Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 21422 02:09:44 00:21:48 00:02:38 01:09:04 00:01:40 00:34:35
2 Alexander Fruehwirth 1969 AUT 21405 02:10:11 00:20:00 00:02:36 01:09:45 00:01:45 00:36:07
3 Marcel Hotz 1968 SUI 21480 02:12:34 00:22:05 00:02:52 01:09:07 00:01:53 00:36:40
4 Götz Kreisel 1969 GER 21461 02:13:12 00:21:15 00:03:14 01:10:22 00:02:00 00:36:23
5 Bernhard Keller 1969 AUT 21412 02:14:16 00:21:25 00:03:03 01:09:35 00:01:47 00:38:28
6 Frank Ohlenbusch 1968 GER 21465 02:14:53 00:19:57 00:02:57 01:12:31 00:01:55 00:37:35
7 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 21458 02:15:13 00:19:58 00:02:49 01:12:03 00:01:44 00:38:42
8 Peter Hechenberger 1968 AUT 21408 02:17:19 00:24:42 00:02:58 01:12:34 00:01:56 00:35:11
9 Peter Eggleston 1968 GBR 21442 02:17:26 00:22:23 00:03:09 01:11:35 00:02:02 00:38:19
10 Wolfgang Ermeling 1968 GER 21455 02:17:39 00:21:38 00:02:58 01:11:22 00:01:55 00:39:48
11 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 21432 02:17:41 00:19:51 00:02:57 01:14:54 00:02:06 00:37:54
12 Jean-Daniel Roulier 1965 SUI 21483 02:17:47 00:21:44 00:03:34 01:11:39 00:01:57 00:38:54
13 Stéphane Chantreux 1969 FRA 21428 02:18:37 00:20:06 00:03:15 01:13:22 00:02:06 00:39:49
14 Wolfgang Zauner 1969 AUT 21424 02:19:41 00:25:19 00:03:18 01:13:02 00:02:08 00:35:57
15 Andreas Kraehenbuehl 1966 SUI 21481 02:20:04 00:22:13 00:03:01 01:13:20 00:01:58 00:39:35
16 Harald Schrenk 1965 AUT 21420 02:20:34 00:23:54 00:03:23 01:12:48 00:02:17 00:38:14
17 Yuriy Komlev 1967 RUS 21474 02:20:42 00:21:47 00:03:26 01:16:24 00:02:19 00:36:48
18 Manfred Sauer 1969 AUT 21419 02:21:11 00:21:50 00:03:02 01:15:09 00:02:10 00:39:02
19 Joerg Zuercher 1965 SUI 21484 02:21:29 00:21:30 00:03:28 01:12:43 00:02:02 00:41:47
20 Andreas Redl 1967 AUT 21417 02:21:45 00:21:48 00:03:01 01:13:42 00:01:56 00:41:20
21 Laurent Gardelle FRA 21429 02:22:09 00:23:49 00:03:10 01:14:24 00:02:09 00:38:38
22 Roger Bommer 1969 SUI 21478 02:22:59 00:21:17 00:03:17 01:13:07 00:01:59 00:43:21
23 Emmanuel Grenet 1968 FRA 21430 02:23:50 00:24:57 00:03:22 01:14:35 00:02:02 00:38:56
24 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 21447 02:23:59 00:22:05 00:03:06 01:16:03 00:01:51 00:40:56
25 Christian Zeller 1969 AUT 21425 02:24:08 00:26:02 00:02:56 01:14:13 00:01:54 00:39:06
26 Mark Lodewijks 1966 NED 21473 02:24:15 00:23:38 00:03:34 01:15:41 00:02:26 00:38:57
27 Steven Blakemore 1969 GBR 21436 02:25:05 00:21:40 00:03:18 01:19:07 00:02:14 00:38:48
28 Josef Poimer 1967 AUT 21416 02:25:32 00:23:50 00:03:31 01:14:59 00:02:08 00:41:05
29 Glen Johnson 1965 GBR 21445 02:25:37 00:25:09 00:02:51 01:16:40 00:02:05 00:38:53
30 Hannes Aichholzer 1967 AUT 21401 02:26:10 00:22:09 00:03:04 01:18:01 00:02:17 00:40:41
31 Stephen Walker 1969 GBR 21452 02:26:17 00:25:01 00:03:08 01:15:57 00:02:03 00:40:10
32 Ian Kenny Roberts 1965 GBR 21448 02:26:25 00:26:07 00:02:59 01:15:09 00:02:05 00:40:07
33 Ruedi Baumann 1968 SUI 21477 02:26:51 00:22:26 00:03:37 01:14:56 00:02:11 00:43:44
34 Robert Bauder 1968 GER 21453 02:27:25 00:25:53 00:03:45 01:15:06 00:02:15 00:40:29
35 Kevin Curran 1965 GBR 21441 02:27:30 00:22:07 00:03:35 01:15:26 00:02:18 00:44:06
36 Reinhard Fortyn 1967 AUT 21404 02:27:56 00:27:00 00:03:33 01:12:23 00:02:15 00:42:48
