Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Women
Stockholm, Sweden • 23 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
5km
1 Sarah True 1981 USA 2 01:03:00 00:09:50 00:01:23 00:34:54 00:00:33 00:16:21
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 5 01:03:04 00:10:01 00:01:26 00:34:40 00:00:37 00:16:23
3 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 6 01:03:05 00:10:06 00:01:27 00:34:34 00:00:36 00:16:25
4 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 3 01:03:10 00:09:56 00:01:28 00:34:44 00:00:36 00:16:28
5 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 23 01:03:23 00:10:03 00:01:28 00:34:38 00:00:34 00:16:43
6 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 21 01:03:56 00:09:59 00:01:24 00:34:44 00:00:34 00:17:17
7 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 30 01:04:04 00:09:51 00:01:28 00:34:56 00:00:38 00:17:13
8 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 11 01:04:07 00:09:55 00:01:28 00:34:50 00:00:36 00:17:21
9 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 20 01:04:08 00:09:51 00:01:29 00:34:52 00:00:35 00:17:23
10 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 31 01:04:09 00:09:48 00:01:28 00:34:56 00:00:35 00:17:25
11 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 10 01:04:16 00:10:14 00:01:27 00:35:39 00:00:38 00:16:20
12 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 17 01:04:17 00:10:19 00:01:27 00:35:32 00:00:37 00:16:24
13 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 29 01:04:17 00:10:25 00:01:30 00:35:22 00:00:36 00:16:26
14 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 7 01:04:17 00:10:30 00:01:24 00:35:23 00:00:33 00:16:29
15 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 37 01:04:19 00:10:21 00:01:28 00:35:33 00:00:31 00:16:27
16 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 1 01:04:21 00:10:23 00:01:25 00:35:29 00:00:37 00:16:28
17 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 14 01:04:23 00:10:17 00:01:31 00:35:32 00:00:34 00:16:30
18 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 28 01:04:24 00:10:22 00:01:31 00:35:31 00:00:37 00:16:25
19 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 34 01:04:50 00:10:17 00:01:29 00:35:36 00:00:37 00:16:54
20 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 18 01:04:50 00:10:28 00:01:27 00:35:24 00:00:35 00:16:59
21 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 27 01:04:52 00:10:18 00:01:33 00:35:25 00:00:35 00:17:02
22 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 9 01:05:00 00:10:24 00:01:26 00:35:27 00:00:35 00:17:10
23 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 26 01:05:01 00:09:59 00:01:32 00:35:50 00:00:36 00:17:05
24 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 19 01:05:03 00:10:19 00:01:32 00:35:32 00:00:38 00:17:05
25 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 22 01:05:04 00:10:42 00:01:30 00:35:33 00:00:36 00:16:45
26 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 15 01:05:11 00:10:29 00:01:29 00:35:21 00:00:36 00:17:18
27 Emma Pallant 1989 GBR 52 01:05:13 00:10:42 00:01:28 00:35:35 00:00:34 00:16:55
28 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 40 01:05:15 00:09:52 00:01:32 00:34:46 00:00:38 00:18:29
29 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 55 01:05:37 00:10:27 00:01:37 00:35:41 00:00:40 00:17:14
30 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 53 01:05:40 00:10:23 00:01:37 00:35:45 00:00:37 00:17:21
31 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 48 01:05:43 00:10:39 00:01:37 00:35:31 00:00:36 00:17:23
32 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 24 01:05:45 00:10:42 00:01:27 00:35:36 00:00:38 00:17:24
33 Natalie Milne 1989 GBR 38 01:05:51 00:10:11 00:01:36 00:35:37 00:00:37 00:17:52
34 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 32 01:06:06 00:10:41 00:01:38 00:35:28 00:00:34 00:17:47
35 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 16 01:06:17 00:10:21 00:01:37 00:35:45 00:00:39 00:17:57
36 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 54 01:06:20 00:10:43 00:01:29 00:35:33 00:00:36 00:18:00
37 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 44 01:06:23 00:10:24 00:01:31 00:35:23 00:00:35 00:18:31
38 Line Thams 1990 DEN 39 01:06:30 00:10:27 00:01:42 00:35:26 00:00:34 00:18:23
39 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 57 01:06:59 00:09:57 00:01:25 00:36:17 00:00:37 00:18:45
40 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 36 01:08:35 00:10:40 00:01:30 00:38:15 00:00:37 00:17:35
41 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 45 01:08:42 00:10:27 00:01:33 00:38:18 00:00:36 00:17:49
42 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 33 01:09:38 00:10:36 00:01:37 00:38:56 00:00:37 00:17:54
43 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 43 01:09:44 00:11:13 00:01:35 00:38:46 00:00:37 00:17:35
44 Asa Annerstedt 1980 SWE 56 01:09:51 00:10:49 00:01:27 00:37:59 00:00:37 00:19:00
45 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 49 01:09:59 00:11:24 00:01:49 00:38:55 00:00:36 00:17:17
46 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 51 01:10:01 00:11:19 00:01:32 00:38:18 00:00:39 00:18:16
47 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 35 01:10:25 00:10:31 00:01:33 00:39:09 00:00:36 00:18:39
DNF Magdalena Mielnik 1991 POL 50 DNF 00:10:42 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Baiba Medne 1990 LAT 58 DNF 00:14:34 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 25 DNF 00:09:55 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anel Radford 1978 RSA 41 DNF 00:10:13 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 12 DNF 00:10:09 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 42 DNF 00:10:27 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 4 DNF 00:09:52 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 47 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  18.8°C |  15°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Wetsuit swim. Water temperature 15º Air Temperature 18,8 º