Results: 2014 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 15 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 00:54:18 00:09:00 00:00:47 00:30:20 00:00:15 00:13:55
2 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 2 00:54:37 00:09:12 00:00:44 00:30:08 00:00:17 00:14:14
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 3 00:55:04 00:09:21 00:00:49 00:29:51 00:00:17 00:14:45
4 David Hauss 1984 FRA 23 00:55:07 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:30:17 00:00:15 00:14:47
5 Kaleb Vanort 1984 USA 29 00:55:08 00:09:25 00:00:47 00:29:55 00:00:18 00:14:41
6 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 62 00:55:15 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:30:13 00:00:16 00:14:52
7 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 17 00:55:21 00:09:16 00:00:54 00:30:02 00:00:17 00:14:50
8 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 10 00:55:27 00:09:18 00:00:49 00:29:56 00:00:13 00:15:08
9 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 27 00:55:30 00:09:07 00:00:48 00:30:08 00:00:14 00:15:11
10 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 14 00:55:32 00:09:11 00:00:46 00:30:13 00:00:17 00:15:02
11 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 7 00:55:35 00:09:18 00:00:46 00:29:57 00:00:20 00:15:13
12 Joao Silva 1989 POR 5 00:55:37 00:09:09 00:00:45 00:30:20 00:00:16 00:15:05
13 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 8 00:55:38 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:30:03 00:00:16 00:15:13
14 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 18 00:55:42 00:09:00 00:00:50 00:30:18 00:00:21 00:15:11
15 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 46 00:55:44 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:30:01 00:00:12 00:15:21
16 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 20 00:55:47 00:09:24 00:00:48 00:29:50 00:00:17 00:15:25
17 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 35 00:55:51 00:09:11 00:00:50 00:30:08 00:00:15 00:15:24
18 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 4 00:55:51 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:30:18 00:00:17 00:15:28
19 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 34 00:55:52 00:09:02 00:00:47 00:30:24 00:00:15 00:15:22
20 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 12 00:55:54 00:09:14 00:00:51 00:30:08 00:00:24 00:15:15
21 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 26 00:55:55 00:09:21 00:00:46 00:30:09 00:00:16 00:15:22
22 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 9 00:55:56 00:09:14 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:15 00:15:22
23 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 63 00:55:58 00:09:22 00:00:51 00:29:55 00:00:14 00:15:34
24 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 44 00:56:01 00:09:04 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:16 00:15:37
25 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 6 00:56:03 00:09:00 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:16 00:15:42
26 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 58 00:56:08 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:30:08 00:00:15 00:15:45
27 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 22 00:56:13 00:09:14 00:00:49 00:30:10 00:00:21 00:15:37
28 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 38 00:56:18 00:09:17 00:00:51 00:29:59 00:00:15 00:15:54
29 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 40 00:56:21 00:09:21 00:00:50 00:30:01 00:00:17 00:15:50
30 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 36 00:56:22 00:09:13 00:00:49 00:30:10 00:00:15 00:15:54
31 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 19 00:56:22 00:09:23 00:00:52 00:30:00 00:00:15 00:15:51
32 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 49 00:56:23 00:09:10 00:00:52 00:30:04 00:00:16 00:15:58
33 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 33 00:56:28 00:09:21 00:00:52 00:30:00 00:00:17 00:15:55
34 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 24 00:56:30 00:09:26 00:00:50 00:29:57 00:00:17 00:15:58
35 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 53 00:56:35 00:09:05 00:00:48 00:30:17 00:00:18 00:16:05
36 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 16 00:56:38 00:09:17 00:00:47 00:30:05 00:00:18 00:16:08
37 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 15 00:56:39 00:09:22 00:00:51 00:29:56 00:00:20 00:16:09
38 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 11 00:56:40 00:09:17 00:00:50 00:30:09 00:00:20 00:16:03
39 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 45 00:56:45 00:08:58 00:00:51 00:30:20 00:00:15 00:16:19
40 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 31 00:56:47 00:09:23 00:00:50 00:29:57 00:00:16 00:16:18
41 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 28 00:56:52 00:08:57 00:00:48 00:30:18 00:00:14 00:16:33
42 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 57 00:56:54 00:09:10 00:00:50 00:30:11 00:00:15 00:16:26
43 Ivan Kalashnikov 1990 RUS 55 00:56:58 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:30:14 00:00:17 00:16:27
44 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 59 00:57:05 00:09:12 00:00:51 00:30:06 00:00:19 00:16:35
45 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 48 00:57:09 00:09:20 00:00:49 00:30:05 00:00:14 00:16:38
46 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 47 00:57:11 00:08:59 00:00:49 00:30:15 00:00:15 00:16:52
47 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 52 00:57:13 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:30:21 00:00:16 00:16:46
48 Vasco Pessoa POR 65 00:57:34 00:09:26 00:00:49 00:30:02 00:00:16 00:16:59
49 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 51 00:57:37 00:09:14 00:00:56 00:30:06 00:00:17 00:17:03
50 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 56 00:58:08 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:31:21 00:00:17 00:16:14
51 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 54 00:58:09 00:08:59 00:00:51 00:30:25 00:00:17 00:17:35
52 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 25 00:58:22 00:09:13 00:00:52 00:31:33 00:00:18 00:16:23
53 Thomas André 1990 FRA 50 00:58:23 00:09:09 00:00:50 00:30:12 00:00:17 00:17:53
54 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 43 00:58:27 00:09:36 00:00:49 00:31:20 00:00:21 00:16:19
55 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 30 00:58:34 00:09:19 00:00:51 00:29:57 00:00:17 00:18:07
56 Mikael Sahlberg 1985 SWE 69 00:59:08 00:09:19 00:00:56 00:31:28 00:00:18 00:17:06
57 Harrison Dean NZL 66 00:59:31 00:09:29 00:00:48 00:31:24 00:00:17 00:17:32
58 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 64 00:59:35 00:09:29 00:00:47 00:31:22 00:00:16 00:17:39
59 William Huffman 1993 USA 32 00:59:58 00:09:10 00:00:51 00:31:37 00:00:15 00:18:04
60 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 60 01:00:17 00:09:27 00:00:49 00:31:30 00:00:18 00:18:11
61 Tom Honig 1991 SWE 67 01:00:20 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:31:28 00:00:17 00:18:22
62 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 39 01:01:05 00:09:15 00:00:52 00:31:37 00:00:15 00:19:03
DNF Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 37 00:00:00 00:08:52 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 61 00:00:00 00:09:07 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Chronis 1992 GRE 41 00:00:00 00:09:15 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 42 00:00:00 00:09:16 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dae Yeong Lee 1994 KOR 68 00:00:00 00:09:30 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.6 km (4 laps) Run 4 km (4 laps) Water temperature 26,8 C, wetsuits not allowed. Humidity 52%