Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 30-34 Female AG
Edmonton, Canada • 01 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Heather Lendway 1984 USA 30454 02:09:32 00:19:02 00:02:37 01:03:00 00:02:29 00:42:23
2 Alina Hanschke Busch 1983 MEX 30440 02:12:00 00:22:34 00:02:42 01:06:20 00:02:31 00:37:51
3 Kimberly Pancoast 1984 USA 30453 02:13:26 00:24:33 00:02:50 01:05:18 00:02:37 00:38:06
4 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 30452 02:14:04 00:22:42 00:02:36 01:04:37 00:02:22 00:41:45
5 Lisa Ulrich 1980 CAN 30422 02:14:24 00:20:36 00:02:41 01:04:57 00:02:28 00:43:40
6 Rachel Hall 1982 GBR 30427 02:15:10 00:25:07 00:02:34 01:04:48 00:02:25 00:40:14
7 Melody Anngel Ramirez 1982 MEX 30442 02:15:24 00:21:06 00:02:46 01:07:44 00:03:15 00:40:31
8 Jillian Beveridge 1980 CAN 30411 02:16:55 00:22:54 00:02:53 01:05:43 00:02:27 00:42:55
9 Stephanie Ewert 1982 USA 30455 02:17:19 00:20:34 00:02:50 01:08:15 00:02:50 00:42:47
10 Pip Meo 1984 NZL 30449 02:17:55 00:25:06 00:02:41 01:05:40 00:02:19 00:42:07
11 Sarah Cairns 1982 AUS 30471 02:19:49 00:22:54 00:02:54 01:04:41 00:02:31 00:46:47
12 Vanessa Jackson 1982 NZL 30450 02:20:50 00:27:31 00:02:47 01:05:38 00:02:22 00:42:30
13 Jennifer Santoyo 1983 USA 30456 02:21:02 00:24:38 00:03:08 01:04:10 00:02:51 00:46:14
14 Katrina Menard 1982 USA 30461 02:21:30 00:25:04 00:03:42 01:08:09 00:03:06 00:41:28
15 Stephanie Coburn 1981 USA 30460 02:21:42 00:25:13 00:02:49 01:07:31 00:02:59 00:43:09
16 Laura Fidler 1984 GBR 30431 02:21:42 00:26:00 00:02:48 01:04:44 00:02:27 00:45:41
17 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 30420 02:22:15 00:25:17 00:03:01 01:10:22 00:02:23 00:41:11
18 Jennifer Obrien 1980 GBR 30428 02:22:43 00:26:07 00:02:52 01:06:50 00:03:09 00:43:42
19 Stephanie Lundeby 1983 USA 30457 02:23:39 00:26:40 00:03:25 01:08:28 00:03:24 00:41:40
20 Susan Legacki 1980 USA 30459 02:24:28 00:24:19 00:03:56 01:08:30 00:03:03 00:44:38
21 Brooke Flesner 1980 USA 30458 02:25:04 00:23:11 00:03:23 01:06:59 00:02:57 00:48:32
22 Melissa Burgoyne 1984 AUS 30468 02:25:31 00:23:08 00:02:58 01:10:29 00:02:28 00:46:26
23 Cynthia Cormier 1982 CAN 30414 02:25:46 00:21:58 00:03:33 01:10:13 00:02:45 00:47:15
24 Erin Doyle 1984 AUS 30463 02:25:52 00:25:33 00:02:46 01:10:07 00:02:28 00:44:56
25 Jessica Harvey 1982 GBR 30430 02:26:31 00:28:03 00:03:17 01:08:54 00:02:56 00:43:19
26 Moira Larkin 1982 GBR 30433 02:26:44 00:28:29 00:03:23 01:08:12 00:02:34 00:44:05
27 Amanda Sjoden 1981 CAN 30421 02:27:16 00:25:51 00:03:21 01:08:22 00:02:44 00:46:56
28 Emily Conrad-Pickles 1982 GBR 30425 02:27:19 00:27:30 00:02:56 01:07:44 00:02:21 00:46:46
29 Kelly Carter 1982 NZL 30445 02:27:29 00:25:40 00:02:59 01:10:12 00:02:48 00:45:46
