Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Schawalder 1962 SUI 11161 01:11:37 00:10:32 00:03:02 00:36:24 00:01:56 00:19:46
2 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 11146 01:12:46 00:12:10 00:02:46 00:37:36 00:01:58 00:18:16
3 Hermann Scheiring Dr. 1958 GER 11143 01:13:46 00:11:50 00:03:18 00:37:26 00:01:59 00:19:14
4 Alfred Caprez 1956 SUI 11160 01:14:05 00:10:38 00:03:01 00:38:11 00:02:00 00:20:17
5 Anatolijs Levsa 1958 LAT 11158 01:15:41 00:10:40 00:02:56 00:40:29 00:02:08 00:19:30
6 Gianfranco Coppa 1959 ITA 11156 01:15:57 00:11:26 00:03:22 00:39:11 00:02:23 00:19:37
7 Michel Darras FRA 11122 01:16:28 00:12:44 00:03:13 00:38:33 00:02:13 00:19:47
8 Frank Bachinger 1959 GER 11141 01:16:33 00:10:53 00:03:50 00:39:15 00:02:04 00:20:33
9 Gavin Sword 1959 GBR 11136 01:17:05 00:11:47 00:03:14 00:40:52 00:02:08 00:19:07
10 Bernd Fischer 1958 GER 11144 01:17:14 00:10:46 00:03:28 00:39:55 00:02:08 00:20:59
11 Manfred Latini 1959 AUT 11108 01:17:15 00:14:38 00:03:06 00:38:38 00:02:14 00:18:41
12 Herbert Weilguni 1958 GER 11149 01:17:50 00:12:13 00:03:28 00:38:36 00:02:05 00:21:29
13 Peter Garschall 1958 AUT 11103 01:18:00 00:12:34 00:03:12 00:39:50 00:02:10 00:20:15
14 Felix Bydkiewski 1959 GER 11142 01:18:17 00:12:39 00:03:27 00:39:35 00:02:27 00:20:12
15 Günther Resch 1958 AUT 11112 01:20:21 00:12:18 00:04:01 00:41:15 00:02:21 00:20:27
16 Karl Koller 1958 AUT 11107 01:21:15 00:14:51 00:03:19 00:39:26 00:02:34 00:21:07
17 Raffaele Buonocore 1957 ITA 11155 01:22:00 00:12:33 00:03:27 00:42:21 00:02:29 00:21:13
18 Stefano Diana ITA 11157 01:22:11 00:12:30 00:04:00 00:41:06 00:02:35 00:22:02
19 Jakob Knudsen 1958 DEN 11119 01:22:13 00:13:30 00:03:27 00:41:24 00:02:35 00:21:19
20 Stirling Farmer 1958 GBR 11128 01:22:14 00:14:41 00:03:50 00:41:07 00:02:18 00:20:20
21 Tony Strickland 1959 GBR 11134 01:22:15 00:13:39 00:03:28 00:42:08 00:02:32 00:20:30
22 Klaus Hraby 1958 AUT 11105 01:22:29 00:14:57 00:03:19 00:41:02 00:02:26 00:20:46
23 Wolfgang Rezek 1958 AUT 11113 01:22:38 00:14:12 00:03:42 00:42:21 00:02:12 00:20:13
24 Walter Hauser 1957 AUT 11104 01:22:45 00:12:58 00:03:30 00:41:33 00:02:16 00:22:29
25 Peter Orme 1958 GBR 11132 01:22:48 00:15:46 00:03:25 00:41:53 00:02:17 00:19:29
26 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 11135 01:22:53 00:12:02 00:03:19 00:43:39 00:02:19 00:21:36
27 Peter Spitz 1956 AUT 11115 01:23:39 00:12:44 00:04:26 00:40:34 00:02:26 00:23:32
28 Walter Lechner 1955 AUT 11109 01:24:06 00:16:55 00:03:48 00:40:16 00:02:03 00:21:06
29 Alfred Fridrik 1955 AUT 11102 01:24:37 00:14:39 00:03:43 00:41:48 00:02:15 00:22:14
