Results: 2014 Jiayuguan ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Jiayuguan, Gansu Province, China, China • 26 Jul, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 24 01:49:54 00:18:57 00:00:35 00:58:33 00:00:23 00:31:25
2 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 1 01:49:57 00:19:09 00:00:33 00:58:20 00:00:22 00:31:30
3 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 2 01:50:00 00:18:57 00:00:33 00:58:25 00:00:23 00:31:39
4 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 4 01:50:09 00:19:20 00:00:30 00:58:07 00:00:21 00:31:49
5 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 14 01:50:15 00:19:33 00:00:33 00:57:53 00:00:27 00:31:47
6 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 10 01:50:25 00:19:32 00:00:33 00:57:50 00:00:24 00:32:05
7 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 20 01:50:37 00:19:08 00:00:31 00:58:21 00:00:25 00:32:09
8 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 15 01:50:38 00:19:05 00:00:31 00:58:24 00:00:25 00:32:10
9 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 30 01:50:38 00:19:34 00:00:34 00:57:55 00:00:23 00:32:12
10 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 17 01:50:43 00:19:19 00:00:30 00:58:08 00:00:26 00:32:18
11 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 3 01:50:44 00:19:01 00:00:32 00:58:26 00:00:22 00:32:22
12 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 6 01:50:47 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:32:44
13 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 37 01:50:51 00:18:59 00:00:31 00:58:28 00:00:22 00:32:30
14 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 34 01:51:00 00:19:35 00:00:33 00:57:55 00:00:24 00:32:30
15 Drew Box 1989 AUS 32 01:51:00 00:19:10 00:00:31 00:58:19 00:00:21 00:32:38
16 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 11 01:51:09 00:19:37 00:00:34 00:57:48 00:00:22 00:32:45
17 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 33 01:51:14 00:19:32 00:00:38 00:56:07 00:00:20 00:34:35
18 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 25 01:51:16 00:19:08 00:00:32 00:56:37 00:00:21 00:34:37
19 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 28 01:51:22 00:19:12 00:00:30 00:58:18 00:00:24 00:32:55
20 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 26 01:51:28 00:19:34 00:00:34 00:57:50 00:00:22 00:33:07
21 William Huffman 1993 USA 9 01:51:34 00:19:08 00:00:29 00:58:24 00:00:22 00:33:09
22 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 5 01:51:50 00:19:22 00:00:30 00:58:04 00:00:22 00:33:30
23 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 31 01:51:51 00:19:43 00:00:31 00:57:47 00:00:23 00:33:25
24 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 27 01:51:57 00:19:06 00:00:32 00:58:18 00:00:21 00:33:37
25 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 48 01:51:57 00:19:40 00:00:32 00:57:49 00:00:26 00:33:30
26 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 12 01:52:06 00:18:56 00:00:35 00:58:25 00:00:21 00:33:47
27 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 8 01:52:06 00:19:15 00:00:32 00:58:14 00:00:25 00:33:37
28 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 49 01:52:14 00:19:23 00:00:32 00:58:09 00:00:22 00:33:46
29 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 29 01:52:16 00:19:11 00:00:35 00:58:13 00:00:23 00:33:52
30 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 40 01:52:20 00:19:29 00:00:32 00:57:59 00:00:23 00:33:55
31 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 46 01:52:23 00:19:06 00:00:32 00:56:39 00:00:24 00:35:41
32 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 47 01:52:25 00:19:06 00:00:33 00:58:22 00:00:21 00:34:02
33 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 21 01:52:28 00:19:32 00:00:34 00:57:53 00:00:24 00:34:02
34 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 16 01:52:31 00:19:27 00:00:29 00:58:03 00:00:21 00:34:08
35 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 19 01:52:37 00:19:32 00:00:32 00:57:56 00:00:22 00:34:13
36 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 23 01:52:44 00:19:34 00:00:34 00:57:53 00:00:24 00:34:17
37 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 22 01:52:45 00:18:59 00:00:31 00:58:26 00:00:23 00:34:24
38 Dmitry Esaulav 1990 RUS 42 01:52:48 00:19:37 00:00:33 00:57:52 00:00:24 00:34:19
39 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 50 01:53:00 00:19:10 00:00:34 00:58:11 00:00:22 00:34:40
40 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 7 01:53:09 00:19:02 00:00:33 00:58:21 00:00:21 00:34:51
41 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 52 01:53:20 00:19:00 00:00:32 00:58:32 00:00:25 00:34:50
42 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 51 01:53:22 00:19:44 00:00:31 00:57:48 00:00:23 00:34:53
43 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 43 01:53:35 00:19:38 00:00:34 00:57:51 00:00:24 00:35:07
44 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 59 01:53:38 00:19:37 00:00:33 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:35:14
45 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 18 01:53:52 00:21:20 00:00:31 00:57:21 00:00:25 00:34:13
46 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 44 01:54:00 00:19:11 00:00:33 00:58:19 00:00:22 00:35:33
47 Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 RUS 39 01:54:07 00:19:17 00:00:31 00:58:08 00:00:23 00:35:46
48 James Chronis 1992 GRE 35 01:54:14 00:19:39 00:00:31 00:57:44 00:00:18 00:36:00
49 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 54 01:54:40 00:18:57 00:00:34 00:58:13 00:00:24 00:36:29
50 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 53 01:54:51 00:19:35 00:00:34 00:57:53 00:00:21 00:36:27
51 Hao Miao 1988 CHN 56 01:55:22 00:19:35 00:00:32 00:57:52 00:00:23 00:36:59
52 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 58 01:56:15 00:19:32 00:00:36 00:57:55 00:00:28 00:37:43
53 Minghao Li 1996 CHN 60 01:56:52 00:19:07 00:00:36 00:58:21 00:00:25 00:38:21
54 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 38 01:57:46 00:19:10 00:00:32 00:59:33 00:00:24 00:38:05
DNF Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 36 DNF 00:19:39 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 41 DNF 00:19:02 00:00:33 00:59:39 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Mateusz Rak 1990 POL 45 LAP 00:19:33 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 55 LAP 00:20:22 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeong Hwan Ji 1989 KOR 57 DNF 00:19:14 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00