2014 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : May 17 2014 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 01:58:38 00:19:01 00:01:02 01:04:29 00:00:26 00:33:43
2 Ai Ueda JPN 01:59:14 00:20:47 00:01:05 01:02:38 00:00:24 00:34:22
3 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 01:59:24 00:20:38 00:01:07 01:02:49 00:00:26 00:34:26
4 Yuka Sato JPN 01:59:43 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:04:23 00:00:27 00:34:44
5 Alice Betto ITA 01:59:58 00:18:56 00:01:06 01:04:29 00:00:27 00:35:01
6 Claire Michel BEL 01:59:59 00:19:46 00:01:12 01:03:40 00:00:26 00:34:57
7 Sarah-anne Brault CAN 02:00:03 00:19:02 00:01:06 01:04:28 00:00:28 00:35:01
8 Mariko Adachi JPN 02:00:06 00:18:55 00:01:09 01:04:31 00:00:25 00:35:09
9 Jodie Stimpson GBR 02:00:15 00:19:00 00:01:05 01:04:25 00:00:37 00:35:09
10 Gillian Sanders RSA 02:00:20 00:20:03 00:01:08 01:03:28 00:00:28 00:35:14
11 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:00:26 00:19:24 00:01:15 01:03:55 00:00:31 00:35:23
12 Claudia Rivas MEX 02:00:29 00:19:05 00:01:10 01:04:24 00:00:27 00:35:25
13 Pamella Oliveira BRA 02:00:31 00:19:00 00:01:09 01:04:23 00:00:27 00:35:33
14 Emma Moffatt AUS 02:00:39 00:19:20 00:01:06 01:04:04 00:00:26 00:35:45
15 Juri Ide JPN 02:00:48 00:19:18 00:01:10 01:04:06 00:00:25 00:35:50
16 Hanna Philippin GER 02:00:51 00:20:48 00:01:08 01:02:38 00:00:28 00:35:51
17 Emma Jackson AUS 02:01:07 00:19:02 00:01:04 01:04:34 00:00:30 00:35:59
18 Kaitlin Donner USA 02:01:08 00:19:08 00:01:09 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:36:05
19 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 02:01:13 00:20:01 00:01:10 01:03:23 00:00:28 00:36:14
20 Yurie Kato JPN 02:01:22 00:19:27 00:01:12 01:03:52 00:00:28 00:36:25
21 Yuko Takahashi JPN 02:01:33 00:19:04 00:01:13 01:04:17 00:00:24 00:36:37
22 Aileen Reid IRL 02:01:37 00:18:57 00:01:10 01:04:25 00:00:27 00:36:41
23 Mateja Simic SLO 02:01:49 00:20:35 00:01:16 01:02:50 00:00:27 00:36:44
24 Nicky Samuels NZL 02:01:58 00:19:02 00:01:10 01:04:21 00:00:27 00:37:01
25 Maria Czesnik POL 02:01:59 00:19:18 00:01:20 01:04:00 00:00:31 00:36:51
26 Mariya Shorets RUS 02:02:00 00:20:05 00:01:11 01:03:21 00:00:28 00:36:57
27 Rachel Klamer NED 02:02:02 00:18:58 00:01:14 01:04:19 00:00:24 00:37:09
28 MarĂ­a Ortega De Miguel ESP 02:02:05 00:19:04 00:01:12 01:04:26 00:00:25 00:37:00
29 Kirsten Sweetland CAN 02:02:11 00:18:59 00:01:09 01:04:24 00:00:29 00:37:12
30 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:02:29 00:18:57 00:01:12 01:04:23 00:00:29 00:37:31
31 Elena Danilova RUS 02:02:35 00:20:29 00:01:14 01:02:58 00:00:31 00:37:26
32 Lucy Hall GBR 02:02:39 00:18:55 00:01:05 01:04:31 00:00:27 00:37:44
33 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 02:02:49 00:20:01 00:01:12 01:03:22 00:00:28 00:37:48
34 Joanna Brown CAN 02:02:57 00:20:41 00:01:10 01:02:46 00:00:30 00:37:51
35 Carolina Routier ESP 02:03:35 00:18:54 00:01:09 01:04:32 00:00:27 00:38:34
36 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:03:45 00:20:54 00:01:20 01:04:27 00:00:29 00:36:37
37 Lingxi Xin CHN 02:03:46 00:19:15 00:01:12 01:04:10 00:00:26 00:38:46
38 Anna Burova RUS 02:03:50 00:20:09 00:01:15 01:03:14 00:00:28 00:38:45
39 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 02:04:18 00:19:03 00:01:17 01:04:23 00:00:31 00:39:06
40 Ayami Kawaguchi JPN 02:05:03 00:19:58 00:01:13 01:03:30 00:00:24 00:40:00
41 Natalie Milne GBR 02:05:48 00:19:10 00:01:14 01:04:13 00:00:29 00:40:44
42 Sarissa De Vries NED 02:06:18 00:19:32 00:01:13 01:03:56 00:00:25 00:41:14
43 Lisa Sieburger GER 02:06:30 00:21:04 00:01:11 01:04:26 00:00:27 00:39:24
44 Melina Alonso ESP 02:06:50 00:20:40 00:01:10 01:02:48 00:00:35 00:41:39
45 Katie Hewison GBR 02:07:57 00:21:05 00:01:10 01:04:27 00:00:28 00:40:49
DNF Anja Knapp GER DNF 00:19:04 00:01:06 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Lois Rosindale GBR DNF 00:20:42 00:01:14 01:08:55 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer RSA LAP 00:21:03 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Yerofeyeva KAZ LAP 00:20:40 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arina Shulgina RUS DNF 00:21:02 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Segment distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 39.6Km (8 laps); Run 10Km (4 laps). Water Temperature 19.2 C; Air temperature 25.8 C Wetsuits allowed.