Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg | Elite Women
Hamburg, Germany • 12 Jul, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.8km
T2 Run
4.96km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 00:56:54 00:09:45 00:00:30 00:30:31 00:00:24 00:15:46
2 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 7 00:57:00 00:10:01 00:00:30 00:30:13 00:00:22 00:15:55
3 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 15 00:57:00 00:09:52 00:00:36 00:30:08 00:00:22 00:16:04
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 18 00:57:11 00:09:49 00:00:32 00:30:14 00:00:24 00:16:13
5 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 3 00:57:15 00:09:55 00:00:31 00:30:08 00:00:22 00:16:21
6 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 27 00:57:25 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:30:13 00:00:21 00:16:33
7 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 23 00:57:32 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:30:11 00:00:23 00:16:37
8 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 34 00:57:39 00:10:03 00:00:32 00:30:01 00:00:23 00:16:43
9 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 21 00:57:42 00:09:46 00:00:32 00:30:23 00:00:24 00:16:39
10 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 42 00:57:45 00:10:15 00:00:32 00:29:54 00:00:25 00:16:41
11 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 9 00:57:47 00:10:12 00:00:33 00:29:57 00:00:25 00:16:42
12 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 29 00:57:50 00:09:48 00:00:32 00:30:19 00:00:22 00:16:51
13 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 24 00:57:54 00:09:52 00:00:29 00:30:13 00:00:24 00:16:58
14 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 43 00:57:56 00:10:10 00:00:30 00:30:00 00:00:20 00:16:58
15 Sarah True 1981 USA 4 00:58:02 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:30:25 00:00:24 00:16:58
16 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 40 00:58:02 00:09:54 00:00:30 00:30:11 00:00:23 00:17:05
17 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 33 00:58:04 00:09:51 00:00:32 00:30:17 00:00:22 00:17:03
18 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 14 00:58:04 00:09:58 00:00:34 00:30:05 00:00:24 00:17:05
19 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 17 00:58:04 00:09:49 00:00:31 00:30:17 00:00:24 00:17:06
20 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 60 00:58:08 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:30:13 00:00:24 00:17:08
21 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 19 00:58:09 00:09:46 00:00:32 00:30:27 00:00:26 00:17:00
22 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 8 00:58:22 00:09:42 00:00:31 00:30:22 00:00:23 00:17:26
23 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 10 00:58:23 00:09:43 00:00:33 00:30:24 00:00:25 00:17:21
24 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 22 00:58:32 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:30:19 00:00:23 00:17:34
25 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 35 00:58:41 00:10:14 00:00:35 00:29:54 00:00:21 00:17:39
26 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 37 00:58:42 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:29:41 00:00:24 00:17:47
27 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 32 00:58:43 00:09:47 00:00:33 00:30:21 00:00:29 00:17:35
28 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 20 00:59:05 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:30:12 00:00:24 00:18:01
29 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 65 00:59:11 00:09:44 00:00:33 00:30:30 00:00:24 00:18:02
30 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 26 00:59:15 00:09:57 00:00:31 00:30:18 00:00:25 00:18:06
31 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 66 00:59:23 00:09:58 00:00:31 00:31:47 00:00:24 00:16:44
32 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 46 00:59:23 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:30:28 00:00:24 00:18:16
33 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 44 00:59:34 00:10:09 00:00:30 00:29:53 00:00:23 00:18:40
34 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 59 00:59:41 00:09:58 00:00:29 00:31:48 00:00:21 00:17:07
35 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 11 00:59:49 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:31:25 00:00:21 00:17:16
36 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 52 00:59:50 00:10:01 00:00:43 00:31:31 00:00:24 00:17:13
37 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 47 00:59:50 00:09:55 00:00:31 00:31:50 00:00:27 00:17:09
38 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 16 00:59:54 00:10:20 00:00:33 00:31:59 00:00:26 00:16:38
39 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 64 00:59:56 00:10:21 00:00:36 00:31:57 00:00:21 00:16:43
40 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 28 01:00:18 00:10:28 00:00:31 00:31:57 00:00:23 00:17:01
41 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 48 01:00:24 00:10:14 00:00:33 00:31:27 00:00:23 00:17:49
42 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 45 01:00:32 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:31:52 00:00:24 00:17:17
43 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 50 01:00:40 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:31:55 00:00:22 00:17:24
44 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 49 01:00:46 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:31:59 00:00:25 00:17:32
45 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 55 01:00:50 00:09:54 00:00:35 00:32:28 00:00:23 00:17:32
46 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 36 01:00:51 00:10:01 00:00:31 00:32:20 00:00:23 00:17:39
47 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 39 01:00:53 00:10:22 00:00:33 00:31:57 00:00:23 00:17:39
48 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 62 01:00:56 00:10:28 00:00:32 00:31:57 00:00:24 00:17:37
49 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 67 01:00:59 00:10:24 00:00:32 00:31:56 00:00:23 00:17:45
50 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 38 01:01:23 00:10:16 00:00:32 00:31:28 00:00:25 00:18:44
51 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 63 01:02:22 00:10:05 00:00:30 00:31:42 00:00:25 00:19:43
52 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 54 01:03:07 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:33:58 00:00:24 00:17:46
53 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 61 01:03:16 00:10:26 00:00:33 00:33:54 00:00:24 00:18:01
54 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 53 01:04:31 00:10:31 00:00:31 00:33:55 00:00:23 00:19:14
55 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 41 01:05:32 00:10:29 00:00:31 00:35:04 00:00:28 00:19:02
DNF Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 2 DNF 00:09:45 00:00:31 00:30:21 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Oleksandra Stepanenko 1992 UKR 57 DNF 00:10:30 00:00:32 00:31:52 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 6 DNF 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:30:12 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Erin Storie 1991 USA 51 DNF 00:09:50 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Line Thams 1990 DEN 56 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 30 DNF 00:10:26 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 31 DNF 00:09:48 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juri Ide 1983 JPN 5 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 58 LAP 00:10:29 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 25 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  24.3°C |  23.4°C (no wetsuit)