Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 79 01:11:51 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:43:12 00:00:36 00:17:50
2 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 64 01:11:55 00:09:08 00:00:56 00:43:52 00:00:36 00:17:26
3 Fiona Crombie 1982 NZL 71 01:12:42 00:09:30 00:00:54 00:44:23 00:00:36 00:17:21
4 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 92 01:13:04 00:09:26 00:00:50 00:43:40 00:00:35 00:18:36
5 Jaimee Leader 1997 NZL 96 01:14:03 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:43:45 00:00:34 00:19:36
6 Josie Clow 1996 NZL 97 01:14:36 00:09:57 00:00:54 00:44:32 00:00:34 00:18:41
7 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 65 01:15:29 00:09:00 00:00:48 00:44:33 00:00:38 00:20:32
8 Samantha Kingsford 1990 NZL 75 01:15:53 00:10:22 00:00:55 00:44:26 00:00:37 00:19:36
9 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 84 01:16:26 00:09:30 00:00:51 00:46:03 00:00:37 00:19:28
10 Ashleigh Williams 1994 NZL 90 01:16:34 00:10:04 00:00:50 00:45:41 00:00:38 00:19:23
11 Sarah Lester AUS 70 01:16:40 00:10:46 00:01:01 00:46:15 00:00:35 00:18:05
12 Penny Hayes 1991 NZL 83 01:16:49 00:09:24 00:00:48 00:46:10 00:00:34 00:19:56
13 Reubyn Bisschops 1992 NZL 98 01:16:51 00:10:41 00:00:58 00:46:20 00:00:36 00:18:18
14 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 68 01:17:01 00:09:59 00:00:56 00:45:30 00:00:35 00:20:03
15 Francesca Stafford 1992 NZL 85 01:17:02 00:10:02 00:01:02 00:45:45 00:00:36 00:19:38
16 Molly Swanson 1993 NZL 91 01:17:19 00:09:28 00:00:54 00:46:30 00:00:32 00:19:57
17 Martina Fellmann 1991 NZL 86 01:17:35 00:10:39 00:00:57 00:46:02 00:00:34 00:19:25
18 Laura Wood 1992 NZL 80 01:17:59 00:09:35 00:00:51 00:46:01 00:00:38 00:20:56
19 Maddison Allen 1992 AUS 63 01:18:51 00:09:03 00:00:52 00:48:08 00:00:42 00:20:09
20 Joyce Cheung Ting Yan HKG 67 01:19:56 00:09:53 00:00:54 00:47:13 00:00:35 00:21:22
21 Natasha Poole NZL 73 01:20:22 00:11:20 00:01:13 00:48:22 00:00:43 00:18:47
22 Alaina Brent NZL 72 01:20:48 00:11:54 00:01:09 00:47:23 00:00:41 00:19:43
23 Danielle Parkinson NZL 95 01:21:59 00:09:50 00:00:49 00:49:01 00:00:32 00:21:49
DNF Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 66 00:00:00 00:09:29 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leah Lassche 1989 NZL 74 00:00:00 00:10:00 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elise Salt 1995 NZL 87 00:00:00 00:09:28 00:00:49 00:43:37 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth Stannard 1997 NZL 89 00:00:00 00:09:59 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natasha Bowyer 1994 NZL 94 00:00:00 00:09:27 00:00:52 00:51:01 00:00:42 00:00:00
Program notes:

These results include all the Elite and U23 athletes