37 Axel Dinse 1967 AUT 21403 02:27:58 00:26:47 00:03:16 01:16:13 00:02:19 00:39:26
38 Oliver Mernberger 1965 GER 21462 02:28:15 00:26:16 00:04:00 01:17:22 00:02:05 00:38:34
39 Graham Starmer 1965 GBR 21450 02:28:19 00:23:58 00:03:09 01:16:35 00:01:59 00:42:40
40 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 21440 02:28:47 00:25:16 00:03:19 01:18:05 00:02:20 00:39:48
41 Manfred Tischberger 1966 AUT 21423 02:29:19 00:25:08 00:03:18 01:16:49 00:02:02 00:42:05
42 Gary Spencer 1969 GBR 21449 02:29:34 00:24:47 00:02:52 01:16:38 00:02:00 00:43:20
43 Stephan Heid 1967 AUT 21409 02:29:42 00:25:00 00:03:28 01:17:19 00:02:09 00:41:47
44 Mathias Grimmer 1967 GER 21459 02:29:53 00:25:55 00:03:34 01:19:03 00:02:01 00:39:22
45 Simon Beer 1969 GBR 21434 02:30:00 00:24:04 00:03:54 01:15:45 00:02:48 00:43:31
46 Rory Bryan 1969 GBR 21437 02:30:51 00:23:46 00:02:57 01:20:10 00:02:04 00:41:55
47 Ian Liddiatt 1969 GBR 21446 02:31:06 00:25:05 00:03:20 01:21:04 00:02:11 00:39:27
48 Dirk Neumann 1969 GER 21464 02:31:40 00:26:19 00:04:33 01:17:51 00:02:26 00:40:33
49 Wolfgang Kosiak 1967 AUT 21414 02:33:02 00:26:05 00:03:38 01:20:09 00:02:38 00:40:34
50 Tim Burnett 1969 GBR 21438 02:33:48 00:23:20 00:03:10 01:20:14 00:02:04 00:45:02
51 Paul Swindale 1967 GBR 21451 02:33:54 00:22:06 00:02:57 01:22:06 00:02:25 00:44:22
52 Paul Minahan 1966 IRL 21469 02:34:18 00:25:29 00:03:17 01:19:50 00:02:16 00:43:29
53 Bernhard Haller 1967 AUT 21407 02:35:02 00:35:39 00:03:58 01:11:05 00:02:30 00:41:52
54 Stuart Hope 1968 GBR 21443 02:36:04 00:23:35 00:03:06 01:23:15 00:02:12 00:43:59
55 Silvan Meier 1967 SUI 21482 02:36:19 00:28:41 00:03:25 01:18:04 00:02:12 00:44:00
56 Georg Schwandl 1966 AUT 21421 02:36:29 00:23:40 00:03:26 01:22:12 00:02:24 00:44:49
57 Manfred Richter 1969 AUT 21418 02:36:51 00:28:14 00:03:58 01:17:43 00:02:56 00:44:02
58 Marcin Sowiński 1969 POL 21661 02:38:04 00:23:58 00:03:41 01:24:41 00:02:35 00:43:10
59 Helmut Gruber 1965 AUT 21406 02:38:48 00:26:13 00:03:46 01:23:04 00:02:30 00:43:16
60 Norbert Kappaun 1965 AUT 21411 02:41:19 00:28:03 00:03:39 01:25:16 00:02:14 00:42:09
61 Wolfgang Kustor 1967 AUT 21415 02:44:44 00:27:14 00:03:42 01:25:15 00:02:28 00:46:07
62 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 21470 02:44:48 00:31:05 00:03:25 01:22:41 00:02:24 00:45:15
63 Alan Mcelhinney 1968 IRL 21468 02:45:17 00:23:47 00:04:05 01:28:20 00:02:22 00:46:45
64 Mario Ponziano 1969 ITA 21471 02:45:56 00:25:06 00:03:54 01:24:58 00:02:36 00:49:25
65 Martin Busher 1966 IRL 21467 02:56:15 00:30:14 00:03:57 01:28:01 00:02:26 00:51:40
66 Peter Enhuber 1965 GER 21454 02:56:30 00:28:17 00:04:44 01:30:14 00:02:55 00:50:22
67 Uwe Weiner 1964 GER 21466 02:59:57 00:28:41 00:04:08 01:35:39 00:02:30 00:49:01
68 Miguel Angel Garcia De La Concha Crespo 1969 ESP 21427 03:04:41 00:26:54 00:03:57 01:32:52 00:02:55 00:58:05
69 Erich Kohlhofer 1967 AUT 21413 03:17:33 00:34:37 00:04:49 01:34:33 00:03:39 00:59:57
70 Armin Michehl 1965 GER 21463 03:18:57 00:28:36 00:05:21 01:37:30 00:03:12 01:04:20
DNF Walter Roda 1966 ITA 21472 00:00:00 00:26:32 00:04:04 01:20:57 00:02:59 00:00:00
DNF Saso Meden 1968 SLO 21475 00:00:00 00:21:49 00:02:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harald Funk 1968 GER 21457 00:00:00 00:21:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00