Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 21203 02:08:33 00:20:48 00:02:48 01:08:18 00:01:46 00:34:55
2 Beat Widmer 1963 SUI 21284 02:16:06 00:20:51 00:02:48 01:13:21 00:01:53 00:37:16
3 Thomas Huber 1960 AUT 21210 02:16:20 00:21:12 00:03:25 01:12:23 00:01:56 00:37:25
4 Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 21279 02:17:33 00:20:58 00:03:01 01:10:01 00:02:08 00:41:27
5 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 21227 02:18:01 00:21:20 00:02:47 01:13:18 00:01:50 00:38:47
6 Erk Heinssen 1962 GER 21255 02:21:30 00:20:13 00:02:56 01:18:43 00:02:05 00:37:35
7 Michael Raadam 1963 DEN 21228 02:21:42 00:20:07 00:03:04 01:14:23 00:01:58 00:42:12
8 Franz Grafeneder 1960 AUT 21206 02:21:57 00:23:32 00:03:37 01:13:47 00:02:03 00:39:00
9 Helmut Slavinec 1961 AUT 21219 02:22:11 00:24:24 00:03:51 01:14:30 00:02:19 00:37:09
10 Anton Smit 1964 SUI 21280 02:22:16 00:23:31 00:03:23 01:13:58 00:02:12 00:39:12
11 Timothy Rogers 1964 GBR 21244 02:22:26 00:22:27 00:03:16 01:15:10 00:02:00 00:39:34
12 Manfred Lettmayer 1961 AUT 21213 02:23:52 00:21:11 00:03:35 01:15:31 00:02:02 00:41:35
13 Aivars Uzols 1963 LAT 21266 02:24:50 00:24:21 00:03:22 01:17:20 00:02:04 00:37:44
14 Jürgen Haug 1963 GER 21254 02:25:28 00:24:15 00:03:18 01:16:31 00:02:31 00:38:55
15 Andrew Crawshaw 1964 GBR 21233 02:25:40 00:24:42 00:03:43 01:12:28 00:02:04 00:42:45
16 Graham Hodges 1960 GBR 21235 02:25:58 00:24:25 00:02:54 01:19:07 00:01:53 00:37:42
17 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 21212 02:26:01 00:24:29 00:03:04 01:17:24 00:02:02 00:39:03
18 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 21231 02:26:40 00:19:45 00:03:13 01:18:57 00:02:09 00:42:37
19 Klaus Rumrich 1963 GER 21260 02:27:22 00:22:25 00:03:30 01:16:04 00:02:11 00:43:14
20 Harald Volkwein 1962 GER 21261 02:27:50 00:23:16 00:03:46 01:17:42 00:02:24 00:40:44
21 Josef Zandl 1961 AUT 21225 02:28:10 00:22:59 00:03:31 01:17:02 00:02:06 00:42:34
22 Marcus Richardson 1961 GBR 21242 02:28:57 00:22:17 00:03:22 01:16:38 00:02:04 00:44:38
23 Franz Freinberger 1964 AUT 21204 02:29:23 00:23:03 00:03:14 01:17:55 00:02:00 00:43:13
24 Arno Auer 1963 AUT 21201 02:29:32 00:24:37 00:03:44 01:15:45 00:02:47 00:42:39
25 Mads Fruend 1964 DEN 21226 02:29:53 00:25:21 00:03:42 01:17:09 00:02:20 00:41:23
26 Mark Waaijenberg 1963 NED 21269 02:30:05 00:23:45 00:03:28 01:20:21 00:02:16 00:40:17
27 Markus Matula 1962 GER 21258 02:30:11 00:23:20 00:03:18 01:17:20 00:02:08 00:44:08
28 Mark Thomas 1964 GBR 21246 02:30:32 00:23:40 00:03:28 01:20:42 00:02:15 00:40:29
29 Jürgen Weis GER 21262 02:31:00 00:24:56 00:03:33 01:15:47 00:02:27 00:44:18
30 Jez Preston-Jones 1963 GBR 21240 02:31:03 00:23:35 00:03:29 01:18:07 00:02:15 00:43:39
31 Christoph Schär 1961 SUI 21278 02:31:14 00:24:17 00:04:09 01:13:06 00:02:23 00:47:21
32 Malcolm Hughes 1961 GBR 21236 02:31:14 00:22:48 00:03:28 01:19:21 00:02:07 00:43:33
33 Mark Scott 1964 GBR 21245 02:31:25 00:21:17 00:03:25 01:20:51 00:02:05 00:43:48
34 Neil Cooper 1960 IRL 21263 02:32:04 00:20:46 00:03:02 01:23:22 00:02:13 00:42:43
35 Colin Chambers 1964 GBR 21232 02:32:24 00:24:18 00:03:09 01:17:33 00:02:06 00:45:19
36 Clive Thorley 1963 GBR 21247 02:32:41 00:23:48 00:03:17 01:19:26 00:02:21 00:43:51
37 Darrell Robins 1963 GBR 21243 02:32:50 00:22:42 00:03:53 01:20:48 00:02:25 00:43:03
38 Andy Williams 1963 GBR 21249 02:33:25 00:22:45 00:03:24 01:23:58 00:02:12 00:41:07
39 Wolfgang Bodensteiner 1961 GER 21251 02:33:40 00:22:23 00:03:25 01:20:18 00:02:19 00:45:16
40 Stephen Hunt 1963 GBR 21237 02:33:41 00:26:42 00:03:33 01:15:58 00:02:20 00:45:11
41 Robert Schmid 1961 AUT 21218 02:33:49 00:28:32 00:03:52 01:15:17 00:02:29 00:43:42
