Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 2 01:02:02 00:08:32 00:00:45 00:37:20 00:00:28 00:14:59
2 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 3 01:02:08 00:08:13 00:00:42 00:37:39 00:00:35 00:15:00
3 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 1 01:02:29 00:08:34 00:00:43 00:37:20 00:00:29 00:15:25
4 Tom Davison 1990 NZL 20 01:02:40 00:08:39 00:00:46 00:36:01 00:00:30 00:16:46
5 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 8 01:03:06 00:08:31 00:00:47 00:38:09 00:00:26 00:15:15
6 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 7 01:03:08 00:08:21 00:00:46 00:38:22 00:00:33 00:15:08
7 Nick Kastelein AUS 4 01:03:22 00:08:32 00:00:49 00:38:03 00:00:31 00:15:29
8 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 22 01:03:26 00:08:18 00:00:46 00:38:25 00:00:30 00:15:29
9 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 6 01:03:36 00:08:28 00:00:46 00:38:43 00:00:31 00:15:10
10 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 43 01:04:11 00:08:30 00:00:41 00:38:14 00:00:32 00:16:16
11 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 48 01:04:19 00:08:50 00:00:44 00:38:30 00:00:37 00:15:40
12 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 17 01:04:26 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:38:27 00:00:30 00:15:54
13 Nuru Somi 1988 AUS 11 01:04:33 00:08:34 00:00:52 00:38:31 00:00:32 00:16:06
14 Jay Wallwork 1995 NZL 54 01:04:37 00:08:25 00:00:56 00:38:05 00:00:32 00:16:40
15 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 15 01:04:52 00:08:35 00:00:57 00:38:33 00:00:34 00:16:14
16 Dylan Evans 1992 AUS 10 01:05:13 00:08:47 00:00:51 00:38:18 00:00:34 00:16:45
17 Mike Phillips 1991 NZL 36 01:05:20 00:08:28 00:00:42 00:38:20 00:00:33 00:17:19
18 Sam Elstob 1995 NZL 35 01:05:36 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:38:14 00:00:34 00:17:02
19 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 5 01:05:45 00:08:24 00:00:49 00:39:44 00:00:34 00:16:16
20 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 14 01:06:08 00:08:28 00:00:48 00:38:52 00:00:33 00:17:29
21 Kieran Mcpherson 1992 NZL 50 01:06:31 00:09:18 00:00:46 00:39:13 00:00:40 00:16:35
22 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 16 01:06:37 00:09:00 00:00:46 00:40:05 00:00:31 00:16:18
23 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 38 01:06:56 00:08:15 00:00:43 00:38:28 00:00:34 00:18:58
24 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 49 01:07:12 00:08:59 00:00:45 00:39:33 00:00:33 00:17:25
25 Sam Kidd NZL 26 01:07:16 00:09:39 00:00:47 00:40:00 00:00:33 00:16:19
26 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 40 01:07:21 00:08:31 00:00:47 00:38:10 00:00:32 00:19:23
27 Michael Perree 1993 NZL 42 01:07:27 00:08:46 00:00:41 00:39:51 00:00:40 00:17:31
28 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 53 01:07:32 00:08:50 00:00:49 00:39:37 00:00:35 00:17:43
29 Leo Roper 1997 NZL 34 01:07:37 00:09:37 00:00:46 00:40:01 00:00:35 00:16:40
30 James Wright 1997 NZL 52 01:07:48 00:08:43 00:00:46 00:40:23 00:00:36 00:17:23
31 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 44 01:08:00 00:09:13 00:00:46 00:39:46 00:00:36 00:17:40
32 Hayden Moorhouse NZL 58 01:08:07 00:09:19 00:00:46 00:39:49 00:00:41 00:17:34
33 Chris Wigell 1989 AUS 27 01:08:12 00:09:29 00:00:53 00:41:22 00:00:34 00:15:56
34 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 23 01:08:24 00:08:30 00:00:43 00:42:11 00:00:37 00:16:26
35 Zac Barber 1994 NZL 57 01:08:43 00:09:00 00:00:46 00:39:59 00:00:37 00:18:23
36 Jake Jamieson 1997 NZL 59 01:08:54 00:09:02 00:00:39 00:39:32 00:00:32 00:19:11
37 Troy Mcalister 1994 NZL 56 01:09:00 00:09:03 00:00:49 00:39:27 00:00:35 00:19:07
38 Tom Honig 1991 SWE 31 01:09:00 00:08:54 00:00:51 00:42:08 00:00:36 00:16:34
39 Robert Skillman 1984 AUS 24 01:09:13 00:08:34 00:00:48 00:41:55 00:00:36 00:17:22
40 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 21 01:09:58 00:08:51 00:00:44 00:42:09 00:00:50 00:17:26
41 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 18 01:10:16 00:08:52 00:00:41 00:40:47 00:00:40 00:19:17
42 Max Hardie-Boys 1995 NZL 51 01:10:38 00:08:56 00:00:45 00:42:05 00:00:39 00:18:15
43 Ben Moore NZL 62 01:10:53 00:08:47 00:01:03 00:40:03 00:00:31 00:20:32
44 Hugh Wilkie 1995 NZL 47 01:11:15 00:09:30 00:00:48 00:41:05 00:00:37 00:19:17
45 Shamus Christison 1997 NZL 60 01:11:52 00:09:49 00:00:41 00:42:45 00:00:35 00:18:03
46 Andrew Ranford 1993 NZL 39 01:12:21 00:08:26 00:00:42 00:44:06 00:00:41 00:18:29
47 Jordan Mclennan 1995 NZL 61 01:12:40 00:08:52 00:00:50 00:41:36 00:00:39 00:20:45
48 Matthew Roets 1997 NZL 55 01:13:12 00:09:35 00:00:51 00:41:56 00:00:42 00:20:10
49 Thomas André 1990 FRA 12 01:14:38 00:08:33 00:00:52 00:45:31 00:00:38 00:19:06
DSQ Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 30 00:00:00 00:09:37 00:00:36 00:39:24 00:00:29 00:15:48
DNF Tak Hei, Arthur Cheung 1992 HKG 25 00:00:00 00:08:52 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 37 00:00:00 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexi Petrie 1991 NZL 45 00:00:00 00:09:27 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liam Ward 1997 NZL 46 00:00:00 00:08:32 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Rennie/AUS was disqualified due to not stop in the penalty box.
These results include all the Elite and U23 athletes