Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 50-54 Female AG
Edmonton, Canada • 01 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ann Davidson 1963 USA 31440 02:20:05 00:27:12 00:02:56 01:04:19 00:02:57 00:42:39
2 Leslie Knibb 1963 USA 31443 02:21:19 00:22:18 00:02:56 01:05:06 00:03:18 00:47:40
3 Cheryl Zitur 1964 USA 31449 02:22:41 00:23:03 00:03:51 01:07:46 00:03:16 00:44:44
4 Johanna Lawrence 1963 USA 31446 02:23:19 00:26:01 00:02:59 01:05:30 00:03:15 00:45:32
5 Marie-Josee Cossette 1962 CAN 31414 02:25:11 00:22:11 00:03:37 01:10:30 00:03:07 00:45:44
6 Wietske Eikelenboom 1961 CAN 31415 02:25:59 00:25:32 00:03:19 01:09:47 00:03:17 00:44:03
7 Shelley Thomson 1964 CAN 31429 02:28:17 00:22:18 00:03:13 01:10:40 00:03:16 00:48:49
8 Ginger Spansel 1961 USA 31445 02:29:31 00:24:51 00:03:15 01:09:29 00:03:11 00:48:44
9 Susan Hausfeld Moote 1963 CAN 31417 02:31:50 00:25:15 00:03:07 01:08:40 00:03:19 00:51:27
10 Diana Schowe 1964 USA 31447 02:33:07 00:27:38 00:03:40 01:06:34 00:03:38 00:51:35
11 Cynthia Hutchings 1963 USA 31442 02:33:22 00:23:05 00:03:13 01:13:20 00:03:51 00:49:52
12 Alanna Dawes 1964 AUS 31453 02:33:41 00:27:14 00:03:19 01:13:45 00:03:27 00:45:53
13 Joan Cameron 1960 USA 31448 02:36:55 00:27:41 00:04:42 01:13:03 00:03:42 00:47:44
14 Lorrie Baildham 1960 CAN 31411 02:37:10 00:29:33 00:03:50 01:10:43 00:03:24 00:49:37
15 Joanne Derry 1964 GBR 31434 02:38:06 00:32:45 00:03:47 01:11:27 00:03:30 00:46:35
16 Kelly Luttmer 1963 USA 31444 02:38:10 00:28:42 00:03:56 01:12:21 00:04:04 00:49:05
17 Kathy Petri 1960 USA 31450 02:40:16 00:28:46 00:03:40 01:15:23 00:03:43 00:48:42
18 Anne Beare 1961 AUS 31452 02:40:51 00:27:34 00:03:55 01:12:35 00:04:09 00:52:35
19 Kim Raine 1961 CAN 31425 02:41:12 00:33:12 00:04:21 01:12:36 00:03:54 00:47:08
20 Megan Tompkins 1962 USA 31451 02:41:47 00:22:19 00:03:38 01:12:46 00:03:44 00:59:17
21 Janis Shirriff 1961 CAN 31427 02:41:55 00:22:54 00:04:14 01:12:25 00:04:16 00:58:04
22 Ann Marie Reinson 1963 CAN 31426 02:42:35 00:31:51 00:03:55 01:13:04 00:03:37 00:50:06
23 Karen Mazurek 1960 CAN 31424 02:42:48 00:28:32 00:04:04 01:11:20 00:04:10 00:54:39
24 Debbie Macdonald 1962 CAN 31422 02:43:21 00:31:05 00:04:07 01:16:40 00:03:44 00:47:42
25 Annie Maly 1964 CAN 31423 02:43:38 00:32:45 00:04:54 01:12:48 00:04:57 00:48:12
26 Valerie Kim 1960 CAN 31419 02:44:57 00:27:48 00:04:39 01:13:44 00:04:11 00:54:32
27 Ann Pendred 1962 GBR 31433 02:46:16 00:30:38 00:03:32 01:16:13 00:03:49 00:52:01
28 Lynn Constantinoff 1961 CAN 31413 02:46:31 00:32:28 00:03:54 01:15:13 00:03:33 00:51:21
29 Annabella Desbarbieux 1962 FRA 31432 02:48:18 00:30:48 00:04:37 01:16:22 00:04:15 00:52:14
30 Anita Watts 1961 CAN 31430 02:49:04 00:29:52 00:03:44 01:13:23 00:04:19 00:57:44
31 Nadine Fougeron 1961 CAN 31416 02:49:31 00:30:27 00:04:22 01:17:57 00:04:21 00:52:23
32 Rebecca Treacy 1963 NZL 31439 02:49:59 00:29:12 00:04:10 01:17:23 00:03:39 00:55:33
33 Michele Roche 1960 AUS 31455 02:50:29 00:31:33 00:03:36 01:16:44 00:03:37 00:54:57
34 Cheryl Steele 1963 CAN 31428 02:52:05 00:27:52 00:04:22 01:21:32 00:03:43 00:54:35
35 Glenda Clapham 1960 CAN 31412 02:53:43 00:29:29 00:04:32 01:19:28 00:03:41 00:56:31
36 Kathy King 1961 CAN 31420 02:56:15 00:29:00 00:04:06 01:20:35 00:04:04 00:58:29
37 Esperanza Rallo De Leon 1963 MEX 31437 02:57:47 00:27:11 00:04:24 01:22:12 00:04:48 00:59:10
38 Kathy Lentz 1964 CAN 31421 02:58:34 00:30:44 00:04:56 01:20:38 00:04:07 00:58:08
39 Kathy Jackson 1964 CAN 31418 03:01:07 00:28:38 00:04:53 01:15:11 00:04:36 01:07:47
40 Linda Whitfield 1964 CAN 31431 03:08:33 00:38:37 00:04:51 01:26:26 00:04:36 00:54:01
41 Yumiko Kino 1963 JPN 31436 03:24:36 00:39:25 00:07:43 01:35:16 00:04:43 00:57:28
42 Edileide Cabral 1964 BRA 31456 03:47:09 00:37:50 00:07:05 01:38:55 00:07:48 01:15:28
DNF Leanne Berkahn 1963 NZL 31438 DNF 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00