Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Clark 1954 USA 30908 02:14:39 00:21:29 00:02:53 01:01:19 00:03:09 00:45:47
2 Douglas Hill 1954 USA 30905 02:15:37 00:23:46 00:02:55 01:03:21 00:02:47 00:42:47
3 Greg Salter 1954 AUS 30917 02:19:47 00:23:45 00:02:39 01:05:02 00:02:41 00:45:38
4 Stephen Robinson 1953 CAN 30888 02:21:49 00:25:47 00:02:59 01:07:33 00:02:43 00:42:45
5 Ed Delaplante 1954 CAN 30879 02:22:31 00:24:17 00:03:42 01:05:10 00:03:38 00:45:43
6 Richard Meyer 1952 USA 30913 02:23:12 00:24:57 00:03:51 01:03:51 00:03:10 00:47:22
7 Michael Kearns 1954 USA 30912 02:23:24 00:29:01 00:03:21 01:07:24 00:02:38 00:40:58
8 Christopher Owens 1952 GBR 30893 02:23:40 00:24:20 00:02:47 01:07:27 00:03:09 00:45:56
9 Allan Mccallister 1951 CAN 30885 02:24:47 00:27:33 00:04:05 01:05:07 00:02:54 00:45:07
10 Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 30911 02:26:20 00:27:12 00:02:55 01:05:39 00:03:02 00:47:31
11 Jim Stewart 1953 CAN 30890 02:28:26 00:29:54 00:03:33 01:09:11 00:03:23 00:42:24
12 Peter Turek 1952 USA 30914 02:28:44 00:23:21 00:03:46 01:06:39 00:03:25 00:51:30
13 James Hoadley 1952 GBR 30895 02:28:51 00:29:05 00:03:08 01:06:04 00:02:50 00:47:41
14 John Royson 1953 USA 30904 02:29:26 00:24:21 00:03:31 01:07:31 00:04:09 00:49:52
15 Ian Campbell 1957 CAN 30877 02:31:15 00:28:59 00:03:28 01:08:17 00:03:13 00:47:16
16 Dennis White 1953 USA 30909 02:31:32 00:27:10 00:03:30 01:10:16 00:03:17 00:47:17
17 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 30898 02:32:26 00:26:33 00:03:32 01:08:12 00:03:20 00:50:47
18 Jonathan Greenwood 1953 GBR 30897 02:33:26 00:30:13 00:03:06 01:10:07 00:03:26 00:46:32
19 Paolo Filippi 1952 CAN 30882 02:35:52 00:31:19 00:04:02 01:09:26 00:03:30 00:47:33
20 Carm Morra 1954 CAN 30886 02:36:04 00:29:46 00:04:21 01:11:21 00:03:54 00:46:40
21 David Cochrane 1953 GBR 30894 02:37:05 00:28:34 00:03:29 01:12:35 00:03:00 00:49:24
22 Jay Robertson 1952 GBR 30896 02:37:19 00:31:09 00:03:04 01:12:53 00:03:04 00:47:07
23 John Austin 1952 USA 30903 02:37:44 00:29:00 00:04:45 01:14:21 00:04:07 00:45:29
24 Larry Webb 1953 CAN 30891 02:38:54 00:27:49 00:03:43 01:12:37 00:04:12 00:50:31
25 John Blok 1954 CAN 30875 02:38:59 00:31:40 00:03:58 01:12:31 00:04:21 00:46:28
26 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 30883 02:41:41 00:28:08 00:03:34 01:18:30 00:03:21 00:48:06
27 Don Edgecombe 1952 CAN 30880 02:41:44 00:29:14 00:04:15 01:13:53 00:03:54 00:50:27
28 Neil Cameron 1954 NZL 30902 02:41:48 00:29:03 00:04:42 01:16:43 00:03:14 00:48:04
29 Charles Duffy 1950 BER 30919 02:42:45 00:30:19 00:04:23 01:13:59 00:03:45 00:50:16
30 Michael Burke 1952 CAN 30876 02:43:17 00:26:48 00:03:49 01:17:52 00:03:26 00:51:20
31 Robert Ellis 1952 CAN 30881 02:43:54 00:33:00 00:04:48 01:09:50 00:04:33 00:51:41
32 Murray Cass 1954 CAN 30878 02:46:06 00:34:20 00:04:15 01:11:04 00:04:20 00:52:04
33 Randolph Skidmore 1953 CAN 30889 02:46:21 00:31:38 00:04:12 01:08:20 00:04:32 00:57:38
34 Randall Penney 1951 CAN 30887 02:51:13 00:29:00 00:04:38 01:19:15 00:03:51 00:54:26
35 Bruce Anderson 1953 USA 30915 02:52:28 00:25:23 00:04:29 01:07:20 00:05:14 01:10:00
36 Jose Enrique Margaona Garcia Benitez 1952 MEX 30901 02:54:22 00:27:29 00:04:32 01:20:46 00:03:38 00:57:56
37 David Lingley 1950 CAN 30884 02:56:08 00:26:42 00:05:35 01:14:02 00:04:51 01:04:56
38 Manrico Colla 1952 ITA 30899 02:56:31 00:27:25 00:05:09 01:22:18 00:04:08 00:57:30
39 Stephen Thon 1952 FIJ 30892 03:04:05 00:32:11 00:06:02 01:24:50 00:05:44 00:55:15
40 Gilberto Almazan Guerrero 1952 MEX 30900 03:07:06 00:31:08 00:04:54 01:17:34 00:06:10 01:07:18