2014 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup Final : Sep 21 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:53:50 00:17:58 00:00:53 01:02:49 00:00:22 00:31:49
2 Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:53:54 00:17:59 00:01:03 01:02:37 00:00:22 00:31:53
3 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 01:54:08 00:18:03 00:01:07 01:02:27 00:00:20 00:32:12
4 Anthony Pujades FRA 01:55:03 00:17:56 00:01:00 01:02:40 00:00:22 00:33:05
5 Maximilian Schwetz GER 01:55:10 00:18:02 00:01:05 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:55:13 00:18:30 00:01:14 01:03:01 00:00:24 00:32:04
7 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 01:55:31 00:18:07 00:01:01 01:02:32 00:00:21 00:33:31
8 Stefan Zachaeus LUX 01:55:36 00:18:05 00:01:02 01:02:31 00:00:21 00:33:38
9 Jelle Geens BEL 01:55:44 00:19:09 00:01:00 01:03:49 00:00:19 00:31:26
10 Ivan Tutukin RUS 01:56:21 00:18:32 00:01:06 01:04:21 00:00:19 00:32:02
11 Jorik Van Egdom NED 01:56:37 00:19:33 00:01:05 01:03:22 00:00:23 00:32:15
12 Matthew Sharp GBR 01:56:42 00:18:23 00:01:04 01:04:31 00:00:20 00:32:23
13 Jonas Breinlinger GER 01:56:51 00:18:01 00:01:07 01:02:31 00:00:21 00:34:51
14 Léo Bergere FRA 01:56:59 00:18:39 00:01:04 01:04:18 00:00:22 00:32:35
15 Jørgen Gundersen NOR 01:57:04 00:18:01 00:01:09 01:02:26 00:00:23 00:35:06
16 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:57:11 00:18:14 00:01:12 01:04:35 00:00:22 00:32:48
17 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 01:57:15 00:19:03 00:01:04 01:03:57 00:00:24 00:32:47
18 Mateusz Rak POL 01:57:45 00:18:07 00:01:06 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:33:19
19 Alexandre Maire FRA 01:57:48 00:18:27 00:01:09 01:04:27 00:00:25 00:33:21
20 Antonio Benito ESP 01:57:51 00:18:22 00:01:01 01:04:39 00:00:22 00:33:27
21 Yegor Martynenko UKR 01:58:09 00:18:36 00:01:07 01:04:16 00:00:21 00:33:49
22 Christian Otto GER 01:58:17 00:18:23 00:01:05 01:04:34 00:00:21 00:33:53
23 Lucas Jacolin FRA 01:58:21 00:18:29 00:01:03 01:04:29 00:00:20 00:34:00
24 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 01:58:24 00:18:06 00:01:03 01:04:49 00:00:27 00:33:59
25 Lucas Mola ESP 01:58:29 00:18:37 00:01:07 01:04:19 00:00:22 00:34:04
26 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:58:54 00:18:35 00:01:06 01:04:20 00:00:25 00:34:28
27 Robert Wimmer GER 01:58:58 00:19:33 00:01:02 01:03:27 00:00:27 00:34:29
28 Philip Graves GBR 01:59:11 00:18:17 00:01:09 01:02:14 00:00:22 00:37:10
29 Neil Peters LUX 01:59:46 00:18:09 00:01:04 01:02:25 00:00:21 00:37:48
30 Alexander Broberg Skeltved NOR 01:59:54 00:18:05 00:01:07 01:04:48 00:00:22 00:35:32
31 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 02:00:13 00:18:18 00:01:03 01:04:38 00:00:22 00:35:51
32 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP 02:00:46 00:19:35 00:01:00 01:03:20 00:00:20 00:36:30
33 Cooper Rand NZL 02:00:55 00:18:38 00:01:04 01:04:19 00:00:22 00:36:32
34 Emilio Aguayo ESP 02:01:10 00:18:31 00:01:11 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:36:42
35 Gustav Iden NOR 02:01:14 00:19:34 00:01:02 01:03:24 00:00:23 00:36:50
36 Gil Maia POR 02:02:00 00:19:32 00:01:03 01:03:30 00:00:23 00:37:33
37 Philip Wolfe GBR 02:02:43 00:18:35 00:01:08 01:06:59 00:00:27 00:35:34
38 Adrien Germain FRA 02:02:59 00:19:25 00:01:08 01:03:26 00:00:26 00:38:34
39 Yohan Saby FRA 02:03:14 00:19:27 00:01:04 01:03:26 00:00:22 00:38:55
40 Aaron Barclay NZL 02:04:24 00:18:04 00:01:06 01:02:30 00:00:24 00:42:20
41 Alastair Rogers GBR 02:04:36 00:18:09 00:01:04 01:04:50 00:00:27 00:40:06
42 Ignacio Muller ARG 02:05:56 00:20:36 00:01:08 01:08:47 00:00:24 00:35:02
43 David Castro Fajardo ESP 02:10:15 00:18:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jools Beardon ESP 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:05 01:03:27 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF David Bishop GBR 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:11 01:03:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Neil Bolger IRL 00:00:00 00:20:35 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Bustos CHI 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alejandro Cañas ESP 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Billy Gordon PAN 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arthur Horseau FRA 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov UKR 00:00:00 00:18:39 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Paz Sobreira ESP 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Ranford NZL 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:04 01:09:39 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNS Nick Rennie NZL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Thorley GBR 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:01:11 01:10:28 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez VEN 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:01:06 01:04:43 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Gerardo Vergara GUA 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Athlete #65 Thorley/GBR got a 15 seconds penalty