30 Theresa Pfab 1981 GBR 30426 02:27:38 00:26:43 00:02:57 01:10:04 00:02:24 00:45:28
31 Sarah Terry 1983 GBR 30434 02:28:17 00:25:58 00:03:07 01:13:42 00:02:47 00:42:41
32 Carolyn Arthur 1984 NZL 30446 02:28:36 00:25:43 00:02:58 01:12:11 00:02:28 00:45:13
33 Jodie Gambrill 1983 GBR 30424 02:28:52 00:28:22 00:02:54 01:09:24 00:02:31 00:45:39
34 Juana Martins Ferreira Abdalla 1981 BRA 30473 02:29:17 00:27:11 00:03:09 01:08:19 00:02:41 00:47:54
35 Jacquelyn Macgregor 1984 CAN 30417 02:29:40 00:28:51 00:03:03 01:07:02 00:02:44 00:47:58
36 Jennifer Veitch 1981 AUS 30466 02:30:44 00:26:30 00:03:26 01:10:16 00:02:54 00:47:36
37 Jenny Evans 1982 GBR 30429 02:30:53 00:26:45 00:03:09 01:09:33 00:02:42 00:48:41
38 Gemma Marshall 1984 GBR 30432 02:31:59 00:25:02 00:02:59 01:11:08 00:02:38 00:50:10
39 Lizanne Barnwall 1983 IRL 30437 02:32:34 00:29:00 00:02:54 01:08:17 00:03:20 00:49:00
40 Bianca Harding 1983 AUS 30470 02:32:36 00:27:44 00:03:19 01:09:42 00:02:59 00:48:51
41 Katherine Hancock 1983 AUS 30465 02:33:17 00:23:09 00:03:22 01:10:47 00:03:27 00:52:30
42 Paola Gomez Tenorio 1980 MEX 30443 02:33:37 00:31:26 00:05:18 01:09:30 00:03:17 00:44:04
43 Sabina Rees 1982 AUS 30469 02:34:30 00:29:24 00:03:19 01:09:52 00:02:52 00:49:02
44 Emily Rowbotham 1982 NZL 30448 02:34:51 00:23:09 00:03:08 01:17:16 00:02:40 00:48:36
45 Amy Ford 1984 AUS 30464 02:35:30 00:26:36 00:03:35 01:10:36 00:03:19 00:51:23
46 Sol Karina Sandoval Lopez 1980 MEX 30444 02:37:11 00:26:33 00:03:19 01:13:40 00:02:53 00:50:44
47 Doris Conci De Souza Gomes 1982 BRA 30472 02:39:18 00:28:51 00:03:40 01:07:58 00:03:35 00:55:12
48 Bernadine Cheguis 1984 CAN 30413 02:39:58 00:27:58 00:03:33 01:13:00 00:03:22 00:52:04
49 Aimee Stocker 1982 GBR 30423 02:39:59 00:33:33 00:03:16 01:11:53 00:02:49 00:48:26
50 Elisha Bellchambers 1981 AUS 30462 02:40:37 00:32:23 00:03:27 01:10:43 00:02:54 00:51:08
51 Mrina Kitagawa 1982 JPN 30438 02:40:47 00:23:01 00:03:53 01:14:40 00:04:42 00:54:30
52 Susie Foley 1983 CAN 30416 02:40:59 00:27:46 00:04:25 01:18:18 00:03:26 00:47:01
53 Andrena Clarke 1981 NZL 30447 02:41:59 00:33:15 00:03:18 01:16:13 00:02:30 00:46:42
54 Claudia Zaragoza Marcos 1984 MEX 30441 02:42:14 00:29:19 00:03:04 01:12:56 00:03:02 00:53:52
55 Ruth Beecher 1981 IRL 30436 02:45:47 00:32:29 00:03:29 01:17:11 00:03:28 00:49:08
56 Sabrina Boechler 1980 CAN 30412 02:47:11 00:31:49 00:03:28 01:15:26 00:03:04 00:53:23
57 Sae Nishimori 1982 JPN 30439 02:47:42 00:26:52 00:04:15 01:15:32 00:04:40 00:56:20
58 Kate Elliott 1982 CAN 30415 02:49:28 00:24:43 00:04:13 01:18:56 00:03:36 00:57:58
59 Marie Wyche 1981 AUS 30467 02:58:54 00:31:25 00:03:44 01:20:32 00:03:23 00:59:49
DNF Karmen Mcnamara 1983 CAN 30418 DNF 00:26:54 00:02:59 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:00:00