42 Roger Weiss 1964 SUI 21283 02:34:06 00:27:22 00:03:39 01:17:23 00:02:10 00:43:34
43 Roland Mader 1964 SUI 21275 02:34:59 00:24:58 00:03:37 01:17:12 00:02:30 00:46:44
44 Bernd Paczarkowski 1961 GER 21259 02:35:01 00:24:46 00:03:44 01:21:59 00:02:21 00:42:14
45 Gilbert Hödl 1961 AUT 21209 02:35:04 00:23:06 00:03:24 01:20:44 00:02:13 00:45:38
46 Christian Rebel 1962 AUT 21216 02:35:43 00:25:36 00:03:40 01:21:12 00:02:20 00:42:56
47 Arno Breitler 1963 AUT 21202 02:36:03 00:25:09 00:04:11 01:18:40 00:02:21 00:45:44
48 Lawrence Wintergold 1964 GBR 21250 02:36:12 00:26:32 00:03:18 01:18:56 00:02:20 00:45:09
49 Jesus Arranz Amo 1964 ESP 21229 02:36:22 00:25:53 00:05:05 01:24:01 00:02:28 00:38:58
50 Christian Sattlegger 1963 AUT 21217 02:36:35 00:23:02 00:03:44 01:20:58 00:03:13 00:45:40
51 Hans-Jörg Trnka 1964 AUT 21221 02:36:44 00:27:11 00:04:00 01:18:26 00:02:34 00:44:35
52 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 21281 02:38:24 00:24:48 00:03:44 01:23:12 00:02:17 00:44:25
53 Richard Phillips 1964 GBR 21239 02:39:00 00:22:21 00:03:51 01:22:29 00:02:31 00:47:49
54 Duncan Wade 1964 GBR 21248 02:40:57 00:23:04 00:03:55 01:29:59 00:02:48 00:41:13
55 Bernd Kapp 1960 GER 21256 02:41:03 00:27:41 00:03:36 01:25:42 00:02:16 00:41:49
56 Mario Rabitsch 1961 AUT 21215 02:41:10 00:27:06 00:03:37 01:24:08 00:02:22 00:43:59
57 Stephen James 1963 GBR 21238 02:41:55 00:29:13 00:04:14 01:21:35 00:02:17 00:44:38
58 Cesare Trabattoni 1962 SUI 21282 02:42:33 00:28:26 00:03:57 01:24:32 00:02:23 00:43:17
59 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 21267 02:43:34 00:28:55 00:04:18 01:23:38 00:02:30 00:44:17
60 Andrew Pryke 1961 GBR 21241 02:44:51 00:24:59 00:03:52 01:26:43 00:02:24 00:46:55
61 Adrian Grimmond 1960 GBR 21234 02:45:10 00:21:19 00:03:44 01:20:42 00:02:31 00:56:57
62 Andrey Cherdyntsev 1964 RUS 21271 02:45:36 00:26:23 00:03:56 01:27:38 00:02:13 00:45:27
63 Helmut Kastl 1961 AUT 21211 02:45:39 00:34:26 00:03:01 01:24:18 00:02:22 00:41:34
64 Stenin Yury 1963 RUS 21272 02:46:33 00:26:52 00:04:36 01:27:39 00:03:31 00:43:57
65 Paul Röthlisberger 1964 SUI 21277 02:47:11 00:25:56 00:03:48 01:22:33 00:02:33 00:52:23
66 Alfred Wöber 1963 AUT 21224 02:49:19 00:27:47 00:04:41 01:26:35 00:02:30 00:47:49
67 André Graff 1962 GER 21253 02:50:08 00:26:07 00:03:54 01:29:58 00:02:40 00:47:32
68 Eric Montoya 1960 FRA 21230 02:50:10 00:29:56 00:05:20 01:25:22 00:02:59 00:46:35
69 Eduard Györög 1960 AUT 21207 02:51:31 00:31:25 00:04:38 01:25:45 00:03:05 00:46:40
70 Adrian Nanulescu 1964 ROU 21270 02:52:21 00:27:16 00:04:08 01:30:22 00:02:46 00:47:50
71 Helmut Hochauer 1962 AUT 21208 02:53:21 00:31:15 00:04:27 01:26:14 00:02:29 00:48:58
72 Dietrich Köcher 1961 GER 21257 02:55:58 00:26:53 00:04:17 01:29:34 00:02:44 00:52:31
73 Günter Pilz 1961 AUT 21214 02:56:18 00:27:18 00:05:10 01:31:26 00:02:58 00:49:28
74 Giuseppe Fabio Carbonara 1963 ITA 21265 02:56:25 00:28:00 00:04:31 01:34:00 00:02:35 00:47:21
75 Michael Fuchs 1964 AUT 21205 03:02:35 00:28:08 00:03:40 01:34:05 00:02:20 00:54:24
76 Andrä Wasler 1960 AUT 21223 03:03:22 00:27:04 00:04:44 01:35:00 00:03:22 00:53:15
77 Francis Scanlan 1961 IRL 21264 03:09:22 00:33:58 00:05:09 01:36:07 00:02:59 00:51:11
78 Rainer Coordes 1964 GER 21252 03:13:33 00:32:11 00:05:40 01:37:09 00:03:24 00:55:12
DNF Thomas Böck 1964 SUI 21273 00:00:00 00:35:13 00:05:00 01:32:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Werner Sperling 1961 AUT 21220 00:00:00 00:26:15 00:04:25 01:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maurice-Vito Inzirillo 1960 SUI 21274 00:00:00 00:27:56 00:03:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00