Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 55-59 Female AG
Edmonton, Canada • 01 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margaret Ritchie CAN 31033 02:22:40 00:23:57 00:02:47 01:09:26 00:02:58 00:43:31
2 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 31039 02:26:39 00:22:41 00:02:59 01:09:01 00:02:52 00:49:05
3 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 31051 02:30:09 00:26:48 00:03:44 01:05:18 00:03:18 00:51:00
4 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 31036 02:31:10 00:26:44 00:03:23 01:09:18 00:02:59 00:48:44
5 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 31045 02:31:49 00:26:50 00:03:02 01:09:30 00:05:05 00:47:20
6 Stacy Creamer 1959 USA 31055 02:32:46 00:28:25 00:03:45 01:08:24 00:03:39 00:48:32
7 Anne Falke 1958 USA 31054 02:34:29 00:26:57 00:03:11 01:09:17 00:04:00 00:51:02
8 Alison Meredith 1959 GBR 31034 02:36:49 00:26:18 00:03:05 01:17:19 00:02:51 00:47:13
9 Beth Pringle 1959 USA 31060 02:36:49 00:32:23 00:03:31 01:09:21 00:03:12 00:48:21
10 Erin Lalor 1959 USA 31052 02:36:55 00:24:41 00:03:55 01:09:42 00:03:19 00:55:17
11 Susan Kreplin-Michaels 1956 USA 31056 02:37:44 00:26:37 00:03:59 01:12:13 00:03:43 00:51:10
12 Sandy Grosvenor 1958 USA 31061 02:37:59 00:28:35 00:03:58 01:09:47 00:03:39 00:51:57
13 Brenda Walton 1957 USA 31049 02:39:06 00:28:39 00:04:20 01:15:27 00:03:53 00:46:44
14 Jenny Reay 1958 GBR 31035 02:40:26 00:31:59 00:03:06 01:15:07 00:02:50 00:47:21
15 Diana Schnell 1958 USA 31059 02:40:34 00:26:19 00:04:08 01:16:18 00:03:31 00:50:15
16 Deborah Digiuseppe 1959 CAN 31019 02:41:21 00:28:31 00:03:44 01:13:23 00:03:23 00:52:17
17 Nancy Moore 1957 USA 31048 02:41:22 00:30:17 00:03:10 01:16:02 00:03:39 00:48:12
18 Rachel Ward 1959 GBR 31040 02:41:30 00:30:57 00:03:10 01:14:18 00:03:30 00:49:33
19 Susan Olesky 1956 USA 31047 02:42:37 00:30:41 00:04:06 01:15:51 00:03:44 00:48:12
20 Laura Wall 1957 CAN 31030 02:44:09 00:31:33 00:02:59 01:14:01 00:03:22 00:52:12
21 Kim Grant 1959 USA 31046 02:45:03 00:28:31 00:04:30 01:17:05 00:04:15 00:50:40
22 Linda Curtis 1956 USA 31058 02:46:27 00:27:47 00:03:39 01:13:59 00:04:10 00:56:50
23 Janice Helle 1956 CAN 31020 02:46:55 00:29:02 00:03:56 01:15:56 00:03:57 00:54:02
24 Julie Billingsley 1958 USA 31062 02:47:03 00:23:43 00:03:53 01:25:45 00:03:52 00:49:49
25 Carolyn Hiles 1959 CAN 31021 02:48:23 00:28:28 00:05:09 01:16:02 00:03:55 00:54:47
26 Maria Elena Berriel 1955 MEX 31044 02:51:29 00:33:00 00:04:37 01:18:31 00:03:37 00:51:42
27 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 31043 02:52:57 00:34:46 00:03:26 01:18:42 00:03:01 00:53:00
28 Shinobu Nakano 1959 JPN 31042 02:55:29 00:32:16 00:05:14 01:20:22 00:04:04 00:53:32
29 Lindy Welsby 1956 CAN 31032 02:56:20 00:28:31 00:04:17 01:19:38 00:04:09 00:59:43
30 Brenda Walsh 1955 CAN 31031 03:00:00 00:36:26 00:04:09 01:20:09 00:03:44 00:55:28
31 Kimberley Bills 1959 GBR 31038 03:02:36 00:34:38 00:04:13 01:20:08 00:04:00 00:59:35
32 Karen Robertson 1957 CAN 31025 03:03:34 00:32:32 00:04:08 01:20:21 00:04:35 01:01:56
33 Kathryn Swerhun 1959 CAN 31029 03:04:01 00:26:33 00:04:06 01:28:59 00:04:24 00:59:58
34 Jane Millar 1959 GBR 31037 03:05:37 00:28:32 00:04:51 01:23:24 00:04:26 01:04:22
35 Mayumi Kobayashi 1957 JPN 31041 03:06:02 00:30:40 00:04:27 01:26:08 00:04:11 01:00:34
36 Jocelyn Reekie 1955 CAN 31024 03:13:59 00:37:04 00:04:45 01:23:27 00:04:08 01:04:33
37 Rhonda Read 1957 CAN 31023 03:15:15 00:31:46 00:04:24 01:23:53 00:04:12 01:10:59
38 Gail Sargent 1959 CAN 31027 03:15:39 00:34:05 00:04:33 01:21:59 00:05:21 01:09:39
DNF Cathy Spoel 1957 CAN 31028 DNF 00:30:39 00:04:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jennifer Strack 1959 AUS 31063 DNF 00:25:50 00:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00