2014 Larache ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup : Jun 21 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 00:58:47 00:08:24 00:00:00 00:33:23 00:00:00 00:17:01
2 Jesus Gomar ESP 00:59:05 00:08:13 00:00:00 00:33:35 00:00:00 00:17:17
3 David Castro Fajardo ESP 00:59:09 00:08:17 00:00:00 00:33:31 00:00:00 00:17:23
4 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 00:59:34 00:08:09 00:00:00 00:33:43 00:00:00 00:17:44
5 Ricardo Vega MEX 00:59:55 00:08:23 00:00:00 00:33:28 00:00:00 00:18:05
6 Abraham Castellanos MEX 01:00:15 00:08:27 00:00:00 00:33:24 00:00:00 00:18:25
7 Raoul Shaw FRA 01:00:22 00:08:09 00:00:00 00:33:40 00:00:00 00:18:34
8 Gianluca Pozzatti ITA 01:00:24 00:08:38 00:00:00 00:34:08 00:00:00 00:17:40
9 Cesar Saracho MEX 01:00:35 00:08:35 00:00:00 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:17:48
10 James Chronis GRE 01:00:37 00:08:20 00:00:00 00:33:28 00:00:00 00:18:50
11 Antonio Benito ESP 01:00:39 00:08:54 00:00:00 00:33:51 00:00:00 00:17:54
12 Pau Castellvell ESP 01:01:00 00:08:18 00:00:00 00:33:34 00:00:00 00:19:09
13 Sean Jefferson USA 01:01:03 00:08:52 00:00:00 00:34:01 00:00:00 00:18:12
14 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP 01:01:17 00:08:56 00:00:00 00:33:48 00:00:00 00:18:33
15 Bruno Raso ESP 01:01:24 00:08:26 00:00:00 00:34:20 00:00:00 00:18:39
16 Beau Smith GBR 01:01:28 00:08:31 00:00:00 00:33:13 00:00:00 00:19:45
17 Arturo Galian Nicolas ESP 01:02:03 00:08:28 00:00:00 00:34:22 00:00:00 00:19:14
18 Frantisek Kubinek CZE 01:02:06 00:08:50 00:00:00 00:34:00 00:00:00 00:19:17
19 Eddie Van Heerden RSA 01:02:16 00:08:47 00:00:00 00:34:02 00:00:00 00:19:28
20 Rafael Ribeiro POR 01:02:40 00:08:28 00:00:00 00:34:53 00:00:00 00:19:20
21 Jaime Garrido ESP 01:02:50 00:08:52 00:00:00 00:33:55 00:00:00 00:20:04
22 Joe Miller LUX 01:03:01 00:08:32 00:00:00 00:34:18 00:00:00 00:20:12
23 Mehdi Essadiq MAR 01:03:15 00:08:49 00:00:00 00:35:50 00:00:00 00:18:37
24 Emilio Aguayo ESP 01:03:53 00:08:34 00:00:00 00:34:20 00:00:00 00:21:00
25 Carlos Galisteo Velasco ESP 01:04:01 00:08:30 00:00:00 00:34:22 00:00:00 00:21:10
26 Peter Ƙstergaard DEN 01:04:42 00:08:37 00:00:00 00:38:45 00:00:00 00:17:21
27 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo ESP 01:04:55 00:08:57 00:00:00 00:36:46 00:00:00 00:19:13
28 Elliot Smales GBR 01:04:56 00:08:53 00:00:00 00:35:53 00:00:00 00:20:12
29 Jonathon Butler AUS 01:05:15 00:08:25 00:00:00 00:34:29 00:00:00 00:22:22
DNF Camilo Puertas Fernandez ESP 00:00:00 00:08:31 00:00:00 00:38:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez VEN 00:00:00 00:08:32 00:00:00 00:34:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Younes Kouzkouz MAR 00:00:00 00:11:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joel Tobin White AUS 00:00:00 00:08:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefhan Andersen SWE 00:00:00 00:08:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jools Beardon ESP 00:00:00 00:08:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Lopez De Sagredo ESP 00:00:00 00:08:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genis Grau ESP 00:00:00 00:08:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mitchell Kibby AUS 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Olavarria CHI 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00