:19 00:03:46 00:29:39
27 Ron Boucher 1946 CAN 21419 01:34:29 00:14:44 00:03:49 00:40:03 00:04:02 00:31:49
28 Derek Duvall 1945 CAN 21423 01:36:04 00:14:17 00:04:25 00:43:45 00:04:13 00:29:23
29 Ron Grabner 1946 GBR 21434 01:38:18 00:14:55 00:04:39 00:42:52 00:04:02 00:31:49
30 Roland Bairstow 1949 NZL 21442 01:38:50 00:15:57 00:04:40 00:44:19 00:04:35 00:29:16
31 Clive Reading 1945 GBR 21432 01:39:36 00:17:49 00:04:21 00:41:02 00:04:24 00:31:58
32 Dean Elliott 1949 CAN 21429 01:39:45 00:17:03 00:04:49 00:41:04 00:04:29 00:32:18
33 Dermot Buckley 1947 AUS 21454 01:40:33 00:15:51 00:04:36 00:44:02 00:04:36 00:31:27
34 David Campbell 1946 CAN 21420 01:40:40 00:15:54 00:04:23 00:46:37 00:04:13 00:29:31
35 Terry Edgett 1946 CAN 21424 01:41:01 00:16:14 00:06:11 00:44:25 00:04:03 00:30:06
36 Jaime Weiss Steider 1949 MEX 21440 01:45:01 00:13:41 00:05:35 00:51:00 00:04:42 00:30:01
37 Steve Miller 1946 CAN 21426 01:56:23 00:16:17 00:04:50 00:52:46 00:04:52 00:37:38
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)