2014 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 15 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola ESP 00:54:18 00:09:00 00:00:47 00:30:20 00:00:15 00:13:55
2 Richard Murray RSA 00:54:37 00:09:12 00:00:44 00:30:08 00:00:17 00:14:14
3 Sven Riederer SUI 00:55:04 00:09:21 00:00:49 00:29:51 00:00:17 00:14:45
4 David Hauss FRA 00:55:07 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:30:17 00:00:15 00:14:47
5 Kaleb Vanort USA 00:55:08 00:09:25 00:00:47 00:29:55 00:00:18 00:14:41
6 Thomas Bishop GBR 00:55:15 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:30:13 00:00:16 00:14:52
7 Fernando Alarza ESP 00:55:21 00:09:16 00:00:54 00:30:02 00:00:17 00:14:50
8 Ryan Fisher AUS 00:55:27 00:09:18 00:00:49 00:29:56 00:00:13 00:15:08
9 Brendan Sexton AUS 00:55:30 00:09:07 00:00:48 00:30:08 00:00:14 00:15:11
10 Irving Perez MEX 00:55:32 00:09:11 00:00:46 00:30:13 00:00:17 00:15:02
11 Steffen Justus GER 00:55:35 00:09:18 00:00:46 00:29:57 00:00:20 00:15:13
12 Joao Silva POR 00:55:37 00:09:09 00:00:45 00:30:20 00:00:16 00:15:05
13 Ryan Bailie AUS 00:55:38 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:30:03 00:00:16 00:15:13
14 Vicente Hernandez ESP 00:55:42 00:09:00 00:00:50 00:30:18 00:00:21 00:15:11
15 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:55:44 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:30:01 00:00:12 00:15:21
16 Bryan Keane IRL 00:55:47 00:09:24 00:00:48 00:29:50 00:00:17 00:15:25
17 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 00:55:51 00:09:11 00:00:50 00:30:08 00:00:15 00:15:24
18 Laurent Vidal FRA 00:55:51 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:30:18 00:00:17 00:15:28
19 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 00:55:52 00:09:02 00:00:47 00:30:24 00:00:15 00:15:22
20 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 00:55:54 00:09:14 00:00:51 00:30:08 00:00:24 00:15:15
21 Jesse Featonby AUS 00:55:55 00:09:21 00:00:46 00:30:09 00:00:16 00:15:22
22 Kyle Jones CAN 00:55:56 00:09:14 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:15 00:15:22
23 Sam Ward NZL 00:55:58 00:09:22 00:00:51 00:29:55 00:00:14 00:15:34
24 Ron Darmon ISR 00:56:01 00:09:04 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:16 00:15:37
25 Aaron Royle AUS 00:56:03 00:09:00 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:16 00:15:42
26 Justus Nieschlag GER 00:56:08 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:30:08 00:00:15 00:15:45
27 Benjamin Shaw IRL 00:56:13 00:09:14 00:00:49 00:30:10 00:00:21 00:15:37
28 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:56:18 00:09:17 00:00:51 00:29:59 00:00:15 00:15:54
29 Tamas Toth HUN 00:56:21 00:09:21 00:00:50 00:30:01 00:00:17 00:15:50
30 Kenji Nener AUS 00:56:22 00:09:13 00:00:49 00:30:10 00:00:15 00:15:54
31 Gregor Buchholz GER 00:56:22 00:09:23 00:00:52 00:30:00 00:00:15 00:15:51
32 Jan Celustka CZE 00:56:23 00:09:10 00:00:52 00:30:04 00:00:16 00:15:58
33 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 00:56:28 00:09:21 00:00:52 00:30:00 00:00:17 00:15:55
34 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 00:56:30 00:09:26 00:00:50 00:29:57 00:00:17 00:15:58
35 Marten Van Riel BEL 00:56:35 00:09:05 00:00:48 00:30:17 00:00:18 00:16:05
36 Peter Kerr AUS 00:56:38 00:09:17 00:00:47 00:30:05 00:00:18 00:16:08
37 Franz Loeschke GER 00:56:39 00:09:22 00:00:51 00:29:56 00:00:20 00:16:09
38 Adam Bowden GBR 00:56:40 00:09:17 00:00:50 00:30:09 00:00:20 00:16:03
39 Maximilian Schwetz GER 00:56:45 00:08:58 00:00:51 00:30:20 00:00:15 00:16:19
40 Conor Murphy IRL 00:56:47 00:09:23 00:00:50 00:29:57 00:00:16 00:16:18
41 Ben Kanute USA 00:56:52 00:08:57 00:00:48 00:30:18 00:00:14 00:16:33
42 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:56:54 00:09:10 00:00:50 00:30:11 00:00:15 00:16:26
43 Ivan Kalashnikov RUS 00:56:58 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:30:14 00:00:17 00:16:27
44 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:57:05 00:09:12 00:00:51 00:30:06 00:00:19 00:16:35
45 Simon Viain FRA 00:57:09 00:09:20 00:00:49 00:30:05 00:00:14 00:16:38
46 Akos Vanek HUN 00:57:11 00:08:59 00:00:49 00:30:15 00:00:15 00:16:52
47 Min Ho Heo KOR 00:57:13 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:30:21 00:00:16 00:16:46
48 Vasco Pessoa POR 00:57:34 00:09:26 00:00:49 00:30:02 00:00:16 00:16:59
49 Jae Hun Choi KOR 00:57:37 00:09:14 00:00:56 00:30:06 00:00:17 00:17:03
50 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL 00:58:08 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:31:21 00:00:17 00:16:14
51 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 00:58:09 00:08:59 00:00:51 00:30:25 00:00:17 00:17:35
52 Premysl Svarc CZE 00:58:22 00:09:13 00:00:52 00:31:33 00:00:18 00:16:23
53 Thomas André FRA 00:58:23 00:09:09 00:00:50 00:30:12 00:00:17 00:17:53
54 Jason Pedersen USA 00:58:27 00:09:36 00:00:49 00:31:20 00:00:21 00:16:19
55 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 00:58:34 00:09:19 00:00:51 00:29:57 00:00:17 00:18:07
56 Mikael Sahlberg SWE 00:59:08 00:09:19 00:00:56 00:31:28 00:00:18 00:17:06
57 Harrison Dean NZL 00:59:31 00:09:29 00:00:48 00:31:24 00:00:17 00:17:32
58 Soung Geun Sin KOR 00:59:35 00:09:29 00:00:47 00:31:22 00:00:16 00:17:39
59 William Huffman USA 00:59:58 00:09:10 00:00:51 00:31:37 00:00:15 00:18:04
60 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA 01:00:17 00:09:27 00:00:49 00:31:30 00:00:18 00:18:11
61 Tom Honig SWE 01:00:20 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:31:28 00:00:17 00:18:22
62 Jumpei Furuya JPN 01:01:05 00:09:15 00:00:52 00:31:37 00:00:15 00:19:03
DNF Tommy Zaferes USA 00:00:00 00:08:52 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 00:00:00 00:09:07 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Chronis ITU 00:00:00 00:09:15 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Rendes HUN 00:00:00 00:09:16 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dai Young Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:09:30 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.6 km (4 laps) Run 4 km (4 laps) Water temperature 26,8 C, wetsuits not allowed. Humidity 52%