30 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 11120 01:25:26 00:15:07 00:04:21 00:41:51 00:02:27 00:21:42
31 Martin Hopwood 1957 GBR 11130 01:26:05 00:12:50 00:03:27 00:45:11 00:02:21 00:22:17
32 Gary Dobson 1958 GBR 11127 01:26:06 00:16:41 00:03:57 00:42:19 00:02:22 00:20:49
33 Uli Mix 1956 GER 11147 01:26:29 00:16:30 00:03:52 00:42:51 00:02:19 00:20:59
34 Andrew Tapson 1959 GBR 11137 01:27:26 00:12:43 00:03:49 00:46:08 00:02:21 00:22:27
35 Jorg Schenke GER 11148 01:27:40 00:12:06 00:04:12 00:45:49 00:02:25 00:23:10
36 David Farrell 1955 GBR 11129 01:28:04 00:15:39 00:03:27 00:44:44 00:02:14 00:22:02
37 Paul Winter 1957 GBR 11140 01:28:10 00:14:03 00:03:56 00:44:28 00:02:28 00:23:17
38 Frank Winter 1959 GER 11151 01:28:34 00:13:31 00:04:22 00:45:22 00:02:12 00:23:08
39 Steve Lindsay 1957 GBR 11131 01:28:35 00:14:37 00:03:37 00:46:08 00:02:06 00:22:09
40 Alistair Weir 1959 GBR 11139 01:28:36 00:14:24 00:03:16 00:44:09 00:02:20 00:24:30
41 Frieder Kobler 1956 GER 11145 01:28:37 00:13:36 00:04:34 00:44:01 00:02:53 00:23:36
42 Ian Richard Pugsley 1956 GBR 11133 01:28:54 00:14:44 00:03:52 00:44:52 00:02:33 00:22:56
43 Steven Adams 1956 GBR 11123 01:29:47 00:15:25 00:03:55 00:45:03 00:02:31 00:22:55
44 Thomas Linton 1959 IRL 11154 01:31:31 00:15:03 00:04:33 00:46:18 00:02:51 00:22:48
45 Stephen Dines 1956 GBR 11126 01:31:36 00:16:00 00:05:03 00:44:51 00:03:09 00:22:35
46 Anton Weinzierl 1956 AUT 11116 01:32:48 00:18:19 00:03:43 00:45:48 00:02:28 00:22:32
47 Stephen Thomas 1957 GBR 11138 01:33:10 00:15:07 00:03:53 00:48:42 00:02:34 00:22:56
48 Keith Bradshaw 1957 GBR 11125 01:33:22 00:14:47 00:04:00 00:48:42 00:02:29 00:23:28
49 Kurt Machinek 1956 AUT 11110 01:33:46 00:19:37 00:04:35 00:43:15 00:03:05 00:23:16
50 Axel Zahn 1958 GER 11152 01:34:14 00:13:12 00:04:18 00:49:15 00:02:27 00:25:03
51 Peter Wolf 1959 AUT 11117 01:37:16 00:17:25 00:04:42 00:46:45 00:03:19 00:25:07
52 Kai Hansen 1955 DEN 11118 01:37:58 00:15:12 00:05:15 00:47:37 00:02:58 00:26:58
53 Alois Schögl 1955 AUT 11114 01:38:26 00:17:16 00:04:39 00:46:22 00:03:13 00:26:57
54 Gerard Van De Bovenkamp 1956 NED 11159 01:41:01 00:19:53 00:04:12 00:49:06 00:03:23 00:24:30
55 Thomas Huemer 1959 AUT 11106 01:41:24 00:15:11 00:05:08 00:48:09 00:03:08 00:29:49
56 Hermann Rechberger 1956 AUT 11111 02:03:25 00:21:13 00:06:50 00:58:37 00:04:06 00:32:42
DNF Christos Garefis 1955 GRE 11153 00:00:00 00:10:34 00:03:26 00:40:00 00:02:21 00:00:00
DNF Heinrich Wilmink 1955 GER 11150 00:00:00 00:14:45 00:04:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 11124 00:00:00 00:11:16 00:03:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00